Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924, Sn - Ven


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

SNELL G. R. EVERETT MYRTIE 12/31/1919
SNOW DAN WAITES ILA 01/16/1916
SNOW GEORGE STAMP ARDIE 08/27/1916
SNOW SAM BISHOP RITA 08/31/1918
SNOW SAM NICHOLSON LULYNE 01/22/1917
SNOW W. S. DENNARD MAGGIE 07/30/1917
SNOW WESLEY CHILLES L. J. 10/08/1916
SODEL JOE B. TARAMILLO NARSARIA 07/28/1919
SOWELL JACK KNIGHT JOHNNIE 07/25/1923
SPEARS J. W. STEWART ABBIE E. 02/11/1922
SPEARS M. J. BAILEY MAUDE 09/16/1922
SPENCER JAMES YARBROUGH ELIZABETH 09/06/1924
SPENCER ROY JOHNSON MATTIE 02/17/1922
SPENCER THOMAS STANLEY MABLE 07/06/1921
SPILLERS MARVIN HAYS VIOLA 11/20/1924
SPRADLIN ARLIE PRESTRIDGE DESSIE 04/04/1920
SPRADLIN MANEY WHITLOCK ANNIE RUTH 10/28/1922
ST. CLAIR JACK THORNTON ADDIE 04/28/1920
STAFFORD C. E. PARKER LELA 08/26/1924
STAGNER J. H. MILLS JEANETTE 12/02/1922
STALEY ARTIE EDGAR LEXIE 07/13/1923
STALEY WILLIE REYNOLDS VERGIE 10/19/1919
STALLINGS C. W. WILLETT DYAL 07/28/1918
STANBERRY CLARENCE STALEY LILLIE 08/24/1923
STANBERRY JOHN R. BAILEY ETHEL 02/21/1919
STANSBERRY CLYDE STALEY ESSIE 07/22/1923
STATON ROBERT LEE KELLY VERNER LEE 10/09/1921
STEEL JUNE EVERITT ANNIE 12/24/1921
STEGALL D. S. BURNES IRENE 05/30/1920
STEGALL Z. C. WATSON LOTTIE 04/28/1922
STEIFER J. R. CANTRELL NANNIE 07/15/1917
STEPHENS F. J. LAMBDIN HATTIE 02/05/1919
STEPHENS J. A. DeWALT MARY 12/17/1916
STEPHENS J. M. PALMER JANIE 05/27/1919
STEPHENS LAWLESS BRADBURN GEORGIA 07/27/1919
STEPHENS W. S. MOORE FAYE 10/11/1924
STEPP A. J. PALMER MOLLIE 12/23/1917
STEVENS I. B. HAYS MAGGIE 07/23/1922
STEWARD J. F. AYERS MATTIE 12/18/1921
STEWARD TOM PUGH NORMA 01/04/1916
STEWART B. M. SEALE DORA 01/17/1918
STEWART CLIFTON HALL LILLIE 11/27/1921
STEWART EARL BRUNSON BERTHA 06/06/1915
STEWART EARL DeBOARD SARAH 12/22/1918
STEWART FLOYD V. THOMAS INEZ 10/01/1919
STEWART G. F. DECKER ABBIE E. 01/16/1918
STEWART H. E. BOLT RUBY 04/12/1919
STEWART R. F. REYNOLDS CORA 05/02/1915
STONE AUTHOR GAGE ELSIE 03/27/1921
STONE F. P. JONES WILLIE 12/03/1916
STONE J. WESLY POOL MINNIE 05/03/1917
STOUT BARTLETT LAWLEY BRACTON 05/23/1919
STOUT C. W. FOSTER MINNIE 08/13/1916
STOUT FLOYD V. WALSH IRENE 06/22/1919
STOVALL E. C. SMITH OPAL 03/29/1916
STOVALL J. V. GIDEON LEILA 08/23/1919
STRANGE J. E. MOORE LUCILLE 05/12/1923
STRIBLING D. L. DOAK LENER 08/11/1922
STRICKLAND J. S. PARISH MAUDIE 02/02/1919
STRICKLAND LEONARD DANIELS LETHA 07/20/1919
STRICKLAND M. J. BLASINGAME LURLINE 04/06/1924
STRICKLAND W. A. WELLS MACIE 04/02/1921
STRINGER C. B. HOBBS HATTIE 06/13/1915
STRINGER EBBIE BALLARD CARLIE 02/02/1918
STRINGER J. B. McLEMORE IRMA 02/15/1923
STRINGER RUFUS DYKE CONNIE 01/03/1922
STURDIVANT LUKA GUY D. V. 11/14/1920
SUDDUTH ROY CHAPPELL ALICE 02/09/1924
SUMMERALL ISAAC JOHNSON ANNIE 07/06/1916
SUMMERS W. C. DEAN EVELYN 12/17/1918
SUMNER H. L. McCARTY ESTELLE 12/19/1924
SUTTON C. M. OVERTURF SYBIL 02/24/1915
SUTTON JOHNNIE PULLEN JULIA 11/29/1922
SUTTON TOMMIE HENRY EFFIE MAY 02/06/1920
SWAIN J. A. WILDER MAGGIE 07/29/1917
SWAIN OSCAR L. MILLER DOVE 03/12/1921
SWINDEL EARNEST FREEMAN BIRDIE 05/03/1919
SWINNEY MONROE GENTRY VIVIA 08/22/1917
SWINNEY REUBIN KILLAM KATIE 10/14/1923
SWINNEY W. L. SWAIN EFFIE MAY 08/17/1917
SWOPE W. F. MAJORS M. M. (Mrs.) 01/17/1917
TALLENT EARNEST BOSHEARS H. B. 04/24/1921
TATE H. S. MELTON CORA 06/12/1920
TATUM OSCAR L. TRAVIS EFFIE 04/08/1917
TAYLOR FLOYD C. FOSTER OMA 02/09/1919
TAYLOR GORDON R. LOGAN MARY N. 09/28/1924
TAYLOR H. D. MANNING LORENE 12/20/1921
TAYLOR H. L. JOHNSON MATTIE 02/24/1915
TAYLOR HARRISON WRIGHT BERTHA 12/17/1916
TAYLOR J. C. ROBINSON VERA 12/02/1921
TAYLOR J. L. MYRES MOLLIE 01/12/1921
TAYLOR J. W. GIPSON ALMER 05/25/1918
TAYLOR K. COMPTON MARGIE 06/04/1916
TAYLOR LEE NICHOLSON JULIA 02/28/1915
TAYLOR R. H. RAWLINGS ETHYL 12/21/1924
TAYLOR RAYMOND LODEN GRACE 01/05/1924
TEAL LEWIS SKILES BLANCHE 08/29/1920
TEAL M. E. GRIER NANNIE 02/16/1920
TEEL B. F. CALLAHAN SUSIE 01/07/1916
TEEL BASCOM HAIR MORTINE 05/30/1924
TEEL D. L. GILBERT SUMMA 11/05/1916
TEEL H. M. OLDFIELD HATTIE 12/16/1920
TEEL HARVEY FAILS LOTA 02/09/1919
TEEL MARVIN EZELL HATTIE 07/28/1918
TEEL R. B. WHITTON EVA 09/26/1920
TEEL TRAVIS BREWER CLARA 12/27/1923
TERRY BEN W. LOWERY BERTHA LEE 04/22/1923
TERRY CARY C. COX ZOLA 03/22/1921
TERRY EARL LANGLEY VELU 12/21/1924
TERRY J. F. CHITTY J. H. (Mrs.) 07/21/1924
TERRY J. R. HENDLEY OLIN 12/12/1915
TERRY JOHN PHILLIPS TRANNIS 10/20/1923
TERRY O. H. WATLEY FRONA 12/25/1923
TERRY W. E. HINES ALMA 11/02/1924
THOMAS ALLEN ROBERTSON BEULAH 10/04/1924
THOMAS CHARLEY CROW EULA MAE 03/21/1921
THOMAS WILLIE PATTERSON LAURA 12/22/1923
THOMPSON BIRL McCLELLEN BONNIE 01/08/1922
THOMPSON D. C. EWING EMMA 12/23/1919
THOMPSON D. T. KILLEN NANNIE 01/12/1918
THOMPSON ELLIS HOOKS LOIS 10/24/1920
THOMPSON J. T. SNOW VICIE 10/07/1918
THOMPSON J. T. WARD VERA 08/08/1920
THOMPSON JEWEL EDWARDS BERTHA 06/22/1924
THOMPSON JODIE GROOMS DORA 02/15/1920
THOMPSON L. V. GIPSON NANNIE 08/22/1917
THOMPSON R. L. LASSETER LUCY R. 04/06/1916
THOMPSON Robt. AVERY LOTTIE 01/25/1924
THOMPSON Robt. E. SANDERS PEARL E. 12/06/1924
THOMPSON RUFUS GROOMS VERA 08/22/1920
THOMPSON STEVE POLK MAY 03/26/1923
THOMPSON W. M. DILLARD EMMA 08/01/1920
THORN JOHN FRITZ BIRDIE 11/29/1918
THORN M. C. BRADBURN VIOLA 10/04/1917
THORNTON AUSTIN MATTHEWS JULIA 09/15/1918
THORNTON WESLEY HENDERSON MARY N. 01/06/1920
THORPE HARRY L. CANIPE GERTRUDE 02/11/1922
THURSTON ED TURNER LILLIE 09/07/1916
TINDEL C. W. HAWKINS LORINE 01/14/1917
TINDEL RUFUS BRIGGS BESSIE 12/24/1915
TINSLEY S. J. HARDIN MILBURY 12/24/1920
TIPETT SAM G. SIMMONS COY 11/22/1920
TIPPET TED RHODES PEARL E. 12/07/1916
TIPPS C. E. BARNES RUBY 06/11/1922
TODD JAMES K. CAUSEY MARGARET 05/31/1917
TODD SHERD W. WARD KATE 04/19/1919
TODD W. T. HUDDLESTON LELA 02/18/1917
TOLBERT ED SCATES MARTHA 07/20/1919
TRAMEL A. L. STRICKLIN LUCY M. 07/13/1918
TRAVIS J. W. YOES ADDIE 02/13/1916
TRENT JOHN B. POLLARD JEWELL 12/24/1915
TRICE SCOTT S. BECKWITH ESSIE LEE 06/26/1920
TROUT FRED BAILEY MAUDIE 04/01/1923
TRUELOCK ATHER PHILPS FLOSSIE 08/30/1924
TRUSSELL C. M. MORRIS MABEL 08/08/1917
TRUSSELL CLAYTON ROBINSON BEULAH 04/29/1917
TRUSSELL J. H. TINSLEY FANNIE 02/07/1915
TUCKER CLAUD JORDON FANNIE 10/19/1917
TUCKER D. P. SEALE BLANCHE 06/11/1921
TUCKER HOWELL MATHIS LIZZIE 02/03/1920
TUCKER RAY H. MHOON GLADYS 12/10/1919
TULL ERWIN CANANT EDITH 01/02/1921
TULL G. W. CLAUD FLINT LULA GEORGIA 12/24/1916
TULL STEPHEN J. LAWLER EMMA 11/27/1923
TULL, JR. G. W. CLAUD SMITH LESSIE 06/18/1916
TUNNELL C. C. CARTER EULA 10/04/1915
TUNNELL C. F. SKILES RUTH 07/29/1917
TUNNELL COMME JETER LENNIE 11/18/1915
TUNNELL E. O. DICKARD LILLIAN 10/15/1916
TUNNELL HASKELL SWAIN GOLDA 07/08/1918
TUNNELL HOMER WHITE IVIE 07/08/1916
TUNNELL PERRY PALMER LINNIE 12/30/1922
TURNER DEWIE BARKER ALTIE 01/16/1922
TURNER F. E. BYRD GUSSIE 07/24/1919
TURNER HARRY L. BOYD CLAREDA 12/31/1922
TURNER HARRY L. HAND KATE 09/09/1915
TURNER KEBBIE HILL PAULINE 01/04/1923
TURNER M. A. DANIELS IVY 07/02/1916
TURNER OSCAR L. FERGUSON SALLIE 11/16/1919
TURNER OTTO EASON COY 01/13/1918
TURNER SAMMIE EILAND MATTIE SUE 02/08/1920
TURNER W. H. HITT AUGUSTA 09/15/1924
TUTLE B. V. CHESSER FLORA 04/29/1917
TUTLE HOMER CARY AUDY 06/25/1922
TUTLE TRAVIS KESSE ESSIE LEE 08/30/1923
TUTLE WILLIAM CORBA HALCOM MARGIE LEE 07/05/1920
VALENTINE HENRY W. ROBERTSON MARY ELIZABETH 09/28/1919
VALENTINE J. H. JOHNSON JOSIE 09/03/1916
VALENTINE LOUIS SHIELDS LILLA 10/23/1921
VAN OTTO VAUGHAN MOLLIE 05/14/1916
VANCE J. C. LYBRAND GRACE 12/28/1916
VANCE J. L. RAGEN VERA JOE 10/11/1924
VAUGHAN Chas. RUSHING CORA 08/08/1924
VAUGHAN J. F. CLOE OLIVE 09/18/1919
VAUGHAN J. W. BLUE IDA 09/11/1920
VAUGHAN W. M. WILSON LETHA 07/31/1923
VAUGHN CLARENCE STEPHENS LIDDIE 10/21/1922
VAUGHN J. B. LINDSEY FANNIE 02/18/1917
VAUGHN J. H. COMPTON OZELLA 04/19/1919
VENABLE REYNOLDS BOARD ERA 02/09/1923


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips