Van Zandt County Marriages

Grooms 1915 - 1924, Ver - Wi


This information was transcribed from copies of very old microfilm records. The marriage index information was all that was available. If you have ancestors whom you believe were married during this time period and do not find them on this list, don't give up. We will continue to confirm and update this page as more information becomes available. Special thanks to Elizabeth Everitt, Van Zandt County Clerk, for allowing us to copy her records for confirmation and updating of these records.If you have information that you are willing to share with us, please email Betty Miller or Betty Phillips


GROOMS

BRIDES

VERELL KNOX LELAND SMITH ADA MAY 06/02/1924
VIA E. L. CLAY EMMA 04/26/1919
VIA HERMON PHIPPS CALLIE 11/14/1920
VINES JOHN GAMMONS EDNA MAYE 01/21/1921
VINEYARD C. L. DAVIS LOTTA 12/24/1916
WADDELL ZACK HAWKINS JEWELL 09/13/1915
WADE BUCK DEDMON BESSIE 07/20/1923
WADE E. W. SOCKWELL EDNA 02/14/1918
WADE EGBERT NORTHCUTT JESSIE 05/14/1924
WADE I. E. BOYD JEWELL 11/29/1923
WADE MATT WALLACE RUTH 05/18/1924
WADE OTIS RHODES EULA 02/15/1918
WADE Q. C. GOINGS FANNIE 07/17/1917
WAFFORD R. S. GRAHAM ELSIE 07/26/1917
WAGES G. A. MORRIS ELSIE 02/08/1916
WAGES HOMER CRABTREE DELLA 03/18/1915
WAGES J. C. LITTLE HAZEL 03/20/1920
WAGES J. D. ODOM RUBY 08/26/1923
WAGES J. H. JORDAN LEAH 11/13/1923
WAGGONER A. S. TAYLOR MARY EMMA 12/19/1917
WAGGONER SAM BARNES EFFIE 12/15/1915
WAGNER G. H. CARROLL NESHIE 12/30/1923
WAITES W. L. HIGH DELLA 05/22/1916
WAITS JOHNIE McGEE RUTHIE 12/21/1918
WAITS R. B. HOLLAND PAULINE 08/18/1917
WALDON JOHN E. CANTERBERRY AROZONO 12/21/1919
WALKER ADOLPHUS NUNN CREOLA 10/31/1921
WALKER ANGUS HAMILTON MARY LOU 10/09/1924
WALKER C. D. SANDERS ETTA 04/17/1921
WALKER CHARLEY HOWARD D. 12/18/1921
WALKER CYRUS V. WHITE WILLIE 07/15/1922
WALKER H. W. ROSS ETHEL 05/17/1916
WALKER HENRY W. REID SALLIE 12/19/1915
WALKER LEE LOVE TENNIE C. 01/30/1919
WALKER ROY LEE ALFORD VELMA 11/16/1924
WALKER RUFUS JOHNSON ULA 09/15/1917
WALKER T. JONES K. V. (Mrs.) 08/23/1919
WALKER W. A. CLOYD MAY 08/02/1922
WALL JIM EWING LENA 03/02/1924
WALL L. L. RAMSEY RUBIE 06/05/1916
WALLACE B. M. EDGAR FLOSSIE 04/08/1922
WALLACE ROMIE TRENT WILLIE 08/22/1919
WALLACE W. F. EMMERSON EVA 02/24/1922
WALLACE W. J. HOLLOWELL LILLIE MAE 11/21/1917
WALLACE W. T. THOMPSON MYRTLE 07/07/1917
WALTERS M. C. DENSON OPHELIA 09/28/1924
WANSLEY G. W. HENDLEY FRED 03/08/1916
WARD B. H. McCOLLUM LILLIAN 12/05/1919
WARD CAREW PRUITT MYRTLE 04/25/1920
WARD CLAUD MANN ARAH 03/20/1920
WARD G. W. PALMER EVA 01/27/1921
WARD GORDON SPEARS VELMA 09/24/1916
WARD J. M. PRICE MAMIE 10/21/1917
WARD L. W. SIDES JULIA ANN 02/06/1919
WARD S. M. YATES NANCY 11/22/1915
WARD WALTER NORRIS ORA BELL 01/03/1924
WARREN VIRGIE WILSON INEZ 06/04/1922
WARREN W. A. MARTIN BESSIE 12/24/1917
WASHINGTON CLIFTON HARRIS MATTIE JOE 06/05/1921
WASHINGTON HORACE NICKERSON GEORGIA P. 09/09/1922
WASHINGTON JOHN HENRY NICKERSON GIRLIE 11/30/1922
WASHMAN HENRY MURREY MAGGIE 06/18/1916
WASHMON C. C. LANGFORD M. A. 09/11/1921
WATERS FLEMING A. EDGAR ANNICE C. 02/20/1922
WATSON EARL SHIELDS HATTIE 02/09/1919
WATSON R. D. GRIFFIN DAISY 05/13/1923
WATTS HOWARD CLARK LOIS 10/18/1916
WATTS N. E. MULLINS ARIE 05/10/1917
WAYMIRE FRANK MORGAN INA 05/13/1918
WEAR GILBERT H. CLARK ALMA 10/22/1919
WEATHERALL ERNEST COX ADIS 10/07/1923
WEATHERALL TOM REID TULLA 01/28/1923
WEATHERFORD GEORGE TURNER IRENE 11/20/1919
WEATHERLEY W. C. NORMAN JEWEL 02/16/1919
WEAVER E. B. ALLEN MAY BELL 12/02/1919
WEAVER EARL MILLER KATHERINE 03/23/1924
WEBBER HAROLD J. YORK FLORENCE 01/10/1917
WEDDINGTON JOE H. WIMBERLEY LUCILE 08/29/1921
WEEDEN C. O. BUIE MYRTLE 12/02/1919
WEEDEN ED WARD OLA 08/02/1917
WEEDIN C. O. BOWIE MYRTLE 04/11/1921
WELCH J. R. MORRIS POLLIE 01/08/1919
WELCHEL W. L. BAILEY JEWEL 09/10/1921
WELLS A. R. DUNN ANNIE MAE 06/05/1917
WELLS BOB JARMAN LARA 11/21/1915
WELLS BURL G. MANN SUSIE 10/30/1920
WELSH J. E. STINSON MAMSIE 01/20/1920
WEST H. E. AUSTIN BERNICE 11/25/1921
WEST H. H. PARKER MARIE 11/03/1918
WEST J. ANDREW HOWARD EULA MAE 05/16/1915
WEST M. A. CHANCELLOR MARION G. 01/15/1923
WEST MARION WEST NELLIE 08/12/1918
WEST RILEY STEPHENS ERLINE 08/20/1921
WEST WILLIAM ERNEST BIGHAM WILLIE RAY 12/05/1921
WESTENBARGER W. H. MASSEY BULAH 10/21/1917
WESTERALL A. I. GRIFFIAN MITTIE 07/14/1918
WESTMORELAND G. R. BURNS BULAH 03/18/1918
WESTMORELAND JEROME MALONE CLEO 12/19/1921
WHEELER H. D. LANE LOTTIE 09/01/1918
WHEELER L. A. ROLLINS JOYCE IRENE 03/04/1922
WHIDDON EARNEST BASS IRMA 12/25/1917
WHITAKER C. W. ATWELL DORA 07/16/1920
WHITAKER PARKER COZBY GOLDIE 12/22/1920
WHITAKER VERNON MONK MAIE 10/02/1920
WHITE A. G. DARNELL MAUDE 09/05/1915
WHITE A. N. STEPHENS JENNIE 12/23/1917
WHITE ALFORD RUSK DEA 07/26/1917
WHITE ANDREW HYDE OLLIE 09/23/1917
WHITE ARCHIE BURLER NEVAL 01/12/1924
WHITE BIRDIE OLIVER RUTHIE 08/14/1921
WHITE CLAUD HILL PEARLINE 05/17/1924
WHITE GASTON ROWAN RENNIE 09/02/1922
WHITE H. D. COUNTERMAN OREE 12/24/1921
WHITE ISAAC CHAMBLEE ADALEE 12/27/1915
WHITE ISAAC TENNISON ANNIE MAE 10/17/1921
WHITE J. D. SLAUGHTER BERTHA 01/06/1917
WHITE J. R. WHATLEY BESSIE S. 11/06/1924
WHITE M. H. PETHEL EDNA 03/15/1917
WHITE MARVIN LAWRENCE LEONER 12/19/1917
WHITE THOMAS E. POTTER FLOY 09/22/1918
WHITE VERGIL HOWELL BERTHA 07/12/1918
WHITE W. H. BRASHER M. F. (Mrs.) 07/21/1924
WHITE W. R. SAVAGE JOHNNIE 01/20/1916
WHITEFORD GUSS MESSER NELLIE 10/18/1922
WHITTEN E. N. BLUE FANNIE 09/02/1916
WHITTINGTON O. E. PHILLIPS MINNIE 08/26/1916
WHITTINGTON W. E. CRONE JEWEL 08/07/1922
WHITTON LONNIE PEACH BERTHA 08/10/1920
WHITTON WILLIE WILHITE PORTIA 12/24/1919
WHITWORTH LEE WHITE DAISY ETHEL 10/25/1922
WILBOURN QUITMAN A. EZELL MATTIE VANDIE 04/22/1920
WILBURN EUGENE CARTER ATHA 08/10/1919
WILBURN FRANK FOSTER INA 11/21/1922
WILBURN J. W. FUGATE BECKIE 09/10/1916
WILBURN S. L. CORLEY MINNIE 09/09/1917
WILCOXSON B. R. HOGAN HORTENSE 10/13/1922
WILDER JESSE BROOKS ZILLA 09/03/1916
WILDER W. N. MOFFIT ETTA MAY 07/22/1917
WILEY JOHNSON FITZGERALD LIZZIE 02/11/1920
WILEY WASH SANDERS LIDDIE 06/19/1924
WILKERSON E. J. GRAYHAM ETHEL 12/23/1918
WILKERSON L. W. MATHIS BESSIE 08/28/1918
WILKERSON RASTUS PARKS ULDINE 08/24/1923
WILKIE TROY RICHIE SUE 10/27/1923
WILLIAMS AMP ELLIS PEARLINE 01/07/1919
WILLIAMS ARCHIE WIDEMON JULIA ANN 03/22/1916
WILLIAMS BUCK GRANT PARCHINA 10/27/1923
WILLIAMS CLIFF JOHNSON LILLA 11/01/1916
WILLIAMS CLIFFORD H. LAWLER THELMA 11/27/1923
WILLIAMS FINE S. GREENHAW ERA 04/22/1920
WILLIAMS G. W. DAVELIN VERDA 05/15/1915
WILLIAMS JAMES EDWARD FOSTER IRENE 02/05/1921
WILLIAMS JIM PARKER BONNIE 10/18/1920
WILLIAMS L. W. WILLINGHAM MERLE 11/13/1923
WILLIAMS LUTHER McLAIN NETA 08/20/1916
WILLIAMS N. N. HATTON KATE 05/29/1917
WILLIAMS SON WILLIAMS RUBY 10/30/1919
WILLIAMS TURNER HENSON LIZZIE 07/14/1922
WILLIAMS WILLIE FRISON GERTRUDE 06/18/1921
WILLIAMS WILLIE REECE EFFIE 09/26/1920
WILLIAMSON GEORGE SHARP MAGGIE 06/18/1917
WILLIAMSON JESSE F. TRIPP LESSIE L. 09/30/1922
WILLIAMSON RALPH MILLER ALGIA 04/15/1917
WILLIAMSON W. F. HENDERSON WILLIE 12/30/1917
WILLIFORD JOE H. SMITH KATHRYN 02/01/1920
WILSON C. P. LEE ELLA 06/26/1922
WILSON CHARLIE MAYFIELD EVNA 07/15/1915
WILSON DELL ANDERSON ESTIE 04/15/1917
WILSON FARRIS TUNNELL BIRDIE 03/19/1919
WILSON H. L. GAUGE IVA ALMINA 05/24/1920
WILSON H. T. HOLMES ANNIE MAE 05/11/1918
WILSON HENRY BYRD NAN 12/17/1916
WILSON HOMER WILSON HATTIE 01/14/1923
WILSON HORACE M. ROBERTSON FRANCES 08/01/1917
WILSON J. B. MILLER BELLE 01/20/1918
WILSON J. B. PIERCE GERTIE 09/24/1922
WILSON J. T. HYDE LIMMIE 04/19/1920
WILSON J. V. BUSSEY ALVA 11/12/1916
WILSON JACK McENTURFF ARLUE 05/09/1919
WILSON JOE STROUD JEWEL 09/16/1922
WILSON L. H. MENTON JEWELL 03/27/1921
WILSON N. M. LIVINGSTON ZELMA 08/08/1915
WILSON NEWELL YARBROUGH MAE 01/03/1922
WILSON R. L. CURTIS LINNIE 06/09/1918
WILSON S. W. WILSON LUCILE 01/01/1918
WILSON T. E. GANN ORA 08/25/1918
WILSON W. B. GEE VIOLA 06/18/1916
WILSON W. M. G. JACKSON N. A. (Mrs.) 04/16/1919
WILSON W. R. UNDERWOOD ETHEL 05/12/1917
WILSON WILLIAM ADKINS LEVELL 08/23/1924
WILSON, JR. A. B. KEYS DOROTHY MAE 10/04/1924
WIMPEY J. TOLLIE NORMAN PHALBA ONITA 07/13/1924
WINDHAM O. G. MEWBOURN TERA 01/04/1919
WINDLE D. K. FURRH NANNIE 11/08/1921
WINN HENRY VICK ERNESTINE 06/22/1924
WINSTEAD Geo. C. MORRIS DOVIE 01/10/1921
WINTER GEORGE W. WEEDIN LOUDIE A. 05/30/1920
WISE A. B. SUTTON CALLIE 08/11/1922
WISE A. F. AYERS EXER 06/11/1921
WISE A. F. SANDS LORENA 01/10/1915
WISE  C. B. CABINASS EDNA 06/07/1919

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Marriages Page

Love is a Many Splendored Thing



This page last updated August 30, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips