Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Haven of Memories, A-Ca

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.


MAP

HAVEN OF MEMORIES CEMETERY

A - Ca

This cemetery is located approximately one mile west of Canton on Hwy 64 and surrounds the Eubank Funeral Home. Russell and Maurice Eubank operated a funeral home and the ambulance in Canton for many years before purchasing thirty acres of land from Mr. And Mrs. Hubert E. Beard in 1956. This cemetery is one of the largest in Van Zandt County and is probably the best kept cemetery in Van Zandt County. In 1990 there were over 3,000 persons buried in Haven of Memories and in December, 1998 there were over 4,400 graves listed in the records. The information in this cemetery has been partially updated since the 1990 survey.

Names with an asterisk * are links to a picture or information.


Surname First Name Birth Death
ABBOTT CHARLES W. 1893 1963
ABBOTT CLIFFORD HENRY 1911 1986
ABBOTT GEORGE DEWEY 1899 1984
ABBOTT NORMA E. 1896 1975
ABBOTT  VARREL 1934 1999
ABEL WILLIAM JONES 1922 1988
ACKER LOTTIE M. 1909 1980
ACLIN DOLLEN CLARA 1908 1987
ACREA OREN ESTLE 1907 1978
ADAIR ODENA MAXINE 1924 1988
ADAMS BETTY S. 1918 1971
ADAMS GLENN NEWTON 1913 1982
ADAMS JOHN C. "JACK" 1890 1968
ADAMS JOHN CLARENCE 1910 1974
ADAMS RUBY LEE 1901 1988
ADAMS  WILLIE C. 1919 2000
ADDISON DONNIE RAY 1943 1990
ADDS FRANCIS MYRTLE 1906 1989
ADDS GEORGE CURTIS 1897 1962
ADKINS RALPH EMERSON 1922 1964
ADKINS RAY LEE 1907 1972
ADRIAN  DAVID WARREN 1967 1999
ADRIAN JOHN BUCHANAN "BUCK" 1903 1976
ADRIAN PANSY 1903 1986
ADRIAN WILIAM BERTIS 1899 1975
AKIN WILLIE GEORGE 1917 1976
ALAKSON JAMES EMIL 1911 1986
ALAKSON MARY E. 1916 1987
ALBIN-WILLIAMS TYBLE J. 1919 1982
ALLEN ANNIE ROSE 1883 1967
ALLEN CLARENCE D. 1907 1974
ALLEN ENNIS CECIL 1907 1988
ALLEN HATTIE BELLE 1892 1982
ALLEN JAMES S. 1881 1968
ALLEN OSCAR C. 1914 1970
ALLEN OSCAR FONZO 1890 1969
ALLEN VIRGINIA ANN 1946 1970
ALLEN-HOSKINS VETA P. 1902 1984
ALLRED DONALD LYNN NONE 1988
ALLRED OTIS B. 1921 1981
AMMONS FOREST "DINK" WATTS 1914 1988
AMMONS MARLON J. 1912 1979
AMSLER-RECTOR LaRITA GALE 1957 1990
ANDERKO JOSEPH 1909 1973
ANDERSON CHERLES S. 1889 1965
ANDERSON DORTHEA 1936 1998
ANDERSON EARL JOHN 1898 1990
ANDERSON EFFIE PEARL 1893 1980
ANDERSON IDA S. 1920 1987
ANDERSON JAMES LINCON 1920 1970
ANDERSON JAMES WILLIAM 1886 1970
ANDERSON JOHN COBY 1910 1979
ANDERSON JOHN EARL 1898 1990
ANDERSON JOSSIE W. 1889 1973
ANDERSON L' FREEDA 1912 1987
ANDERSON NORVIE CLINTON 1891 1987
ANDERSON WILLIE E. 1893 1966
ANDERSON-McGRADY OMA 1912 1988
ANDREWS BOLIVER COLEMAN 1905 1975
ANDREWS HOMER JOSHUA 1908 1978
ANDREWS HORACE VANETON "ANDY" 1904 1971
ANDREWS-DICKINSON NAN 1908 1973
ANGELEY J. FRADY 1907 1969
ANGELEY SYBLE O. 1918 1987
ARCHER  BILLY FLOYD 1940 2000
ARMSTRONG MATTIE 1893 1978
ARMSTRONG O. G. 1920 1971
ARMSTRONG, SR. B. E. 1889 1973
ARNOLD AUBREY AUSTIN 1912 1985
ARNOLD RAY LEE 1917 1980
ASHBY JOE CHARLES 1928 1983
ASHLEY BETY JO 1921 1982
ASHLEY LEONARD CLIFFORD 1893 1964
ASHLEY RAY DENTON 1915 1987
ASHLEY RAYMOND R. 1922 1985
ASHWORTH DOROTHY MOZELLE 1921 1973
ASHWORTH WOODROW TRUITT 1947 1947
ASHWORTH WOODROW WILSON 1915 1990
ASHWORTH-STANGR RUBYE I. 1901 1986
ASTON HARRY LEE 1897 1972
ASTON MARY ELLA 1904 1995
ATKINS C. J. 1912 1972
ATKINS  L. A. (Red) 1913 2000
ATTKISSON GERTRUDE P. 1898 1984
ATTKISSON JOHN W. 1892 1964
ATTKISSON MINNIE LUCILLE 1900 1977
ATTKISSON SIDNEY ROY 1894 1969
AYERS CURTIS FRED 1922 1978
AYERS DAN NEAL 1936 1962
AYERS DANIEL CHESTER 1911 1972
AYERS DANIEL JACKSON 1892 1979
AYERS JERRY DON 1944 1986
AYERS THELMA LEE 1909 1979
AYERS VIRGIL ANDREW 1897 1960
AYERS WILLIAM ARLICE 1935 1989
AYERS-BAILEY DOROTHY D. 1919 1999
AYERS-BATES GRACE 1915 1998
AYRES ADDISON MIMS 1915 1987
BAER, JR. JOHN QUINN "JACK" 1918 1987
BAILEY, SR.  FORREST E. 1917 2000
BAILEY HARVEY PATE 1899 1964
BAILEY HENRY FORD 1924 1978
BAILEY SYBLE JANICE 1922 1979
BAILEY THOMAS EDWARD 1895 1962
BAILEY ZELMA MARGARIE 1922 1985
BAKER CLARENCE E. 1903 1972
BAKER MINNIE E. 1915 1998
BAKER O'DAY 1923 1990
BALD3WIN MILDRED LYLE 1903 1990
BALDWIN ROY ANGUS 1902 1978
BALL JAMES HERMON 1905 1980
BALL LOUCILLE M. 1908 1982
BALLARD GERMAN OSCAR "JEFF" 1915 1983
BALLARD JEFFIE LENA 1909 1979
BALLARD-BLUE LELA A. 1916 1999
BALLARD ORA CLEO 1910 1947
BALLARD ROSALINE ELIZABETH 1935 1978
BALLARD ROY CURTIS 1906 1961
BALLEW JAMES EDWARD 1896 1975
BALLEW MYRA E. 1904 1997
BALLEW MYRTLE ALMA 1917 1979
BALLEW WILFORD DEWEY 1915 1983
BANAS ANTHONY THOMAS "MARK" 1918 1980
BARBEE JAMES RANDLE 1937 1990
BARBER ERVIN D. 1890 1950
BARBER MARJORIE JEAN 1927 1936
BARBER MILDRED JUNE 1927 1932
BARCLAY ROBERT OLLIN 1911 1990
BARGER  R. B. 1915 1999
BARKER FLOYD LAVERN 1921 1983
BARKER MARY A. 1900 1976
BARKER W. G. 1897 1985
BARLOW MYRTLE JANE 1895 1972
BARNES  JACK E. 1914 2000
BARNES JESSE L. 1923 1989
BARNES JESSIE MAE 1892 1975
BARNES NORA 1910 1987
BARNETT JAMES LEE 1890 1968
BARNETT WARDIE MOORE 1890 1983
BARNS LAWRENCE RAY 1947 1970
BARRIER CLOTA DEAN 1898 1972
BARRIER  COZELL D. 1918 2001
BARRIER LOY "TUCK" 1896 1968
BARRIER-CALLAHAN  OMA 1920 2001
BARRIER RICKY LAVON 1958 1958
BARRON EUNICE LEE 1908 1983
BARRON JAMES BEDELL 1896 1976
BARRON JAMES R. 1933 1958
BARRON ROSA LEE 1899 1976
BARRON, JR. J. W. 1926 1981
BARTLETT ELLA VITURA "TURA" 1887 1975
BARTLETT GEORGE CLARKE 1896 1983
BARTLETT JESSE FURGUSON 1883 1972
BARTLETT ROBERT F. "BOB" 1936 1987
BARTLETT, SR. RAYMOND LEWIS 1922 1983
BASKETT PAGE 1918 1967
BASKIN LILLIAN LAVADA 1890 1986
BASS ALMA SUSIE 1889 1968
BASS CURTIS REUBEN 1908 1957
BASS ELLA BERNICE 1917 1983
BASS EMMITT PRESTON "SAM" 1917 1985
BASS JAMES FRANKLIN 1893 1971
BASS JOHN WILLIAM 1878 1969
BASS LOMIE 1917 1977
BASS MARY FRANCES 1897 1970
BASS MOLLIE ANN 1886 1959
BASS OPAL 1913 1998
BASS WILLIAM ALEXANDER "TOBE" 1884 1966
BATEMAN CLYDE WILLIAM 1898 1974
BATEMAN IBERA 1902 1995
BATEMAN LELAND 1904 1971
BATEMAN LENA PEARL 1905 1985
BATEMAN MARY ETTA 1902 1988
BATEMAN ORVAL 1915 1979
BATEMAN VIRGIL THOMAS 1901 1970
BATEMAN WILLIAM AUSTIN 1904 1978
BATES ADA LORELLE 1913 1965
BATES ALBERT L. 1894 1959
BATES ELSIE BLANCHE 1904 1999
BATES GRADY M. 1917 1986
BATES HERBERT ELY 1901 1970
BATES HOBERT 1919 1976
BATES HOMER BUFFORD 1903 1979
BATES JAMES ISSAC 1900 1963
BATES JIMMY LEE 1961 1961
BATES PEARL LEAH 1909 1969
BATES RONA MARY 1899 1974
BATES RUFUS MALONE 1895 1978
BATEY ANNIE JANE 1904 1965
BATEY BETTY JAUNICE 1935 1986
BATEY DEANA LYNN 1980 1980
BATEY JACK ANDREW 1894 1973
BATEY LEVI 1891 1969
BATEY MONROE L. 1934 1981
BATEY NORA L. 1896 1966
BATY-THURSTON-YEAGER  AGNES MAE 1916 2001
BAUGH-BARTLETT-LANCASTER  GLADYS GOFF 1914 2000
BAUGH, JR. IKE EDWARD 1947 1990
BAUGHAN LLOYD ARVADY 1914 1982
BAULCH WILLIE MAY 1910 1987
BAYANTON DENNIE 1914 1962
BEAL DOYAL E. 1913 1971
BEAN HENRY REED 1922 1977
BEARD BEATRICE ELSIE 1897 1985
BEARD EDNA PEARL 1904 1980
BEARD FANNIE MARDICE 1897 1981
BEARD HATTIE CELESTA 1891 1975
BEARD HUBERT ELBERT 1891 1979
BEARD JACK DEMPSEY 1892 1961
BEARD JIMMIE SLAY 1900 1961
BEARD OPAL OWEN 1907 1987
BEARD REV. BUCK CHARLIE 1891 1973
BEARD SAM HOUSTON 1894 1959
BEARD WILLIAM RUSSELL 1893 1960
BEAUCHAMP ODDESA G. 1898 1964
BEAVER BESSIE LEE 1904 1989
BEAVER ELSIE MAE 1928 1987
BEAVER LILBURN HENRY 1898 1975
BEDINGFIELD DEBORAH ELAINE 1961 1961
BEDINGFIELD GLADYS FINCHER 1915 1990
BEDINGFIELD THOMAS BAILEY "BRYAN" 1906 1978
BEGGS-CHESTER-MIZZLES  DOROTHY 1921 2000
BEGGS KENETH ARBRA 1907 1978
BEGGS OKLEY B. 1920 1971
BEGGS OTHERA WEST 1912 1967
BEGGS ROBERT ALTON 1906 1972
BEGGS WILLIAM ARNOLD "BILL" 1909 1984
BELL ARTHUR LEO 1921 1980
BELL ELAFAIR 1882 1982
BELL GEORGE ELDON 1945 1979
BELL NATHAN NONE 1987
BELL STEPHANIE CHRISTINE 1984 1984
BELL VAUDIE EDNA 1913 1979
BEMJA, IVA MARIE 1912 1987
BENEDICT JESSE CLIFTON 1902 1982
BENEDICT MARY MYRTLE 1903 1988
BENESH VIRGIE PERNELIA 1909 1988
BENNETT  CHAD SAXON 1979 2000
BENNETT DAVID CLYDE 1974 1974
BENNETT DELLA MARIE 1902 1989
BENNETT HUGH A. 1912 1976
BENNETT JASPER C. NONE 1958
BENNETT KEVIN ERNEST 1970 1970
BENNETT LOUISE 1912 1998
BENTLEY CORNELIA BELL 1891 1982
BERGERON CYPRIEN GEORGE 1919 1981
BERGERSON-HOBBS  JUANITA 1912 2000
BERGIN MARTHA 1904 1997
BERGIN THOMAS JOSEPH 1902 1985
BERRY JAMES WESLEY 1897 1984
BERRY KENNETH NONE 1984
BERSANO JOHN 1934 1984
BERSANO SCHERYL KAY 1964 1984
BIGGS TIMOTHY RAY 1959 1989
BIRD ROE C. 1898 1972
BIRDSONG IRA W. 1902 1984
BIRDWELL EULA MAE 1897 1983
BIRDWELL GEORGE OSCAR 1913 1984
BIRDWELL GERALDINE P. 1940 1985
BIRDWELL JASPER NEUTE 1893 1975
BIRDWELL JESS LEON 1914 1990
BIRDWELL NORRIS E. 1922 1976
BISCHOFF ANGES 1903 1985
BISCHOFF WILHELM 1898 1978
BISHOP BERTHA DEATON 1892 1974
BISHOP JOHN WAYNE 1889 1872
BISHOP JOHN WILLIAM 1898 1972
BLACK CHARLES DONALD 1935 1988
BLACK EMOGENE MONTGOMERY 1900 1982
BLACK JOHN "MACK" McDONALD 1899 1959
BLACK MACK STANLEY 1937 1988
BLACK  RICHARD AGUIRRE  1972  1994 
BLACKSTONE ADA DEHART 1903 1989
BLACKSTONE ALVIN 1898 1989
BLACKSTONE-LITTLE  CALLIE 1915 2001
BLACKWELDER HELEN RAE 1939 1985
BLACKWELL BABY GIRL NONE 1961
BLACKWELL BONNIE BELLE 1897 1987
BLACKWELL ELMER DEWEESE 1906 1989
BLACKWELL MARY LUCILLE 1909 1986
BLACKWELL MARY MILDRED 1900 1984
BLACKWELL  ODIE G. 1910 2000
BLACKWELL ROBERT LEE 1894 1972
BLACKWELL ROSE 1904 1988
BLACKWELL, SR. REBEL E. 1891 1954
BLAIR-PRUITT  BOBBIE DELL 1941 2000
BLAKE KATELAND GALE 1990 1990
BLAKE THOMAS LEE 1899 1937
BLAND DAVID SCOTT 1979 1980
BLANKLEY FORREST HARRY 1911 1969
BLASINGAME ALBERT H. 1890 1965
BLASINGAME BESSIE M. 1895 1966
BLASINGAME CLORA VANCE 1900 1989
BLASINGAME S. VERNON 1896 1961
BLEDSOE GERALD FAIN "JERRY" 1935 1966
BLEDSOE, JR. JAMES RUFUS "TOM" 1916 1988
BLUE EDMOND 1924 1972
BLUE PEARL A. 1894 1970
BLUE WILLIAM OLLIE 1895 1981
BOBO ALMA L. 1901 1970
BOBO HENRY N. 1920 1972
BOBO MAIBETH 1919 1977
BOBO MARLIN J. 1918 1989
BOBO RUBY R. NONE 1976
BOBO SOLOMAN C. 1905 1972
BODE NETTIE EMMA 1911 1988
BOGARD MELVIN WOODROW 1917 1974
BOLES MYRITE ALBERTA 1898 1975
BOLT HENRIETTA ETHEL 1898 1959
BOLT WILLIAM THOMAS 1890 1959
BONES-YATES  LaVERNE 1919 2000
BOOKMAN MARY LOUISE 1905 1978
BOOKMAN WILLIAM GRADY 1910 1982
BOONE JAMES DANIEL 1967 1990
BOONE KENNETH WAYNE 1968 1973
BOONE  W. D. "Dub" 1918 2001
BOSTWICK  OSCAR HARVEY 1915 2001
BOSWELL MELVIN G. 1934 1977
BOSWELL SOLON V. 1908 1973
BOUFFORD MADALYN MARIE 1912 1990
BOURFFORD COLRO CHARLES 1915 1990
BOWEN CLARENCE LOYD "BUCK" 1902 1978
BOWEN CORA C. 1899 1973
BOWEN-WINSLOW  JUNE 1910 2000
BOWEN ROBERT S. 1899 1978
BOWMAN ANNIE L. 1895 1982
BOWMAN HENRY PAUL 1930 1974
BOWMAN JAMES FRANKLIN 1892 1939
BOWMAN JAMES L. 1927 1998
BOWMAN JAMES MAYNARD 1934 1958
BOWMAN KENNETH EARL 1951 1977
BOWMAN LAURA NONE 1987
BOWMAN MURRY 1920 1974
BOWMAN RICHARD M. 1930 1950
BOWMAN STEVIE M. 1955 1973
BOX MARGARET RUTHE 1923 1981
BOYCE MOLLIE RAE 1896 1966
BOYD* W. E. "ED" 1881 1965
BOYD ESTELLA F. 1884 1973
BOYD MELBY LEE 1904 1967
BRAGG JAMES GRADY 1903 1987
BRAGG NELDA ARTIS 1906 1987
BRANDON CLAUDIA CLOWER 1900 1981
BRANDON VERNON 1895 1974
BRANNAN ADA OZELLA 1891 1980
BRANNAN JESS 1895 1972
BRATTON TESS HERD 1917 1983
BRECKUR MARY AILEEN 1926 1975
BREEDING-MOSES ENID 1923 1997
BREWER AUDREY PAULINE 1917 1969
BREWER CHARLIE C. 1898 1967
BREWER IRENE 1899 1987
BREWER J. V. 1905 1963
BREWER LUCILLE 1930 1990
BREWER O. O. "JACK" 1913 1988
BREWER OLIVER CLEVELAND 1919 1986
BREWER  PAUL JUNIOR 1925 2000
BREWER THEOLA LUCILLE 1930 1990
BREWER, JR. J. V. 1932 1934
BREWER-McCORD LOLA 1903 1998
BRICKEY HENRY VIRGIL 1895 1982
BRICKEY VELMA GERTRUDE 1899 1988
BRICKEY  WYMAN E. 1916 2000
BRIDGES HENRY CECIL 1917 1981
BRISENDINE PERRY O. 1903 1958
BRITT ROBERT BRYAN 1954 1983
BRITTON ROBERT JORDAN 1985 1985
BRITTON, III WILLIAM LYNN 1985 1985
BROCK ARDEN M. 1911 1969
BROCK CRALYN KAY 1947 1973
BROCK JOHN HOWARD 1923 1981
BROCKMAN HARRY GORDON 1903 1988
BROCKMAN HATTIE ETHEL 1903 1990
BROOKS ALLIE "TOMMIE" 1883 1977
BROWN AARON BURON 1903 1970
BROWN ARNIE HERSCHEL 1914 1984
BROWN  BILL 1914 2000
BROWN BURTON C. "BERTIE" 1893 1964
BROWN CLAUDIE B. 1910 1988
BROWN CORY RAY 1982 1982
BROWN DORA JANE 1879 1966
BROWN ELIZABETH WEST 1922 1976
BROWN HELEN RUTH 1925 1986
BROWN HOPE SMITH 1894 1972
BROWN J. HERBERT 1906 1982
BROWN JAMES A. 1892 1962
BROWN JAMES FRANK 1891 1970
BROWN  LINDA LEE 1959 2000
BROWN LINNIE MAY 1900 1977
BROWN MATTIE A. 1890 1973
BROWN MONTGOMERY CLAUDIE 1910 1988
BROWN OPAL B. 1911 1980
BROWN ORAN FRANKLIN 1911 1987
BROWN RUSSELL KEITH 1982 1982
BROWN SARAH 1895 1978
BROWN THOMAS DEAN 1923 1980
BROWN WADE C. 1893 1972
BROWN  WILBURN L. 1921 2001
BROWN ZORA LOU 1915 1985
BROWN, JR. LOYD D. 1950 1969
BROYLES LILLIE MAE 1904 1980
BROYLES ROBERT MORRIS 1915 1962
BROYLES SEBURN CLYDE 1905 1982
BROYLES-DAVISON SALLYE 1890 1965
BROYLES-GROVES LOLA MAE 1904 1980
BRUNSON ANNIE VALTA 1903 1986
BRUNSON BARNEY CALHOUN 1883 1970
BRUNSON  JAMES HOLLIE 1923 1999
BRUNSON ORSBY LEE 1911 1974
BRYAN-PEACE  KATHRYN 1924 2001
BRYANT, JR. WILLIAM JO 1921 1981
BRYSON LEONARD WILLIAM 1916 1977
BRYSON, JR. RUTHERFORD EARL 1912 1977
BRYSON, SR. RUTHERFORD EARL 1889 1961
BRYSON-CAIN RUTH 1895 1990
BUCHANAN EDNA LEE 1899 1984
BUCHANAN JESSE JEROME 1912 1988
BUCHANAN-SINCLAIR  PAULINE 1911 2000
BUCK ISAAC E. NONE 1959
BUCKINGHAM-TERRY-OGLETREE LUCILLE 1916 2000
BUCKNER MICHAEL D. 1957 1957
BUCKNER-CURRY ALLIE PAULINE 1934 1964
BUGG MILDRED ELAINE 1947 1982
BULLARD RUSSELL LEE 1961 1988
BULLOCK INEZ Z. 1876 1969
BULMAN LILLIE PEARL 1913 1981
BULMAN WILLIAM JOE 1904 1970
BULMAN, JR. WILLIAM JOSEPH 1945 1989
BUNCH-BODDIE  BEATRICE GERTRUDE 1915 2000
BUNCH ELVIN B. 1904 1973
BUNCH, SR. WILLIAM FRANCIS 1915 1985
BURGE EARL EDMOND 1905 1972
BURGE RUTH LENORE 1909 1975
BURGESS SHARLYNE ETHEL 1922 1986
BURGESS WINNIE MAE 1932 1969
BURKE JAMES R. 1926 1978
BURKLEY ANNIE MAE 1892 1981
BURLESON IVA MARGARET 1908 1979
BURLESON JAMES EDWARD 1971 1989
BURLESON RALPH WALDO 1895 1984
BURNETT ANDREW JACKSON 1882 1976
BURNETT BYRON OSCAR 1922 1988
BURNETT ETHEL 1882 1960
BURNETT GERALD GRAYDON 1911 1980
BURNETT-STANFORD  GERALDINE 1911 2000
BURNETT  J. W. 1916 2000
BURNETT JERRY HANLON 1909 1964
BURNETT JESSIE LeDORA 1881 1965
BURNETT JOHN WAYNE 1947 1947
BURNETT NORA 1903 1998
BURNHAM CHARLES C. 1902 1969
BURNHAM HAZEL VANCE 1908 1967
BURNS ALLEN WALTER 1904 1990
BURNS BRENDA MECHELLE 1977 1977
BURNS ERMA LORENE 1906 1982
BURNS JOEMITCHELL 1898 1982
BURNS LAMAR 1897 1971
BURNS LEONARD LaDELL 1906 1985
BURNS LILLY MAE 1892 1978
BURNS MAGGIE OLA 1894 1979
BURNS ROBERT DUNCAN 1896 1972
BURNS ROBERT WADE 1884 1961
BURNS VERD MAE 1902 1982
BURNS-KNOX WALLACE MILDRED 1926 1999
BURNS-MATTHEWS MARY ELIZABETH 1887 1963
BURRAGE WAYMAN 1899 1957
BURRIS HELEN FRANCES 1904 1987
BURRIS ROBERT LEE 1896 1972
BURROW JAMES WASHINGTON 1900 1975
BURROW JESSIE JENEVA 1904 1976
BURROWS AUBREY W. 1926 1960
BURROWS BIRDIE 1899 1961
BUTLER ARNOLD 1914  2007 
BUTLER* LILLIE  1916  2007 
BUTLER ESTELLA E. 1877 1967
BUTLER ESTES LEE 1909 1971
BUTLER EUFAULA 1909 1979
BUTLER JACK 1928 1999
BUTLER JESSE THOMAS 1901 1974
BUTLER-PITTMAN  LORENE ESSIE 1911 2000
BUTLER MARGUERITE 1928 1985
BUYHER BOBBY JOE 1928 1983
BUYHER DORA DORIS 1902 1971
BUYHER EULA MAE 1908 1989
BUYHER NOAH ERNEST 1894 1975
BYERS JAMES LARRY 1944 1999
BYERS JOHN SAMUEL 1918 1969
BYRUM OPAL MARIE 1916 1989
BYRUM ROSS HORACE 1907 1990
CADE EFFIE 1895 1963
CADE EVIE E. 1907 1985
CADE HAZEL JELBERT 1911 1998
CADE HORACE 1891 1964
CADE MINA 1892 1971
CALENDER A. D. 1914 1987
CALHOUN MINER EDWARD 1923 1999
CALLAHAN CHARLES GLENN 1938 1984
CALLAHAN EUVRA LELAN 1914 1990
CALLAHAN JOHN KEVIN 1984 1984
CALLAHAN RAYMOND BEN 1952 1974
CALLAWAY CLARA GEORGE 1908 1978
CALLAWAY HARRY LESLIE 1907 1990
CALLAWAY MOLLY NELL 1943 1969
CALLAWAY WAYNE HUBERT 1905 1976
CALLICOAT EMMERSON CYRUS 1916 1978
CALVIN SHIRLEY DELORES 1914 1977
CAMP JEWELL THOMAS 1911 1979
CAMP LOLA MAE 1910 1984
CAMP WILLIAM IVY 1901 1982
CAMPBELL BILLY JOE 1930 1988
CAMPBELL HAROLD GLENN 1935 1976
CAMPBELL JUDY 1946 1980
CAMPBELL LAWRENCE EVERETT 1951 1966
CAMPBELL MARY ALBIN 1891 1973
CAMPBELL ROBERT WALTER 1890 1973
CANANT LLOYD LEON 1907 1987
CANNON  ODIS 1920 2000
CANTERBURY LOUELLA M. 1899 1972
CANTRELL INA RUE 1929 1983
CANTRELL JAMES ROLEN 1917 1982
CAPPS GERALD THOMAS 1934 1987
CAPPS JAMES ALFRED 1965 1985
CARAWAY JOHN WESLEY 1901 1978
CARAWAY LILLIE RUTH 1914 1987
CARDER ALMA GERALDINE 1915 1985
CARDER HENRY S. 1906 1967
CAREY TRUMAN VERNON 1914 1989
CARISTA THERESA LYN 1977 1977
CARO DeANN b&d 1965
CARO JOHN 1897 1970
CARO KERRI SUE 1969 1969
CARPENTER BESSIE MAY 1898 1971
CARPENTER CLAUDE KENNETH 1910 1988
CARPENTER EDWARD MONROE 1898 1977
CARPENTER GORDON R. "SKINNY" 1904 1970
CARPENTER-GOODELL  LEONA 1910 2001
CARPENTER MARY LOVELL 1930 1974
CARPENTER MATTIELOU 1905 1985
CARPENTER MOLLY ANN 1900 1988
CARPENTER ODIE 1899 1981
CARPENTER VELMA 1915 1999
CARPENTER W. L. "BILL" 1894 1979
CARPENTER WAYLAN DWAIN 1934 1984
CARPENTER WILLIAM C. 1894 1980
CARR SCOTT MICHAEL 1989 1989
CARROLL DORA ELIZABETH 1893 1971
CARROLL SUE B. 1939 1989
CARROLL THOMAS WATSON 1893 1974
CARROLL VELVA ANN 1910 1972
CARROLL WILLIE RALPH 1940 1987
CARSON VERCIE LEE 1902 1966
CARTER C. DANIEL 1930 1981
CARTER ELENA NONE 1978
CARTER GERALD D. 1924 1974
CARTER  HETTIE PARALEE 1906 1999
CARTER LEROY C. 1910 1956
CARTER ROBERT CHARLES 1964 1987
CARTER TRUMAN 1914 1990
CARTER-CLEVER DORIS 1914 1988
CARTWRIGHT BENJAMIN HOLLIE 1909 1984
CARTWRIGHT VIOLET 1906 1995
CARY EVA LOIS 1920 1989
CARY  HANCLE L. 1915 2000
CASEY MINNIE B. 1896 1974
CASEY RAYMOND R. 1894 1972
CASEY ROBBIE OZELL 1915 1984
CASEY ROBERT AARON 1913 1985
CASEY THOMAS JASON 1979 1979
CASEY WILLIE G. 1908 1973
CASEY-KNIGHT  WILMA DEAN 1918 1999
CASTEL, JR. SAM 1925 1981
CASTLEBERRY DONAL MAC 1933 1967
CASTLEBERRY DONNA LYNN 1954 1954
CASTLEBERRY LEO 1903 1963
CASTLEBERRY MARTHA CHARLOTTA 1881 1973
CASTLEBERRY OPAL MADALYN 1910 1976
CASTLEBERRY, JR. JULIUS OLIVER 1914 1974
CASTLEBERRY, SR. JULIUS O. 1871 1955
CASTLEBERRY-DEAN DOROTHY 1911 1984
CATE JACK NONE NONE
CATE  WAYNE DOUGLAS 1932 1999
CATES CLAUDIA 1882 1964
CATES LESLIE LYNN 1889 1982
CATE-WILLIAMS DAISY 1908 1974
CAULDER TOMMIE A. 1907 1971




Other Haven Of Memories Pages:
Ch-FrFu-JK-MiMo-RiRo-Z

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated June 6, 2009