Van Zandt County Early Ministers of Record

1848-1924 A - F


This information was transcribed from copies of very old records. The information listed was all that was available. Some of these records were barely readable, therefore, some of the names may be listed incorrectly, for this we apologize. If you have any additional information concerning the early ministers of Van Zandt county, please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips.


SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE
AARON JAMES F.
AKINS R. H.
ALBRIGHT J. W.
ALEXANDER J. R.
ALIARD L. K.
ALLEN R. A.
ALLEN S. A.
ALLRED LUKE K.
ANDERSON B. C.
ANDERSON L. D.
ANDERSON Wm. M.
ANDREWS W. R.
APPLE OLLIE
ARCENEAUX J. EARLY
ARMSTRONG C. C.
ARNOLD W. B.
ARRANT D. R. (Bud)
ARRANT H. W.
ASHBROOK S. F.
ASHBURN ISAAC B. (DEACON)
ATHEY L. W.
AUSLEY B. C.
BAAGIN S. H. C.
BAILES PORTER M.
BAILEY C. E.
BAKER C. O.
BAKER COSMOS C.
BAKER J. H.
BAKER ROBERT F.
BAKER W. HARRISON
BALDWIN ERNEST
BALLIO EMORY M.
BARDAY A.
BARKLEY A.
BARNES JOHN H.
BARNETT J. E.
BASKIN C. A.
BATEMAN C. L.
BAUCOM S. F.
BEAIRD R. E.
BEALL J. M.
BEARD B. C.
BEARD M. M.
BEARD ULMER S.
BEBERMAN R. G.
BEDELL D. J.
BEHMAN A. G.
BELCHER A. A.
BELCHER W. A.
BELL C. F.
BELL G. W.
BELRAMAN R. G.
BENFORD EUGENE
BENSON N. C.
BENSON S. A.
BEVELS M.
BINES J. H.
BIRCHFIELD W. W.
BIRDWELL A. M.
BLACK C. H.
BLACK W. N.
BLEDSOE BEN F.
BLOODWORTH R. L.
BLOUNT E. M.
BOOKER T. J.
BOONE LACEY
BOSTER H. H.
BOUND C. L.
BOWDEN CHESLEY M.
BOYD SAM J.
BRADBURY A. E.
BRANDON W. L.
BRANNON J.M.
BRANT F. B.
BRAWNER E. S.
BROCKMAN W. B.
BROOKINS RAFE
BROOKS J. W.
BROOKS S. M.
BROTHERS L. F.
BROUS H. B.
BROWN A. A.
BROWN J. T.
BROWN LACY L.
BROWN M. I.
BROWN R. J.
BROWN ROBERT L.
BRUMFIELD IRA
BRYANT F. B.
BUNTING A. S.
BURCH JOHN C.
BURGESS M. W.
BURKE D.
BURNS W. S.
BURROWS MILLER
BUTLER D. A.
BUTLER J. T.
BUTTRILL J. E.
CADWALLADER C. S.
CALDWELL Wm.
CALHOUN J. C.
CALMES J. L.
CAMERON S. J.
CAMPBELL J. M.
CANNON WALTER L.
CARDER W. H.
CARMICHAEL W. P.
CARNES G. B.
CARR C. C.
CARR G. C.
CARRELL T. J.
CARROLL J. C.
CARSON J. W.
CARTER WILLIAM C.
CASEY E. H.
CAUGHRAN V. S.
CHAFFEY H. H.
CHAMBERS C. E.
CHANCELLOR E. B.
CHANEY J. H.
CHANEY JESS
CHANEY R. C.
CHAPMAN M. V.
CHESSER M. W.
CHILDERS G. C.
CHRISTIAN Geo. J.
CLAIR D. H.
CLARK GEORGE
COLE IRA A.
COLEMAN A. G.
COLLIER J. A.
COLLIN JAMES D.
COLLINS G. H.
COLTHARP E. H.
CONLIN J. HARVEY
CONNER W. T.
COOKSEY A. P.
COOPER SAMUEL
COPELAND A. REILLY
COPELAND W. T.
COPPAGE J. O.
CORMAN W. L.
COX W. B.
COX W. P.
COXEY N. A.
CRAFT H. J.
CRANDALL EDWARD H.
CRANE Geo. A.
CRANFILL J. B.
CRAVEN W. A.
CRAWFORD R. A.
CREW HENRY
CROCKER C. E.
CUMMINGS C. T.
CURTIS ULMER S.
CUTHBERTSON M. C.
DABBS F. V.
DALLAHITE W. H.
DALLAS Wm. F.
DALTON LEN
DANIEL J. E.
DANIELS J. W.
DANIELS W. D.
DARBY J. G.
DAUB H. W.
DAVIDSON L.
DAVIS C. O.
DAVIS COLUMBUS
DAVIS H. P.
DAVIS JOE
DAVIS L. D.
DAVIS V. T.
DAVIS W. D.
DAVIS W. T.
DAVLIN JOHN
DAVLIN N. J.
DAWSON W. M.
DAWSON WILLIAM A.
DAY L. E.
DAY WALTON
DEAN C. P.
DEARLY J. G.
DEMENT Thos.
DENMAN F. G.
DENT I. O.
DICKERSON J. H.
DILWORTH C. G.
DODD B. C.
DODD J. T.
DODSON J. T.
DOROUGH W. M.
DOSIER G. R.
DOUGLAS W. M.
DOWELL A. B.
DRURY M. F.
DUKE P. W.
DUNBAR A. H.
DUNDLEN M. A.
DUNN E. G.
DUNN G. A. Jr.
DURHAM W. J.
DYESS J. B.
DYRE W. A.
EARRELL T. J.
EASTER J. K.
EAVES W. W.
ECHOLS J. W.
EDGAR E. L.
EDMOND E. C.
EDMONDS W. H. E.
EDMONDSON J. E.
EDWARDS L. V.
EDWARDS WILL H.
ELDER B. B.
ELMORE R. L.
EMESS J. W.
EMMERSON J. C.
ENGLISH W. L.
ENSEY T. L.
EVANS ARTHUR C.
EVERITT J. F.
EZELL G. W.
FAIL W. E.
FARR M. A.
FAULT W. W.
FENN L.
FIELDER L. L.
FINCHER B. F.
FINDLEY A. E.
FITZGERALD A.
FLANNING W. M.
FLEDGEN C. B.
FLEETWOOD W. C.
FLETCHER B. M.
FLOURNOY W. M.
FLOWERS E. W. W.
FLOYD J. H.
FLOYD L. L.
FLOYD W. W.
FORD J. F.
FRANKLIN A. W.
FRANKLIN J. C.
FRAZER SAMUEL F.
FREEMAN R. F.
FRENCH Geo. C.
FUGATE W. T.
FULLER J. M.
FURRH K. W.
FURRH LEE W.


Return to Van Zandt County



This page last updated August 29, 2008

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips