Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Myrtle Springs

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.


MAP

MYRTLE SPRINGS CEMETERY

Is located north of I20 and Myrtle Springs Cemetery Road. The oldest marked grave found is that of M. A. Holder, b. 26 May, 1826 d. 26 June, 1879. There are approximately twenty-four veterans buried in this cemetery, six of those being CSA veterans.

The names with small blue stars link to pictures



Surname First Name Birth Death
ANDERSON E. L. 1868 1926
ANDERSON MISSOURI E. 1866 1926
ASHWORTH ALF MARIE 1921 1922
ASHWORTH BUTLER 1907 1934
ASHWORTH CARLTON 1848 1928
ASHWORTH JOHN A. 1844 1905
ASHWORTH LARRY 1939 1957
ASHWORTH MALINDA C. 1852 1936
ASHWORTH RACHEL 1854 1931
ASHWORTH ROBERT ELAND 1910 1974
ASHWORTH RUTH DAVIS 1916 1918
ASHWORTH THOMAS JOSIAH 1822 1961
ASHWORTH VERLIE 1914 1999
ASHWORTH-BUTLER MAUDE 1887 1966
BARTLEY-BLANCETT JANE 1851 1947
BATEMAN INFANT 1899 1899
BATEMAN INFANT 1907 1907
BATEMAN J. J. 1836 1900
BATEMAN SARAH A. 1837 1906
BATES EMMET 1915 1915
BATES ISAAC 1848 1925
BATES MAGGIE E. 1889 1964
BATES MARY M. 1850 1936
BATES OSCAR D. 1884 1943
BATES  RUFE 1925 1999
BAUGHMAN CHARLES W. NONE NONE
BAUGHMAN CHARLIE 1868 1949
BAUGHMAN EDITH 1886 1983
BAUGHMAN FATHER LAURENCE 1880 1963
BAUGHMAN JIM AARON 1885 1960
BAUGHMAN JOE CEPHUS 1883 1964
BAUGHMAN MARY ANN 1842 1930
BAUGHMAN RUFUS 1887 NONE
BERRY M. H. 1859 1944
BERRY ROXIE 1861 1918
BIRDWELL A. B. NONE NONE
BIRDWELL E. B. NONE NONE
BIRDWELL OSCAR 1906 1981
BIRDWELL Rev. JACK 1882 1944
BIRDWELL ROSA ALICE 1886 1986
BIRDWELL T. B. NONE NONE
BIRDWELL W. B. NONE NONE
BLAKE NORMA 1912 1981
BLAKE SAM 1912 NONE
BLALOCK MIRTIE 1893 1982
BOOTHE LILSA ZUELLA ??77 ??77
BOX JAMES R. 1835 1915
BOX MAGGIE B. 1883 1913
BOX MARY ELLA 1872 1935
BOX METTA E. 1870 1899
BOX SARAH M. 1844 1918
BOX WALTER C. 1888 1890
BRIDGES R. W. 1848 1899
BROWN FURMAN 1913 1947
BROWN JOHN H. 1854 1936
BROWN ROBERT G. 1873 1934
BROWN VELMA 1915 NONE
BROWN WILLIAM L. 1935 NONE
BRUNDIDGE-CANARIAN SARA 1885 1930
BRUNSON BUCK L. 1881 1962
BRUNSON CALVIN HASSKELL 1909 1909
BRUNSON EDNA MAY 1910 1955
BRUNSON LULA M. 1877 1960
BRUNSON MATTIE E. 1885 1914
BRUNSON MYRTLE A. 1881 1948
BRUNSON W. W. 1887 1954
BRUNSON WILLIARD H. 1904 1946
BURCH LONZO PHILLIP 1922 1981
BURROWS JOSEPH N. 1877 1957
BUSSEY HANNAH 1861 1947
BUSSEY WILLIAM J. 1896 1979
BUTTRAM JENNIE 1872 1917
BUTTRAM TED 1909 NONE
CALLENS EMMA 1883 1951
CALLENS GEORGE M. 1841 1927
CALLENS MARY A. 1875 NONE
CALLENS V. L. 1881 1973
CANARIAN FLOYD LOUCIL 1907 1918
CANARIAN HENRY A. 1884 1920
CAUTHEN A. B. 1884 1969
CAUTHEN ELIZABETH 1903 NONE
CERVANTES VANESSA PAIGE  2004  2004 
CHANEY DOCK 1914 NONE
CHANEY HAZEL 1920 1951
CHAPPELL W. H. 1851 1919
CHESSER E. W. 1866 1942
CHESSER M. W. 1858 1941
CLARK DAVID FRANKLIN 1876 1963
CLARK ELIZABETH 1849 1933
CLARK INFANT 1911 1911
CLARK LAURA BERTHA 1881 1960
CLARK, JR. D. F. 1923 1928
CLEAVER-HOLCOMB JANE 1938 1999
CLEVELAND FLOYD R. 1897 1972
CLEVELAND MARY WINNIE 1902 NONE
COLVIN DICY 1889 955
COLVIN J. P. 1885 1953
CONNER ESTA L. B. 1909 NONE
CONNER MIKE T. 1901 1978
CONRAD ABRAHAM NONE NONE
CORRY BOB 1899 1937
CORRY CLIFTON WHITE 1895 1968
CORRY GEORGE C. 1842 1917
CORRY MARY F. 1857 1944
CORRY NETTIE 1883 1929
CORRY THELMA LOMETA 1897 1964
CORRY THELMA WYNONAH 1925 NONE
CORRY, JR. CLIFTON WHITE 1929 1978
COUCH LILIAN INEZ 1909 1933
CRANE HENRY R. 1852 1902
CRANE JOHN F. 1892 1970
CRANE LOTTIE MAE 1894 1970
CRANE LUCENIA 1858 1929
CRANE R. ALFORD 1887 1953
CRANE RUBY 1897 NONE
CRANE ZELLA 1901 1906
CREED LELA E. 1873 1946
CROWELL CHARITY 1940 1941
CROWELL JAMES PARKER NONE NONE
DACUS ALVIN L. 1928 1980
DAUGHERTY EDNA NONE NONE
DAUGHERTY FRED I. 1879 1951
DAUGHERTY LELA C. 1880 1966
DAUGHERTY LILY NONE NONE
DAUGHERTY ROSIE NONE NONE
DAUGHERTY ROY D. 1900 1941
DAUGHERTY WILLIE NONE NONE
DEAS MINNIE 1886 1984
DELONAIS JAMES DONALD 1957 1973
DENNY CLOTA 1915 1916
DENNY MINTIE M. 1887 1980
DENNY THOMAS R. 1885 1968
DRIVER EDD 1877 1944
DRIVER JIM 1908 1971
DRIVER RACHEL 1901 1983
DRIVER WILLIE 1880 1959
DUNBAR CALLIE L. 1891 1893
DUNBAR UNREADABLE 1894 NONE
EASTERLY ARTHUR J. 1898 1979
EASTERLY MABLE O. 1906 NONE
ELWALYNN EILAND 1901 1902
FARRELL H. T. (HOWARD) 1880 1953
FARRELL J. C. 1849 1934
FARRELL S. ELIZABETH 1860 1926
FAULL WALTER EUGENE 1913 1983
FERRIS UNREADABLE NONE NONE
FIZER JOHN M. 1918 1919
FOLEY SAMUEL S. 1887 1923
FOSTER CLAIRIE ELIZABETH 1860 1891
FOSTER, JR. FARRIS OLEN INFANT 1946
FOSTER TEMPLE 1941 1999
FRADY RED 1909 1979
FRANCIS JAMES E. 1865 1932
FRANCIS JESSIE A. 1873 1959
FRANCIS MARY T. 1884 NONE
FULLER MARY M. 1853 1932
GAHART DENIA 1853 1893
GAHART JOSEPH 1846 1908
GANT JAMES MARVIN 1926 1934
GANT OPAL 1908 1945
GIDDENS FRONIA J. 1882 1983
GIDDENS GILBERT G. 1880 1934
GILMORE ROGERS O. 1895 1902
GOLDEN EARL W. 1897 1940
GOLDEN LUCENDIA J. 1847 1918
GOLDEN VIOLA V. (OLA) 1906 1983
GOODWIN C. C. 1884 1965
GOODWIN HETTIE M. 1887 NONE
GOODWIN JENNIE 1853 1923
GOODWIN JENNIE GWIN 1919 1925
GOODWIN JESSE C. 1878 1965
GOODWIN JOE DENNIS 1887 1972
GOODWIN LOIS FERN 1917 5 DAYS
GOODWIN MINNIE LEE 1883 1968
GOODWIN NEIL MARIE 1917 1 DAY
GOODWIN W. D. 1854 1919
GOODWIN WILLIE GREEN 1883 1958
GOODWIN-MURREY MYRTLE 1892 NONE
GREEN DOCIA 1858 1931
GREEN LESCAR MAY 1892 1908
GREEN T. L. 1856 1937
GREESON JOHNNIE W. 1888 1904
GRIGGERS JOHN H. 1896 1966
GRIGGERS OLA E. 1901 NONE
GRIGGERS WILLIE M. 1934 1934
GUESS MARGARETT J. 1848 1911
GULLETT ALDIA 1894 1975
GULLETT KNOX 1893 1965
HAMLETT JOSEPH A. 1851 1942
HAMLETT-MORGAN NANCY 1859 1935
HARPER ELIZABETH ANN 1928 1928
HARROD A. 1855 1941
HARROD LORA 1865 1913
HART JACKSON W. ABOUT 60 1881
HAYS ORMAN 1914 1916
HEDDING ISAIAH L. 1855 1918
HEDDING JOSEPH I. 1895 1946
HEDDING JULIA A. 1862 1937
HEDDING VULA MARY 1895 NONE
HEDDINGS R. 1891 1894
HEDDINGS HARMON GENE 1939 NONE
HEDDINGS INFANT 1907 1907
HEDDINGS INFANT 1897 1897
HEDDINGS INFANT B&D 1898
HEDDINGS OLLIE MAY 1909 1909
HERRING JIM 1896 1972
HERRING MATTIE E. 1898 1972
HOLCOMB GENE E. 1932 1932
HOLCOMB JAMES G. 1903 1973
HOLCOMB MERLE 1904 NONE
HOLDEN L. AMANDA UNREADABLE UNREADABLE
HOLDEN-FULTON BOBIE T. NONE NONE
HOLDER ALMA 1887 1889
HOLDER M. A. 1826 1879
HOLDER UNREADABLE 1892 1894
HOLDER VIRGINIA E. 1852 1902
HOLLAND CHARLES EDGAR 1855 1925
HOLLAND SUE THEODOSIA 1861 1931
HOLLAND WILLIE L. 1897 1919
HOLLISTER B. F. 1874 1928
HOLLOWAY DORTHY NONE NONE
HUFFMAN A. W. 1840 1911
HUFFMAN SARAH E. 1844 1918
HYDE LORENE 1920 1983
JACOBS FANNIE 1885 1917
JACOBS INFANT 1913 1913
JETER JAMES 1858 1937
JETER MARTHA J. 1861 1945
JOHNSON ALLIE SUE 1944 1948
JOHNSON CARRIE 1981 NONE
JOHNSON LINDA 1900 1953
KENNY MIRANDA 1888 1971
KENNY, SR. ARMITTON 1875 1960
KIMBRILL HENRY H. 1844 1926
KING JOHN H. 1914 1914
KIRBY EFFIE ETHEL 1901 1982
KIRBY RUFUS HENRY 1919 1968
KNUTSON STELLA MAE 1897 1934
KUYKENDALL DOVEY L. 1890 1890
KUYKENDALL GINSYANN E. 1851 1923
KUYKENDALL JESSIE H. 1886 1956
KUYKENDALL LEE L. 1892 1983
KUYKENDALL P. E. 1846 1897
KUYKENDALL WYLIE R. 1885 1968
KUYKENDOLL BABY 1918 NONE
KUYKENDOLL NATHELINE 1921 1931
LANDRUM I. J. 1833 1902
LANDRUM INFANT 1913 NONE
LANDRUM JOHN W. 1887 1946
LANDRUM L. A. 1868 1891
LANDRUM VANNIE 1890 1927
LANDRUM, JR. M. W. 1861 1902
LANG A. L. 1905 1943
LANG L. "DOC" 1895 1943
LANG M. V. 1904 NONE
LANG Mrs. T. J. (LELA) 1874 NONE
LANG T. J. 1868 1938
LANG, JR. T. J. 1908 NONE
LANGLEY JOHN WESLEY 1862 1941
LANGLEY LAURA JANE 1884 1936
LAY BETTIE B. 1873 1966
LAY THOMAS J. 1873 1945
LONG EARL A. 1892 1896
LONG EDDIE D. 1894 1899
LONG SARAH J. 1839 1901
LOONEY JAMES GUY 1900 1965
MALONE BABY NONE NONE
MALONE BESSIE MAE 1898 1959
MALONE JAMES FRANKLIN 1881 1951
MALONE MARY D. 1883 1934
MALONE WILLIAM WILEY 1851 1932
MANN RUFUS 1830 1902
MARTIN ARMON FERRELL 1908 1910
MARTIN BURL 1905 1964
MARTIN CARL MORGAN 1916 1980
MARTIN CLIFFORD O. 1937 1980
MARTIN DELIAH J. 1862 1913
MARTIN JASON LEE 1985 1998
MARTIN MARGARET N. 1823 1909
MARTIN MYRTLE MAE 1905 1984
MARTIN VERLINE 1921 NONE
MARTIN, JR. BURLEY D. 4 DAYS NONE
McCARTY MARY 1862 1942
McCLELLEN ANNIE 1855 1914
McCLELLEN GEORGE P. 1860 1904
McCLELLEN HENRY 1823 1901
McKAY MARY L. 1888 1967
McKAY UNCLE MACK 1862 1946
McMANUS INFANT 1915 1915
McMANUS LIZZIE L. 1891 1915
MILBURN-SANDERS EDITH 1896 1951
MILLER A. B. 1868 1931
MILLER ARDELL 1925 1942
MILLER ARMINTA B. 1865 1959
MILLER GARRY 1892 1956
MILLER HATTIE MAY 1896 NONE
MILLER LUCILE H. 1907 NONE
MILLER MATTIE 1901 1918
MILLER NOLA J. 1933 NONE
MILLER RANDOLPH G. 1933 1974
MILLER ROGER A. 1936 1937
MILLER WILLIE A. 1900 1986
MINTON E. JANIE 1873 1949
MINTON J. DOLPHUS 1867 1931
MINTON MARVIN E. 1895 1940
MINTON MINNIE E. 1897 1939
MORGAN NANCY 1859 1935
MORGAN, JR. CHARLES EVERETT 1923 1982
MOTT FRANKIE SUE 1943 NONE
MURREY AUSTIN 1890 1891
MURREY BYRON 1895 1896
MURREY CHARLES L. 1905 1939
MURREY EDISON L. 1902 1957
MURREY ELLA E. 1883 1930
MURREY GEORGE W. 1885 1942
MURREY HELLON 1879 1912
MURREY JOHN HENRY 1875 3 Y 2 D
MURREY LELA CELESTINE 1901 1917
MURREY Rev. E. P. 1869 1943
MURREY STELLA 1870 1899
MURREY W. A. 1830 1895
MURREY W. A. T. (Tom) 1859 1929
NAIL A. J. 1845 1899
NAIL JAMES A. 1881 1938
NAIL Mrs. A. J. 1844 1925
NEWBORN JOHN N. 1829 1908
ODOM LON 1860 1948
ODOM NANNIE E. 1862 1924
OWEN AMANDA 1841 1933
PAGE BILLY WAYNE 1925 1943
PARKER CHAS C. 1876 1952
PARKER SALLIE F. 1880 1937
PAYNE BABY BOY 1921 1921
PAYNE CHARLIE R. 1895 1961
PAYNE MARION 1922 1922
PAYNE OLIVER B. 1924 1982
PAYNE POLLIE 1895 1981
PICKENS D. F. 1852 1898
PICKENS FRANK 5 YR 9 MO NONE
PICKENS HELEN A. 1856 1890
PICKENS INFANT 1894 1894
PICKENS ROBERT T. 1896 1896
PICKETT JOHN 1876 1933
PIRTLE BARTON W. 1885 1944
PIRTLE BIRDIE B. 1892 NONE
POOL FLORRENCE ETNA 1879 1904
PRESCOTT FLORENCE E. 1929 1978
PRICE VIRGIE JUANITA 1923 1982
PUYEAR O. E. 1864 1896
RAMSEY INFANT 1888 1888
RAMSEY INFANT 1887 1887
RANDOLPH-RICHARDS LULA J. 1877 1909
RAY CHARLIE R. 1864 1942
RAY LAURA A. 1873 1956
REED ELIZABETH 1892 1968
REED HOWARD D. 1929 NONE
REED MARTIN R. 1882 1923
REED VENA 1908 1929
REED WILLIAM J. 1885 1966
REESE DANIA L. (?) NONE NONE
REESE SIM H. 1871 1909
REEVES E. FAYE 1919 NONE
REEVES WILLIAM A. 1917 1978
REYNOLDS E. R. 1838 1911
RICHARDS BENJAMINE 1874 1895
RICHARDS HENRY C. 1842 1895
RILEY AMANDA 1874 1914
RILEY W. M. SCHYLER NONE NONE
RODRIGUEZ TATIANA MARIE 1999 1999
ROWAN KENNETH RAY 1918 1919
ROWDEN CHARLOTTE JANE 1943 1944
RUSHING B. S. 1829 1899
RUSHING E. A. 1861 1891
RUSHING ELIE 1856 1939
RUSHING INFANT 1897 1897
RUSHING IRA NONE 1912
RUSHING JENNIE 1866 1918
RUSHING M. B. 1833 1910
SANDERS BENJAMIN 1893 1918
SANDERS CHARLES H. 1924 1924
SANDERS DELLA 1897 1897
SANDERS ELIZA 1897 1937
SANDERS INFANT 1892 1892
SANDERS INFANT 1889 1889
SANDERS INFANT 1892 1892
SANDERS JEFFIE L. 1901 1918
SANDERS JOE S. 1887 1961
SANDERS JOSIAH S. 1847 1931
SANDERS JULIA 1876 1912
SANDERS LUCRETIA J. 1890 1918
SANDERS Mrs. M. E. 1859 1915
SANDERS NELLIE CHRISTOPHER 1897 1944
SANDERS-MILBURN EDITH 1896 1951
SANDS JOHN RILEY 1900 NONE
SANDS MAGGIE 1900 1903
SANDS MATTIE T. 1894 1925
SANDS RILEY G. 1836 1900
SANDS SUSIE A. 1863 1892
SCOBEY ADA L. 1902 NONE
SCOBEY ROY H. 1894 1975
SCOTT JAMES D. 1885 1886
SCOTT V. B. 1893 1894
SHAMBURGER EULA M. 1896 1977
SHAMBURGER HERMAN NESBITT 42 YRS 1932
SHAMBURGER JOHN HERMAN 1918 1918
SHERRIN EVA JOYCE 1937 1938
SHERWOOD CALLIE COLUMBIA 1880 1950
SHERWOOD CECIL GRICE 1935 1935
SHERWOOD CECIL WESLEY 1908 1958
SHERWOOD SAM 1921 1999
SHERWOOD WESLEY SUMMERFIELD 1875 1956
SHINN CHARLIE M. 1901 1972
SHINN CLARENCE ELMER 1908 1945
SHINN CLEO A. 1905 1963
SHINN DOVIE L. 1903 1904
SHINN ELZIE 1899 1899
SHINN JOHN 1854 1916
SHINN LOU 1867 1948
SHINN, JR. CLARENCE ELMER 1930 1976
SHORT MARGUERTE 1926 1986
SHRADER JANIE 1863 1947
SIMMONS BABY 1928 NONE
SIMMONS CHARLES C. 1861 1940
SIMMONS EMMA L. 1864 1946
SIMMONS JOHN E. 1900 1957
SIMMONS NELLIE MAE 1902 1979
SIMPSON CHARLES C. 1888 1977
SIMPSON CHARLES LEONARD 1923 1975
SIMPSON MILLIE R. 1890 1982
SMITH ALDOWIN 1896 1925
SMITH BERTHA MAY 1886 1942
SMITH EARNEST 1895 1913
SMITH GUY L. 1902 1977
SMITH INFANT 1940 NONE
SMITH IRVEN 1898 1918
SMITH IVY 1893 1983
SMITH JENNIE 1857 1904
SMITH JOHN MURPH 1884 1958
SMITH LEON 1928 1947
SMITH LOY L. 1914 1978
SMITH MOODY MONROE 1912 1946
SMITH NANCY E. 1866 1928
SMITH PHILLIP F. 1851 NONE
SMITH SALLIE LEE 1877 NONE
SMITH SARA A. ELIZA 1875 18Y 1M 5D
SMITH W. L. 1909 NONE
SMITH YANTIS 1886 1953
SMITH ZELAH 1904 1923
SMTIH Wm HENRY 1875 1956
SNOW K. 1893 1950
SNOW ILA S. 1901 1966
STEED ALPHA 1832 1896
STEED MARY F. 1862 1929
STEED N. M. G. 1834 1901
STOVALL CLAUDIE 1880 1901
STOVALL EUNA M. 1889 1971
STOVALL GAIL 1946 NONE
STOVALL HENRY B. 1884 1937
STOVALL INFANT 1901 1901
STRIBLING JACKIE JOE 1932 1980
STRINGER EMMA ANN 1874 1946
STRINGER LILLIAN LORENE 1912 1999
STRINGER ROBERT JESSIE "JESS" 1906 1998
STRINGER WILLIAM ROBERT 1868 1957
SULLIVAN WILLIE T. 1893 1898
SWEPSTON Dr. ELMER A. 1852 1932
SWEPSTON FLORENCE 1870 1949
TATUM JESSIE E. 1862 1942
TATUM JOHN W. 1853 1925
TATUM THOMAS A. 1882 1912
TAYLOR ARCH H. 1887 1968
TAYLOR EMMA 1867 1918
TAYLOR G. L. 1890 1890
TAYLOR HATTIE L. 1894 1906
TAYLOR I. H. 1887 1888
TAYLOR IDA CATHARINE 1879 1 M 11D
TAYLOR JESSIE L. 1853 1944
TAYLOR JOHN R. 1852 1939
TAYLOR LILLIE D. 1889 1955
TAYLOR MAGGIE L. 1895 1912
TAYLOR MARY E. 1862 1926
TERRY ARANDA NONE NONE
TERRY EARL A. 1906 1976
TERRY J. F. 1837 1918
TERRY JOHN F. 1893 1969
TERRY KITTIE CLYDE 1889 1923
TERRY LAVERN P. 1909 NONE
TERRY NANCY 1862 1948
TERRY OBE HARLAND 1885 1964
TERRY TRANNES 1905 NONE
TERRY W. S. 1848 1924
TERRY WARD 1882 1970
THOMPSON DAVE G. (C.) 1895 1949
TRAVIS ADDIE W. 1884 1973
TRAVIS ANN 1851 1932
TRAVIS E. D. 1847 1894
TRAVIS ELBERT DEWITT 1889 1961
TRAVIS INFANT 1896 NONE
TRAVIS INFANT 1937 NONE
TRAVIS JAMES W. 1882 1969
TRAVIS LOYD NONE NONE
TRAVIS WIFEOF LOYD? NONE NONE
TRAVIS WILLIE 1886 1887
TRUEBLOOD RUTH M. 1918 1977
TUNNELL FISHER M. 1880 1961
TUNNELL LOIS 1913 1929
TUNNELL LORA I. 1882 1975
VEST Wm. B. 1877 1955
VICKERY EMILY O. 1894 1896
VICKERY EMILY R. 1858 1896
VICKERY INFANT 1886 1886
VICKERY THOMAS B. 1854 1916
WAGES IBERA V. 1876 1957
WAGES JOHN DAVIS 1904 1953
WAGES RUBY L. 1904 NONE
WAGES WILLIAM B. 1878 1960
WAITES ADA PAULINE 1913 NONE
WAITES DEPHENE 1923 1925
WAITES EMERY E. 1891 1982
WAITES GUS W. 1889 1951
WAITES W. D. 1915 1975
WAITES-TERRY JENNIE 1865 1933
WALLACE FRANK 1901 NONE
WANN ADA VICTORIA 1873 1935
WANN EDWARD C. 1890 1974
WANN IDA M. 1889 1977
WANN JAMES P. 1866 1949
WEBB, SR.  MARCUS (Mark) 1958 2000
WHATLEY CHARLIE E. 1886 1920
WHITE MARY 1838 1908
WHITUS LEWIS J. 1935 1937
WHITUS OUIGHT C. 1910 1959
WILEMON MINNIE EVA 1877 1959
WILEMON WILLIAM B. 1859 1946
WILLIAMS ENOCH WAMON 1926 1977
WILLIAMS FARRELL 1934 1999
WILLIAMS  RICKY WAYNE 1948 1999
WILLIAMSON ALBERT 1888 1905
WILLOUGHBY CALVIN IRVIN 59 YRS NONE
WILSON ADDIE LEE 1866 1935
WILSON ARBY M. 1890 1953
WILSON JEWELL A. 1901 1980
WILSON LOYCE H. 1892 1959
WILSON Rev. ROBERT M. 1859 1931
WILSON RICKY LOYD 1975 1982
WILSON ROBERT H. 1851 1928
WIMPEY ADRIAN 1920 1920
WOOD VERA V. 1891 1964
WOOD WALTON B. 1881 1947
WOODS DOROTHY C. 1904 1982
WOODS-MARSHALL  RUTH 1920 2000
WOODS WALTER G. 1898 1967
WRIGHT CHARLES G. 1886 1940
WRIGHT GUSSIE 1890 1912
WRIGHT MITCHELL 1912 1912
WRIGHT NETTIE O. 1878 1952
WRIGHT STEPHEN M. 1852 1919
WRIGHT-CLAY FRANCIS 1852 1916
YATES TRUDY MARIE 1917 1918
YOES CLARENCE 1903 1963
YOES EUELL MILLER 1919 1971
YOES JESSIE LEON 1935 1964
YOES JOHN HENRY 1893 1970
YOES LILLIE MAY 1897 1898
YOES MARY FRANCIS 1874 1957
YOUNG ANNIEJEAN 1935 1935
YOUNG BUCK CANNON 1883 1942
YOUNG MITCHELL 1919 1975
YOUNG Mrs. L. H. 1843 1905


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 10, 2008