Van Zandt County Cemeteries

New Harmony / Primrose A-R

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.


History of New Harmony / Primrose Cemetery

MAPMAP

NEW HARMONY / PRIMROSE CEMETERY

This cemetery is know by many different names including: Watts Cemetery, Sexton Cemetery, Sexton Chapel Cemetery, and by the names that appear above the gate: New Harmony and Primrose. It is located on VZCR 4903 about one mile east of FM 314.

This transcriber found thirteen veterans including two Confederate, two WWI, nine WWII, two Korean Conflict, and one Vietnam, with James F. DORMAN being a veteran of WWII, Korean Conflict, and Vietnam.

Overview of Cemetery (4 Pages)

Unknown Graves

The names with the small blue * link to pictures.

Confederate Soldier

The names with small blue asterisks * link to pictures.

Cemetery Plotted by David Boyd May 16, 2003

Right Section Rows marked with R--Left Section marked with L


html

Surname

First Name

Birth

Death

 Misc. Information
ALEXANDER ARTIE LEE  April 16, 1905  Sept. 9, 1987 RowL2 - Plot 21- Mother - Md. Feb. 16, 1924
ALEXANDER* LEE ROY Jan 11, 1903 Nov.11, 1969 Row L2 - Plot 22 - Daddy - Md. Feb. 16, 1924
ALEXANDER* LELIA 1892 1987 RowR4 - Plot 27
ALEXANDER* WILL 1899 1936 RowR4 - Plot 28 
ALIVI_,OF_ BORN __CO,GA ALVIA  1839  d_____  RowR8 - Plot 13 & 14 - Two pieces of stone in fence 
ALMAND BABY GIRL  Jan. 16, 1929  Jan 16, 1929  Row R2 - Plot 36 
ANDREWS* AUBRA L. "BUDDY" April 9, 1942  Mar. 27, 2000  Row R8 - Plot 7
ANDREWS JAMES  1920  2005  Row R8 - Funeral Home Marker
AYERS BETTY C. B&D Sept. 21, 1946 Row R6 - Plot 31
AYERS* FRED M. April 25, 1896 Sept. 28, 1950 Row R5 - Plot 31 - Father 
AYERS* JACKIE D. B&D Sept. 12, 1936 RowR5 - Plot 30 - Son of Fred & Sarah 
AYERS* MARVIN L. 1897 1958 RowR5 - Plot 34
AYERS* RUBY L. 1907 1985 Row R5 - Plot 35 
AYERS* SARAH A. May 9, 1902 Feb. 3, 1978 RowR5 - Plot 32 - Mother 
AYERS* TWIN BOYS B&D Sept. 16, 1917 Row R5 - Plot 29 - Twin sons of Fred & Sarah Ayers 
BAILEY IVA NELL RUMBO  Sept 24, 1929  Feb. 13, 1999  Row R12 - Plot 27 - Md. Feb. 7, 1948
BAILEY J. W.   June 12, 1928  Aug. 11, 2003  Row R12 - Plot 28 - Md. Feb. 7, 1948
BAILEY* SUSAN ELLEN Oct. 23, 1900 Sept 13, 1989 Row R10 - plot 24 - Mother
BATTERMAN* AVA J. No Date  No Date  RowL1 - Plot 20 - Funeral Home Marker
BATTERMAN ROGER  No Date  No Date  Row L1 - Plot 21 - Funeral Home Marker 
BEALL  TOM POSEY  1960  None  Row L1 - Plot 11
BEALL  DAVID L.   1955  None  Row L1 - Plot 12 
BEGGS* SALLY JOYCE April 22, 1942  Jan. 4, 1999  Row L9 - Plot 13 
BLAYLOCK* ARTIE LEE, -SLATON-ANDERS June 7, 1919 Sept. 3, 1992 Row R6 - Plot 7 -Mother, Granny 
BOAZMAN BABY B&D Jan 5, 1942 Row R3 - Plot 17 
BOAZMAN BILLY DUANE   May 7, 1931  June 23, 2009  Row R3 - US ARMY
BOAZMAN* CLEM LEE Oct. 19, 1890 May 18, 1951 Row R3 - Plot 19 - Father 
BOAZMAN* DORA B. Jan 4, 1898 Dec. 20, 1972 RowR3 -Plot 18 - Mother 
BOAZMAN RANCE H. July 1, 1919  July 31, 2000  RowR 2 -Plot 19- S SGT US ARMY WWII 
BOBBITT* EUNA FAY Aug. 24, 1919 NONE RowR 1-Plot 19  
BOBBITT* WILLIE LEE (BoBo) Dec. 30, 1917 Aug. 2, 1994 RowR 1-Plot 18- PFC USA WWII 
BOYD* ALEXANDER B. July 27, 1840 Aug. 5, 1912 Row R12 - Plot 22 - CONFEDERATE Vet. - Father 
BOYD* CHARLES C. July 27, 1937 July 19, 1992 Row R8-Plot 42 - Daddy we love you 
BOYD* CLENTON E. July 11, 1909 Oct. 12, 1965 Row R8-Plot 40 - Md. Jan. 17, 1932 
BOYD* DAVE G. March 13, 1866 April 16, 1934 Row R10 - Plot 25 - Father 
BOYD* DILLARD WADE Sept. 25, 1912 June. 7, 1972 Row L7B - Plot 4 - TX SGT 344 FLD ARTY BATT WWII PH 
BOYD* ERNEST L. Aug. 10, 1892 May 13, 1950 RowR8-Plot39-TX PFC 3 CO COAST ARTY WW1 
BOYD* HARVEY LEE Sept. 10, 1906 June 25, 1976 Row R10 - Plot 27
BOYD* INFANT Aug. 13, 1892 Aug. 14, 1892 Row R10 - Daughter of D. G. & S. T. Boyd 
BOYD* J. L. Dec. 26, 1895 Feb. 26, 1896 Row R12-Plot 11 - Son of D. G. & S. T.  
BOYD JOSEPH H. (BABY) 1899 1903 Row R13 - Plot 15 Child of John Thomas & Lucille
BOYD OMIE  (BABY) 1902 1902 Row R13 - Plot 17Child of John Thomas & Lucille  
BOYD* IDA  (BABY) 1906  1906  Row R13 - Plot 17Child of John Thomas & Lucille  
BOYD INFANT  No Date No Date  Row R13 - Plot 18Child of John Thomas & Lucille
BOYD* JAMES R. Feb. 25, 1935 April 28, 1935 Row R2 - Plot 34 - Son of C.E. & Oma 
BOYD  CAROL LOUISE   None  None  RowR 2 - Plot 34 -Daughter of C. E. & Oma 
BOYD  MILLIE JANE  nOV. 9, 1935  Jan. 23, 1936  RowR 2 - Plot 35
BOYD* JOHN THOMAS (Tom) March 24, 1867 Aug. 24, 1947 Row R8 - Plot 36
BOYD* LUCINDA S. COOK Feb. 16, 1877 Jan. 9, 1938 Row R8 - Plot 37
BOYD* MARTHA E. June 29, 1872 Feb. 19, 1934 Row R12 - Plot 24
BOYD* MATTIE JANE 1893 1967 Row R10 
BOYD* (REBECCA) REB March 5, 1848 March 7, 1904 Row R12 - Plot 21 - Mother 
BOYD* SARAH T. COOK Nov. 22, 1873 May 1, 1963 Row R10 - Plot 26 - Mother 
BOYD* TOM C. April 1, 1886 June 5, 1928 Row R12 - Plot 24 
BOYD* VIOLA VIRGINIA Jan 3, 1927 March 24, 1993 Row L7B - Plot 3  
BOYD* OMA, EASLEY Sept. 3, 1916 Oct. 9, 1999 Row R8-Plot 41 - Md. Jan. 17, 1932  
BOYER* JAMES R.  Not readable   Not readable  Row L1 - Plot 15
BOYER* JAN POSEY  1941   Not Readable Row L1 - Plot 17 
BRANAM  NANCY FAYE  May 25, 1924  July 29, 1929  Row R4 - Plot 18 
BROWN CHARLES DAVID  Feb.16, 1952  July 12, 2001  Row L6 - Plot 8 - PVT US MARINE CORPS VIETNAM 
BROWN* ANNIE M. Nov. 14, 1889 Sept. 9, 1971 Row L5 - Plot 1 - Mama - Married Sept. 2, 1906  
BROWN CLENDELL A. May 2, 1937 March 18, 1971 Row L16 
BROWN* ELGIE A. 1911 1945 RowR3 - Plot 20
BROWN J. D. "JACK" July 6, 1925  No Date  Row L6 - Plot 7 - Married Nov. 12, 1945 
BROWN ADA M. BUSH  Aug. 11, 1929  Feb. 4, 2002  Row L6 - Plot 6 - Married Nov. 12, 1945  
BROWN LEONARD Nov. 29, 1921  No Date  Row L6 - Plot 10 
BROWN LESTOR  1 Year Old  No Date  Row R12 - Plot 13 
BROWN VERGIL  1 Year Old No Date  Row R12 - Plot 14 
BROWN  TWIN GIRLS  No Date  No Date Row R12 - Plot 15 & 16
BROWN OLLA B.  Sept. 28, 1926  Aug. 21, 1999  Row L6 - Plot 9 
BROWN* GLEN A. 1937 1971 RowR3 - Plot 21
BROWN INFANT B&D Jan. 2, 1936 Row L12 - Son of MA & N - Funeral Home Marker 
BROWN* J. O. A. (James Oscar Andrew) March 20, 1833 Oct. 10, 1912 RowR5 - Plot 12 - H/O Edith Matilda -Walsh- Mason 
BROWN* JOHN HESTER 1871 1938 RowR 3 - Plot 14 
BROWN* JOSEPH D. Sept. 19, 1886 March 5, 1966 Row L5 - Plot 2- Papa - Married Sept. 2, 1906 
BROWN* LULA ELLA July 23, 1873 Jan. 25, 1939 RowR3 -Plot 13
BROWN* ROBERTA L. Oct. 17, 1875 March 13, 1940 Row R13 - Plot 20 - Mother 
BROWN* THOMAS G. 1861 1915 RowR13 - Plot 19 - Father 
BROWN* THOMAS GEORGE "T.G." July 7, 1919 Oct. 7, 1992 Row L5 - Plot 3 - TECH 5 USA WWII 
BROWN DOROTHY MARIE, RILEY B&D Feb 21, 1937 Row L12 - Daughter of MA & Nancy 
BURTON LOUISE MILDRED Jan 17, 1911 Oct. 18, 1990 Row L10- Funeral Home Marker 
BURTON ROY MARTIN 1905 1992 Row L10 - Funeral Home Marker 
CAGLE* MARY J. Dec. 6, 1888 Oct. 3, 1889 Row R8 - Plot 27
CHAPMAN* A. T. (Rev) Jan. 11, 1848 Jan 28, 1922 RowR 2 - Plot 12 - Father 
CHAPMAN* J. R. 1877 1951 RowR 2 -Plot 13 - Dad
CHAPMAN* MAY 1881 1975 RowR 2- plot 14 - Mama 
CHAPMAN* Mrs. A. N. Nov. 5, 1847 NONE RowR 2 - Plot 11 - Mama 
CHARLES EURICH U. Jan. 29, 1871 Feb. 28, 1944 Row L12  - Funeral Home Marker
CHARLES* JIMMEY DON Aug. 26, 1949 May 15, 1960 Row R13 - Plot 38  
CHASE* CHRISTOPHER Feb. 9, 1984 Feb 10, 1984 RowR3 - Plot 16
COOK* JOE R. Sept. 8, 1878 March 23, 1906 Row R11 - Plot 26
COOK* JOHN R. Nov 3, 1846 Aug. 25, 1910 Row R10 - Plot 8
COOK* MARY EVERLINE Dec. 4, 1927 Jan 11, 1936 Row R13 - Plot 30
COOK* S. W. Oct. 6, 1884 Oct. 24, 1918 Row R11 - Plot 28 
COOK* SUSAN E. WAGGONER Sept. 6, 1841 Nov. 30, 1906 Row R10 - Plot 9 - Wife of J. R.  
COOPER* CHARLES Oct. 19, 1923 Dec. 31, 1995 Row L12
CORLEY* EUNICE B. June 17, 1907 Dec. 5, 1974 RowR3 - Plot 22 - Mother
COUSEY* MARTHA May 7, 1914 NONE Row L6 - Plot 1 
COUSEY* ORVAL April 7, 1906 Oct. 7, 1988 Row L6 - Plot 2 - EM 3 US NAVY WWII 
COUSINS DOVIE - SHELTON - SLATON Feb. 28, 1917 1999 Row R4 - Funeral Home Marker
CRAWFORD* JERRY WADE Aug. 21, 1967 Aug. 10, 1972 Row L7B - Plot 7
CRAWFORD JERRY WAYNE  Aug. 8, 1946  Jan. 23, 2005  Row L7B - Plot 8 - Twin of Terry Lynn 
CRAWFORD TERRY LYNN  Aug. 8, 1946   Oct. 1, 1998  Row L7B - Plot 7 - Twin of Jerry Wayne
CRAWFORD* JOSEPH CARMEN 1915 1976 Row L7B - Plot 6 - PVT USA WWII 
DAVIS LARRY DEAN Dec. 2, 1947  May 25, 2002  Row L10 - Plot 10 - Married Sept. 8, 1967 
DAVIS MARTHA ANN BROWN June 7, 1949  No Date  Row L10 - Plot 9 - Married Sept. 8, 1967  
DAVIS* BARBARA JEAN BROWN  May 17, 1947  July 23, 1995  Row L9 - Plot 12 
DAVIS SHERRI LYNN  1929  2008  Row L9 - Funeral Home Marker
DAVIS* MARIE MARILYN June 9, 1920 March 18, 1984 RowL9 - Plot 10
DAVIS* VESTER Feb. 12, 1912 April 18, 1989 Row L9 - Plot 11
DEAN* DREW C. April 14, 1911 Jan 6, 1974 Row L8 - Plot 4 - Daddy 
DEAN MARGIE D. July 14, 1975 Nov. 5, 1975 Row 14 - Funeral Home Marker 
DEAN* REVIE Dec. 27, 1916 Nov. 7, 1987 Row L8 - Plot 3 - Mother 
DEAN* ROBERT MITCHELL SR.  June 9, 1951  Sept. 29, 2004  Row L8
DERRICK* DELORES "BABE" LERA  July 7, 1933  April 8, 2004 Row  
DERRICK M. "MIKE" K.  Sept. 6, 1928  No Date  Row  
DORMAN* JAMES FRANKLIN Dec. 31, 1917 Feb. 7, 1973 Row R6-Plot 10- Vet. WWII-Korea-Vietnaim 
DORMAN* JIM F. 1889 1921 Row R6 - Plot 12 
DORMAN* OLLIE H. 1894 NONE Row R6 - Plot 13 
DULIN* FLOYD R. April 16, 1919 May 11, 1961 RowR1-Plot 9 
DULIN* MELBA Feb. 25, 1923 NONE RowR1-Plot 10 
DULIN RAYMOND T. Sept. 10, 1945 NONE RowR 1-Plot 11 
DUNN* MARLES D.  No Date  No Date   Row L1 - Plot 22 
DUNN CLIFFORD  No Date   No Date  Row L1 - Plot 23 
DUNCAN* GEORGE LEE Feb. 22, 1936 Jan. 8, 1990 Row L8 - Plot 8 
DUNCAN* PEGGY NEAL Oct. 25, 1943 NONE Row L8 - Plot 7 
EBREN EMES R. 1925 1995  
EVANS BETTY ANN CAUSEY 1942 2000 Row L6 - Plot 4 
EVANS JAMES WILLIAM  Dec. 26, 1941  Nov. 2, 1998  Row L6 - Plot 3 
EVES MARVIN L. NONE NONE  
FAILES* NEVA E. Sept. 23, 1871 Feb. 3, 1894 Row R7 - Plot 24 W/O J. P.  
FIFE* ROY Sept. 5, 1898 Jan. 18, 1919 RowR 3 - Plot 11
FORD* C. D. Feb. 14, 1913 Oct. 14, 1989 Row L7B - Plot 11 
FORD* MARIE MARILYN Dec. 7, 1916 Feb. 10, 1996 Row L7B - Plot 10 
FORD MERLENE  AUG. 25, 1928  NONE  RowR5 - Plot 23 
FORD MONQUIE I.  Nov. 14, 1922  April 4, 1997  RowR5 - Plot 22 
FREEMAN JO NELL  Feb. 16, 1931  Sept. 13, 2004  Row
FULGHAM CATHERINE SMITH  1838  1894  Row R10 - Plot 5 -Wife of M. D.  
FULGHAM JAMES A. Jan. 19, 1878 Aug. 17, 1880 Row R10 - Plot 6 
FULGHAM* JANICE MAE Aug. 31, 1910 Sept. 3, 1986 Row R5 - Plot 2 
FULGHAM JOHN M. June 17, 1871 Dec. 7, 1888 Row R10 - Plot 7 
FULGHAM KENNETH RAY  Jan. 11, 1932   None Row R11 - Plot 1 
FULGHAM PATSY RUTH  Nov. 22, 1933  July 8, 1999  Row R11 - Plot 2 
FULGHAM* MARQUIS D. L. Feb. 12, 1836 Feb. 17, 1903 RowR10-Plot4-PVT CO B 18 REGT TX INF CONFEDERATE STATES ARMY 
FULGHAM* RAYMOND L. Nov. 12, 1904 Sept. 9, 1989 Row R5 - Plot 1 
GANDY* BURNICE RAY July 7, 1922 June 27, 2000 row R12 - Plot 33 
GANDY* EMMER E. Dec. 5, 1881 June 13, 1933 Row R11 - Plot 30 
GANDY* SAM (Dutch) Feb. 18, 1873 Aug. 27, 1949 Row R11 - Plot 31 
GANDY* WAYNE ARLON 1875 1942 Row R11 - Plot 33 
GANDY* SAM , JR. Aug. 27, 1913 March 10, 1934 Row R 11 - Plot 32 
GILBERT* ALICE VIVIAN May 1, 1892 Aug. 19, 1986 Row R10 - Plot 2  
GILBERT* ARTHUR B. Jan. 5, 1895 Nov. 23, 1958 Row R10 - Plot 1 
GILBERT* BURRL B. April 8, 1926 Jan. 18, 1952 Row R10 - Plot 3 
GILBERT* CLARENCE M. May 30, 1914 June 28, 1961 Row R7 - Plot 38 
GILBERT* PENNIE RUTH Jan. 11, 1955 June 27, 1961 Row R7 - Plot 39 
HALL FLORA -SLATON 1892 1970  
HAZELBAKER* TAMMY L. Nov. 23, 1966 Nov. 24, 1984 Row L6 - Plot 15 
HEFFINGTON EDWARD WILLIAM  June 6, 1967  Sept. 2, 2002  Row L9 - Plot 2 
HEMPHILL* JACKIE DON July 21, 1954 Aug. 15, 1954 Row R6 - Plot 40 
HILBURN* ALICE BOYD Aug. 17, 1876 Jan. 28, 1957 Row R13 - Plot 26 
HILBURN* JOHN D. July 2, 1888 April 19, 1931 Row R13 - Plot 25 
HOBBS* B. L. (Lee) 1861 1937 RowR1-Plot 6 
HOBBS* FRED Sept. 2, 1904 Dec. 13, 1976 RowR1- Plot 4
HOBBS GEORGE HOWARD Aug. 14, 1900 April 10, 1961 Row R9 - Plot 1 
HOBBS ERIN COWART  Aug 20, 1908  Aug 20, 1908  
HOBBS LARRY GLENN  May 19, 1946  Nov. 29, 2008   
HOBBS* GEORGE HOWARD JR.   July 17, 1927  June 19, 1995  Row R9 - Plot 3 
HOBBS* JAMES F. 1890 1965 Row R4 - Plot 1 
HOBBS* JOHN F. Dec. 7, 1856 May 21, 1941 Row R4 - Plot 4 
HOBBS* Mrs. L. P. (Lillie) 1868 1955 RowR1-Plot 7 
HOBBS* NANCY May 10, 1861 Nov. 1, 1931 Row R4 - Plot 3 
HOBBS* UNA FAY Oct. 15, 1905 Oct. 31, 1989 RowR1- Plot 5 
HOLLAND Mrs. AUBREY 42Y3M10D 1942  
HOPKINS* MARIE & MARILYN 1929 1937  
HUBBARD* BILLIE JOE  Dec. 13, 1928  June 22, 1998  Row L5 - Plot 17 
HUBBARD* MARY J. Nov. 15, 1930 Jan 13, 1988 Row L5 - Plot 18 
HUDDLE* BOBBIE Y. April 26, 1931 Dec. 14, 1943 Row R7 - Plot 26 
HUDDLE* HAZEL C. 1909 NONE Row R7 - Plot 28  
HUDDLE W. HARMON 1901 1965 Row R7 - Plot 27 
JOHNS* BABY B&D 1931 Row R6 - Plot 16 
JOHNS* C. L. March 6, 1883 April 11, 1909 RowR5 - Plot 5 
JOHNS* CLARK E. 1887 1951 RowR5 - Plot 20 
JOHNS* FANNIE Dec. 15, 1885 Feb. 22, 1975 Row R5 - Plot 4 
JOHNS* FLOYD W. July 5, 1907 June 15, 1929 RowR5 - Plot15 
JOHNS* IDA M. Oct. 15, 1865 July 7, 1938 Row R4 - Plot 14 
JOHNS* JAMES HOWARD Sept. 22, 1885 June 15, 1954 RowR5 - Plot16 
JOHNS* JEFFERSON D. Jan. 8, 1861 Sept. 7, 1933 Row R4 - Plot 13 
JOHNS LOUIS FRANKLIN  Aug. 27, 1938  July 15, 1996  Row R14 - Plot 22 Back Fence   Us Air Force
JOHNS* MERRELL JACK Dec. 5, 1908 March 28, 1981 Row R4 - Plot 15 
JOHNS* MINNIE T. 1894 1977 RowR5 - Plot 21 
JOHNS* NANNIE G. Jan. 1, 1886 May 18, 1958 RowR5 - Plot 17 
JOHNS TERRESA 1968 1968  
JOHNS W. M. April 3, 1877 Dec. 14, 1912 RowR5 - Plot 13 
JOHNS* WILLIE D. 1901 1963 Row R6 - Plot 17 
JOHNS* VERDA L. -HALBROOK 1906 1995 Row R6 - Plot 18 
KELTY EDWARD W. 1845 1886 Row R10 - Plot 11 
KILPATRICK  ELIZABETH  1953  2002  Row L4 - Plot 7 
LAUTERBACH JOHN A. 1919 1975 Row L5 - plot 19 WWII 
LEGGET J. K. P 1842 April 25, 1889 Row R9 - Plot 23 
LILES BURL E. May 2, 1923 May 8, 1996 RowR 2 - Plot 32 
LILES* JOHN L. (Uncle Johnny) 1899 1977 RowR 1 - Plot 29 
LILES* LEONARD (Red) 1920 1991 RowR 1 - Plot 28 
LILES PATRICIA Y. July 11, 1934 NONE RowR 2 - Plot 31 
LINDSEY DAVID C.  July 7, 1943  Jan 13, 2000  Row R14 - Plot 29 - BackFence 
LONGACRE* EVA I. June 1, 1900 June 17, 1972 RowR 2 - Plot 29 
LONGACRE* GEORGE E. Aug. 22, 1898 May 18, 1975 RowR 2 - Plot 28 
LOTT EMMA UNDINE  Sept. 15, 1899  July 31, 1974 RowL2 - Plot 10 
LOTT* ROLLIE B. June 22, 1907 Sept. 6, 1971 Row L2 - Plot 11 
MALONE HUBERT 1948 2000  
MARTIN JONELL NONE NONE  
MAXFIELD* ALICE E. July 31, 1897 March 30, 1989 Row L5 - Plot 8 
MAXFIELD* THOMAS W. March 7, 1894 Aug. 11, 1973 Row L5 - Plot 9 
MAY* RAYFORD DEAN March 9, 1939 March 9, 1939 Row R 3 - Plot 26 
MAY U/R NONE NONE  
MAY VENITA SUE  July 30, 1942  Sept. 30, 1995  Row R3 - Plot 27 
MaHAFFGRY VIRGINIA R.  Unreadable Unreadable  Row - Funeral Home Marker 
McCLELLEN SCOTT A.   Nov. 7, 1981  July 14, 2001 Row L6 - Plot 11 
McKEE* ADDIE CATHERINE Aug. 10, 1893 Summer of 1926 Row R14 - Plot 20 
MILBAUER  KAREN K.  1968  None  Row L1 - Plot 10 
MILBAURE* KRISTA LAJAN 1988 1988 Row L1 - Plot 16 
MONTGOMERY* WILLIAM RUSSELL Jan. 13, 1966 March 4, 1990 Row R8 - Plot 24
MOSELEY* CLARA B. April 6, 1905 Jan. 5, 1969 Row L3A - Plot 1 
MOSELEY* JAMES C. Jan 1, 1903 Dec. 6, 1980 Row L3A - Plot 2 
MOSELEY* SANALIE FLORILA June 23, 1866 June 5, 1951 Row R8 - Plot 5 
MOSELEY* W. C. Nov. 2, 1850 Nov. 18, 1922 Row R8 - Plot 4 
MUSIC* ELIZABETH HELEN May 27, 1858 July 31, 1947 RowR5 - Plot 10 
MUSIC* GEORGE HOWARD Feb. 3, 1892 July 7, 1942 RowR5 - Plot 11
MUSIC* LEE ROY Jan 27, 1894 Aug. 23, 1950 Row R4 - Plot 30 
MUSIC* MADELINE CALLIE Nov. 13, 1901 Feb. 23, 1982 Row R5 - Plot 40 
MUSIC* OLLIE April 17, 1894 Feb. 24, 1980 Row R4 - Plot 31 
MUSIC* RONDO WILLIAM July 24, 1896 April 14, 1953 row R5 - Plot 39 
MUSIC* TARLTON PERRY Nov. 5, 1853 Jan. 31, 1933 RowR5 - Plot 9 
NELSON JAMES A. April 17, 1978 June 18, 1978 Row L9 - Plot 7 
NIPP A. B. (BERNICE ) Oct. 4, 1925  No Date  Row L1 - Plot 28 
NIPP JAMES DEAN  Jan. 28, 1987  Jan. 19, 2002  RowL1 - Plot 29 
NIPP* BIDIE F. Oct. 21, 1907 June 6, 1985 Row R11 - Plot 35 
NIPP* CHARLES RAY Aug. 13, 1934 March 25, 1981 Row L1 - Plot 26 
NIPP * MARY LOU  May 29,  1935 Dec. 16, 2000  Row L1 - Plot 27 
NIPP* CORBET Nov. 22, 1904 March 5, 1986 Row L1 - Plot 25 
NIPP* DELPHIA A. COOK July 29, 1872 Sept. 24, 1920 Row R10 - Plot 14 
NIPP GLADYS  Dec. 30, 1933  Nov. 10, 1951  Row R11 - Plot 38
NIPP* FRANCES LOUISE March 14, 1945 NONE Row L3B - Plot 20 
NIPP* H. DAVE March 29, 1888 Sept. 5, 1936 Row R11 - Plot 20 
NIPP INFANT Sept. 12, 1890 Sept. 12, 1890 Row R10 - Plot 12 s/o J. D. & N. A. Nipp 
NIPP* IRINE Feb. 25, 1912 Dec. 17, 1925 Row R10 - Plot 15
NIPP* J. W. Sept 12, 1892 Sept. 9, 1895 Row R10 - Plot 13 s/o J. D. & N. A. Nipp
NIPP* JACK D. June 23, 1853 Feb. 28, 1935 Row R10 - Plot 16 
NIPP* LaVERNE Oct. 24, 1926 NONE Row R11 - Plat 36 
NIPP* MABLE Nov. 29, 1905 Nov. 2, 1992 Row L1 - Plot 24 
NIPP* MARY V. Oct. 21, 1947 Dec. 12, 1988 Row L1 - Plot 40 
NIPP* WAYNE ARLON March 5, 1941 Oct. 27, 1989 Row L3B - Plot 21
NIPP* BUDDY E. , SR. Nov. 20, 1943 NONE Row R11 - Plot 39 
ORKIE* SAM  June 21, 1904  July 6, 1981  Row L7B - Plot 16
OVERSTREET* ROSA BETH 1932 1974 Row L3A - Plot 3 
PARKS* EARL April 2, 1903 Dec. 12, 1971 RowR 2, Plot 25 
PARKS* EVA July 6, 1905 Nov. 1, 1984 RowR 2 - Plot 24 
PARKS* HANNAH L. 1875 1943 RowR 2- Plot 27 
PARKS* INFANT SON NONE NONE RowR 2- Plot 23- Son of Mr. & Mrs Earl Parks 
PARKS* W. R. 1875 1943 RowR 2- Plot 26 
PERDUE* HIRAM FOSTER "Red" June 8, 1939 Jan 16, 2000 Row L3B - Plot 6 
PERDUE GLENDA SUE Aug. 1, 1946  June 24, 1996  Row L3B - Plot 7 
PHILLIPS* BERRELL JENKINS April 22, 1916 Feb. 26, 2000 Row L6 - Plot 13 
PHILLIPS BETTY JO  April 4, 1933  May 13, 1933 RowR3 - Plot 10 (Inside concrete edging w/parents) 
PHILLIPS WAYMON  Oct 25, 1937 Dec. 21, 1937  RowR3 - Plot 9  (Inside concrete edging w/parents) 
PHILLIPS* DELLA (Dot) July 21, 1904 Nov. 5, 1984 Row R4 - Plot 11  (Inside concrete edging w/children)  
PHILLIPS* FOREST (Frosty) Sept. 10, 1910 Aug. 15, 1991 Row L1 - Plot 6 Md. Jan. 20, 1951 
PHILLIPS NEVELLA  HOLMES Sept. 20, 1933  Aug. 26, 2006  Row L1 - Plot 5 Md. Jan. 20, 1951 
PHILLIPS* LURA J. Feb. 27, 1904 June 22, 1995 Row L2 - Plot 1 
PHILLIPS* PATSY L. March 29, 1951 Dec. 21, 1964 Row L6 - Plot 14 
PHILLIPS* R. M. (Dick) March 13, 1900 Oct. 2, 1989 Row R4 - Plot 10  (Inside concrete edging w/children) 
PHILLIPS* ROBERT "BOB" Jan 16, 1893 June 21, 1961 Row L2 - Plot 2 
PHILLIPS* ROMONA SUE B&D June 10, 1968 Row L7B - Plot 1 
PHILLIPS* THOMAS MICHAEL Jan 14, 1954 July 19, 1981 Row L6 - Plot 16 
PHILLIPS* WILFORD LEO May 31, 1916 Nov. 12, 2002 Row R8 - Plot25 
PHILLIPS* BONNIE RUTH -BOYD April 18, 1926 NONE Row R8 - Plot 26 
POSEY A.B.  Unreadable  Unreadable Row - Funeral Home Marker 
POSEY* J. W. Jan 27, 1937 Jan 28, 1981 Row L1 - Plot 18 
POSEY RICKEY J.   Unreadable  Unreadable  Row - Funeral Home Marker 
POTTER WILMA HOBBS  May 30, 1934  Oct. 19, 1995  RowL7A - Plot 8 
PYRON* ARVELLE B. Dec. 28, 1890 Aug. 20, 1968 RowR 2-Plot 3 
PYRON* BETTY SUE Sept. 28, 1934 NONE Row L2 - Plot 13 
PYRON* BILLY JOE Sept. 11, 1930 Jan 5, 1995 Row L2 - Plot 12 
PYRON* CECIL RAYFORD Oct. 14, 1914 Sept 15, 1993 Row L4 - Plot13 
PYRON* CLETUS 1914 1993 RowR 2-Plot 5 
PYRON* ERNEST J. Nov. 28, 1895 Feb. 13, 1967 Row L2 - Plot 16 
PYRON CAROLYN  1937 1939  Row L2 - Plot 17 Funeral Home Marker
PYRON  RONNIE  1937  1939  Row L2 - Plot 18 
PYRON* FLORA Dec. 24, 1897 June 8, 1967 Row L2 - Plot 15
PYRON* GLENNIE L. Dec. 23, 1919 NONE Row L3B - Plot 13 
PYRON* GRACE P. Feb. 20, 1898 April 8, 1983 RowR 2-Plot 4 
PYRON* JULIA Jan. 19, 1914 Sept. 3, 1994 Row L4 - Plot 12 
PYRON* MARCILLE 1918 2002 RowR 2-Plot 6
PYRON* QUENTIN O. Sept. 13, 1918 Dec. 16, 1983 Row L3B - Plot 14 
PYRON* RENEA JO Aug. 2, 1962 June 3, 1980 Row L2 - Plot 14 
ROBERTS REBA DELPHIS GANDY       
ROBERTS* RUTH DALE -PYRON Sept. 18, 1919 Aug. 4, 1942 RowR 2- Plot 2 
ROSAMOND* ARLENE Oct. 26, 1909 NONE Row R4 - Plot 44 
ROSAMOND* C. W. (Rosie) April 22, 1903 Nov. 22, 1972 Row R4 - Plot 43 
ROWEN* VIVIAN April 6, 1894 Oct. 26, 1895 Row R9 - Plot 9 - D/O G. A. & H. A.  
ROZELL* HILDA NAVALDA June 20, 1946 April 26, 1975 Row R11 - Plot 37 
ROZELL CULLEN BUNDY  1910  1998  Row R10 - Plot 33 
ROZELL* JIMMY D. Dec. 5, 1944 Oct. 27, 1988 Row R10 - Plot 32
RUMBO* ERNEST LOYD July 13, 1901 May 19, 1977 Row R12 - Plot 25 
RUMBO* LESSIE JANE May 15, 1902 May 12, 1977 Row R12 - Plot 26 


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated January 8, 2010