Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Oakland

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.


MAPMAP

OAKLAND CEMETERY

The Oakland Cemetery is located on CR 1255 and is the final resting place for at least twelve Civil War veterans. The oldest grave found by this writer lists a year of death of 1882. This cemetery is the final resting place for at least fourteen Civil War veterans.

The names with the small blue * link to pictures.

Surname First Name Birth Death
ADKINS W. R. 1879 1905
ADKINS WILLIAM C. 1899 1899
ADKINS WILLIAM O. 1899 1899
ALEXANDER B. B. 1878 1929
ALEXANDER CAPT. ANGUS C. 1844 1921
ALLEN ADENE 1925 1987
ALLEN BENNIE D. 1920 1988
ANDERSON JEP 1912 1981
ANDERSON MAGGIE M. 1911 1975
ANDERSON MARY JEWEL 1936 NONE
ANDERSON RUBY 1914 1987
ANDERSON SAMUEL L. 1910 1988
ANTHONY MARY LILLIAN 1908 NONE
ANTHONY MONROE PORTER 1898 1985
BAILEY CELIA A. 1860 1907
BAILEY CLETTIE E. 1894 1894
BAILEY E. V. DEBS 1910 1970
BAILEY EARMIE T. 1876 1941
BAILEY ELLA 1876 1960
BAILEY GEORGIA 1872 1894
BAILEY GLADYS L. 1905 1999
BAILEY IKE 1868 1949
BAILEY INF. DAUGHTER 1898 1898
BAILEY J. P. 1870 1953
BAILEY JAMES B. 1896 1897
BAILEY P. M. 1826 1911
BAILEY SHERDEY E. 1909 1925
BAILEY W. CURTIS 1903 1984
BAILEY W. M. 1858 1926
BAILEY WILLIAM H. 1844 1905
BAILEY, JR. EUGENE VICTOR 1939 1980
BAKER LENA MAE 1934 NONE
BAKER MELVIN 1932 1983
BALEW MARTHA PEARCE 1958 1977
BALLARD BENJAMIN F. 1878 1957
BALLARD EUNIS 1900 1900
BALLARD INFANT B&D 1911
BALLARD MARY J. 1875 1944
BATES JOHNNIE M. 1907 1993
BATES PEARL LEE 1908 1996
BAUGHN LOVVENIA 1890 1922
BEALL MATTIE MAE CARPENTER 1911 1997
BEALL ROY ALWYN 1909 1980
BEAVERS EMMA ELLEN 1870 1891
BEAVERS SILAS 1891 1891
BERRY KAY 1906 1991
BERRY LULA E. 1873 1943
BERRY MATTIE 1907 1926
BERRY GEORGE M. 1871 1961
BIGGS DOLORES I. 1939 1998
BISHOP PEARL VIVIAN 1902 1979
BLOUNT ALVIN EUGENE 1891 1953
BLOUNT MRS. DRUSILLA C. 1872 1940
BLUE DONNIE K. B&D 1950
BLUE GEORGE R. 1873 1894
BLUE J. H. UNREADABLE UNREADABLE
BLUE JOHN H. 1845 1896
BLUE MARY ADA 1887 NONE
BLUE NANCY L. 1849 1916
BLUE UNCLE TOM NONE NONE
BLUE WILLIAM EDDY B&D 1943
BLUE WILLIAM ORAN 1881 1957
BOYETTE DORA L. 1877 1948
BOYETTE JOHN L. 1875 1943
BRADFORD EFFA 1902 1908
BRADFORD JAMES P. 1862 1908
BRENT LEATIOUS L. 1921 1988
BRENT ROY A. 1912 1984
BRITTAIN MARY M. 1886 1960
BRITTAIN WILLIAM T. 1874 1930
BROWN LOTTY LEORA 1893 1895
BROWN OPAL MAE 1912 1997
BRUNSON BILLY BOGUE 1952 1979
BRUNSON EARNEST WAYNE 1944 1977
BUCHANAN D. W. 1876 1895
BUCHANAN DOLLIE 1897 1985
BUCHANAN IDA I. 1898 1971
BUCHANAN JAMES E 1881 1929
BUCHANAN JOHN H. 1888 1960
BUCHANAN MARGARET G. 1921 NONE
BUCHANAN MICHAEL J. 1892 1954
BUCHANAN NAOMI E. 1897 1988
BUCHANAN ORBAN P. "BUDDY" 1919 1989
BUCHANAN WILLIAM H. 1886 1958
BULGIER DOROTHY M. 1918 198-
BULGIER L. C. 1841 1894
BULGIER LUCINDA 1842 1894
BULGIER Wm. J. 1845 1907
BURKE RITA G. 1880 1963
BURKE WILL C. 1875 1943
BURKES BUDDY 1889 1891
BURKS DORIS FAY 1935 1942
BURKS FLOYD C. 1903 1974
BURKS GEORGE R. 1875 1959
BURKS GERTIE E. 1898 1899
BURKS J. A. 1868 1889
BURKS LEON 1942 1942
BURKS M. M. 1833 1891
BURKS MARTHA J. 1839 1915
BURKS MELISSA J. 1877 1908
BURKS MELVIN B. 1905 1906
BURKS ROY R. 1900 1900
BURKS WANDA LEE 1934 NONE
BURKS, SR. ALLIE LEE 1901 1974
BURT LOE 1859 NONE
BUYHER ANDREW 1856 1922
BUYHER CHESTER DOYLE 1898 1943
BUYHER ELIZA J. 1868 1946
BUYHER ERMA J. 1922 1974
BUYHER GAVIN R. 1921 1921
BUYHER PENALOPE JANE 1903 NONE
BUYHER REBECCA J. 1891 1972
BUYHER WILLIAM ANDERSON 1918 1974
BUYHER Wm. LUTHER 1887 1964
BUYHER YACHIMA 1925 1945
BYNAM ANNIE L. 1913 NONE
BYNAM JOE B. 1881 1959
BYNAM WINDFERD GAIL 1941 1987
BYNUM JODIE 1886 1930
BYNUM-TRIPLETT-CARROLL  VIOLA MAE 1909 2000
CAMPBELL JAMES R. 1881 1909
CAMPBELL MARY M. 1886 1889
CAMPBELL SALLIE J. 1856 1924
CARPENTER A. 1853 1894
CARPENTER B. F. 1890 1959
CARPENTER BERTHA 1897 1971
CARPENTER BRACK 1888 1961
CARPENTER COY 1915 1940
CARPENTER ERNEST DAVID 1912 1976
CARPENTER GLADYS INEZ 1910 NONE
CARPENTER HUBERT F. 1924 1979
CARPENTER INFANT NONE NONE
CARPENTER IZORA 1895 NONE
CARPENTER JAMES E. 1889 1947
CARPENTER JAMES P. 1884 1885
CARPENTER JOHN M. B. 1897 1976
CARPENTER JOSEPH A. 1883 1939
CARPENTER JOSIE M. 1892 1953
CARPENTER L. F. 1887 1971
CARPENTER MARY JOSEPHINE 1860 1946
CARPENTER MARY LUE 1885 1958
CARPENTER MINNIE L. 1881 1883
CARPENTER MODA E. 1895 1996
CARPENTER NANCY J. 1887 1937
CARPENTER ROBERT HENRY 1910 1963
CARPENTER W. A. "DUGAN" 1913 1982
CARROLL LEODA 1915 1982
CARROLL W. J. 1849 1915
CASEY ALMA 1916 NONE
CASEY CORINE WILKERSON 1915 1984
CASEY ISOM WILLIAM 1911 1993
CASEY MASTON THOMAS 1938 1982
CASEY WALTER 1901 1984
CHAMBERS ZEPHUR B. 1899 1928
CHAMBLESS ANNA MAY 1888 1967
CHAMBLESS FREEMON 1908 1970
CHAMBLESS J. H. 1882 1916
CHAMBLESS J. T. 1910 1960
CHAMBLESS JAMES LEON 1904 NONE
CHAMBLESS JEPTHA L. 1857 1893
CHAMBLESS JOSEPH J. 1887 1973
CHAMBLESS NINA V. 1908 NONE
CHAMBLESS OLEN J. 1908 1933
CHAMBLESS REBEKAH 1912 1959
CHANEY ALTON B. 1908 1951
CHANEY ARTHUR A. 1883 1954
CHANEY IDA LEE 1882 1971
CHANNEY ALFRED P. 1906 1961
CHANNEY ZERA L. 1906 1972
CLARK L. F. 1835 1893
COLE O" MARIE 1905 1988
CONLEY DAPHNE 1886 1972
CONLEY ELSIE 1912 1918
CONLEY JOHN W. 1877 1951
COOPER CLARA BRITTAIN 1923 1976
CROSLAND OTHELIA V. 1911 1992
CRUSE RAY P. 1925 1982
CURREY AMANDA 1868 1950
CURREY BILLIE JEAN 1927 1928
CURREY DONALD PAUL 1935 NONE
CURREY EDNA 1893 1895
CURREY ERA L. 1897 1969
CURREY INFANT NONE NONE
CURREY J. MARVIN 1896 1967
CURREY JEANNINE RAE 1938 NONE
CURREY JOHN T. 1837 NONE
CURREY JOHN W. 1866 1937
CURREY LEE NORA 1898 1900
CURREY LEON ELMER 1931 1989
CURREY LIZZIE A. 1832 1889
CURREY MINNIE L. 1883 1968
CURREY NONE 1880 1925
CURREY RUTH 1906 1993
CURREY SHERYL MARIE 1962 1978
CURREY THOMAS W. 1890 1966
CURREY W. A. 1901 1938
CURREY WALLACE 1888 1889
CURREY WILLIE 1873 1889
CURTIS CONLEY 1905 1956
CURTIS EMMA 1907 NONE
DAVIS COY E. 1916 1958
DAVIS ELBERT P. 1903 1986
DAVIS GLADYS L. 1909 1985
DAVIS HENRY P. 1883 1939
DAVIS J. M. 1853 1901
DAVIS JAMES PARKER "PETE" 1927 1993
DAVIS JERRY V. "IKE" 1933 1992
DAVIS JOSEPHINE 1860 1950
DAVIS JOSEPHINE 1925 NONE
DAVIS LAURA BETH 1937 NONE
DAVIS LEE 1900 1922
DAVIS MARGARET E. 1853 1921
DAVIS MAUDE B. 1890 1972
DAVIS PARKER 1872 1948
DAVIS RUTH 1922 1922
DAVIS SALLIE 1878 1953
DENBY EALON 1904 1963
DENBY JESSIE M. 1906 1988
DODSON TESSIE MAE 1918 1974
DOWNS CECIL CLIFTON 1902 1971
DOWNS CHARLES M. 1842 1919
DOWNS MARY ELIZA 1843 1908
DRIVER CHESTER 1900 1900
DRIVER EFFIE E. 1897 1911
DRIVER Wm. K. 1901 1902
DUKES JEFFIE L. 1914 1992
DUNCAN ELMARIE B&D 1914
DUNCAN HERMON B&D 1911
EADS MARY 1804 1886
EDWARDS GREEN B. NONE NONE
EPPE A. W. 1874 1905
EVERETT A. G. 1887 1982
EVERETT CHARLES J. 1879 1907
EVERETT MINNIE F. 1889 1959
EVERITT FRANKIE 1889 1919
EVERITT SAMUEL MARCUS 1911 1912
FEAZLE FRANCES 1895 1919
FINCHER ALLEN B. 1888 1954
FINCHER CARRIE 1868 1891
FINCHER CLARA B. 1896 1975
FINCHER CLAUD W. 1878 1962
FINCHER EULA LOCHIE 1913 1916
FINCHER EULA ODIE 1891 1979
FINCHER GLENDA B&D 1946
FINCHER HOMER FRANKLIN 1903 1955
FINCHER INFANT 1929 NONE
FINCHER INFANT B&D 1904
FINCHER IVA NELL 1905 1996
FINCHER LULA NOAMA 1907 NONE
FINCHER M. A. R. 1861 1936
FINCHER NANCY K. 1872 1929
FINCHER NONE NONE NONE
FINCHER NONE NONE NONE
FINCHER REV. B. FRANK 1857 1928
FINCHER RUGHA E. 1884 1898
FINCHER TILDA A. 1885 1945
FINCHER VIRGIL O. 1903 1903
FINCHER W. J. 1849 1919
FINCHER WILLIAM HENRY 1898 1967
FISHER BEATRICE BUYHER 1916 1990
FISHER CHARLIE J. 1885 1978
FISHER ETHEL 1911 1941
FISHER FRANCES M. 1924 NONE
FISHER GEORGE W. 1916 1935
FISHER HENRY LEE 1873 1947
FISHER HOWARD C. 1922 1995
FISHER L. R. "BO" 1915 1998
FISHER LISA S. 1961 NONE
FISHER MARY EMMA 1887 1976
FISHER RANDELL WARREN 1957 1958
FISHER ROSIE E. 1931 NONE
FISHER RUBY PEARL 1889 1978
FISHER SON NONE NONE
FISHER THURMAN M. 1919 1985
FISHER THURMAN RAY 1944 1949
FISHER TOMMY C. 1959 1994
FISHER WANDA L. 1932 1996
FISHER WARREN D. 1913 NONE
FISHER, JR. ROBERT M. 1933 1933
FLORA EDDY W. 1892 1910
FLORA GEORGE 1878 1924
FLORA NONE NONE NONE
FLORA WAYLEN 1918 1920
FLORA WILLIS 1908 1909
FLOWERS J. H. 1861 1922
FLOWERS LULA M. 1866 1904
FLOWERS MARTHA A. 1839 1940
FOSTER G. W. 1841 1884
FOWLER SUSIE BRADFORD 1869 1954
FRANCOISE CORA H. 1920 1986
FRANCOISE EDWARD W. 1917 1994
FRANKLIN CLAUDIA CAROL 1950 1987
FRITZ* ALVIN R. 1947 1969
FRITZ SHERRY K. 1947 NONE
FULLER ANDREW EUGENE 1918 1983
FULLER BABY NONE NONE
FULLER EDITH JEANNA 1888 1929
FULLER ELSIE FAY 1920 NONE
FULLER-DOWNING LOIS 1882 1941
FULLER RUFE D. 1881 1947
GAGE DORA E. 1879 1926
GAGE GEORGE W. 1874 1965
GAGE INFANT B&D 1896
GAGE JAMES A 1911 1970
GAGE LOTTIE LORIENE 1918 1996
GAGE OPAL L. 1911 NONE
GAGE TRUMAN 1930 1930
GAGE WILLIAM J. 1897 1897
GAGE, JR. NOAH 1926 1926
GAGE, SR. LAWSON EVERETT 1908 1979
GANN DELBERT 1920 1977
GANN OLIVER A. 1929 1975
GANN WANDA L. 1933 1954
GANN ZADA J. 1898 1991
GARNER OPAL HAMBLEN 1917 1995
GIBSON INFANT 1898 NONE
GILBERT WILLIAM S. 1846 1897
GILLESPIE MARTHA WILLIE TYLER 1871 1918
GILLISPIE D. B. 1888 1892
GILLISPIE INFANT 1892 1892
GOODWIN ORETA FAYE JONES 1931 1991
GOTHARD BABY NONE NONE
GOTHARD EUGENE 1911 1977
GOTHARD HAZEL 1914 NONE
GOTHARD I. V. 1919 1995
GOTHARD IRENE 1918 1974
GRESSETT ADA ANNA 1897 1907
GRESSETT JESSE ALLEN 1894 1903
GRESSETT MARY E. 1871 1971
GRESSETT WILLIAM A. 1861 1962
GRIFFIN ALICE MAY 1876 1941
GRIFFIN JAMES L. 1870 1951
GRIFFIN MR. ELIAS M. 1849 1924
GRIFFIN RUFUS FLOYD 1886 1956
HALE CLYDE 1937 NONE
HALE JOHN W. 1902 1905
HALE JOHN W. 1853 1916
HALE NARCISSIE 1878 1972
HALE OSCAR ERNEST 1913 NONE
HALE PEARL OLIVER 1912 1996
HALE PRICE ABNER 1917 1936
HALE ROBERT EDWARD 1907 1970
HALE SALLIE ARAMINTA 1889 1899
HALE SALLIE E. 1850 1932
HALE WILLIAM T. 1874 1961
HAMBLEN BESSIE E. 1907 1912
HAMBLEN CHARLES RAY 1937 1989
HAMBLEN DELMER H. 1935 1995
HAMBLEN J. H. 1837 1924
HAMBLEN JOE C. 1890 1979
HAMBLEN O. B. 1882 1919
HAMBLEN OREN F. 1917 1973
HAMBLEN RENA G. 1893 1968
HAMBLEN ROME H. 1913 1982
HAMBLEN RUBY LOUISE 1937 1940
HAMBLEN TILDY 1851 1901
HAMBLEN W. RUTH 1916 1996
HAMBLEN WINNIE 1881 1918
HAMBLIN MARY McPHERSON 1906 NONE
HAMBLIN RUBY M. 1916 1979
HARDY BETTY JANE 1949 1949
HARDY JACK D. 1923 1995
HARDY LAVERN CHAMBLESS 1928 NONE
HARRIS MAGGIE M. 1886 1970
HARRIS WALTER M. 1875 1944
HAYNES SULA M. 1884 1926
HAYNES TANNER 1993 NONE
HEARD BILLY GARLAND 1937 1995
HEARD JERRY RALPH 1940 1989
HEARD JOHN ANTHONY 1946 1947
HEARD MELBA GENE 1938 1940
HEARD MINNIE EVA 1917 1986
HEARD ROY GERALD 1911 1968
HENRY CLINT 1895 1992
HENRY EDNA 1902 1988
HIGGINS PAULINE E. 1833 1916
HIGH GORDON R. 1883 1968
HOGUE ADA L. 1907 1984
HOGUE CHARLIE G. 1905 1970
HOLLIS CLADIE LEE 1894 1900
HOLLIS CLOVER G. 1889 1890
HOUSEHOLDER CLYDE C. 1912 1984
HUDMAN SARA BETH 1953 1997
HUGGINS MARY PAULINE 1912 1988
HUGHES BARBARA ANN 1937 1991
HUNT BOBBY GENE 1932 1990
JENNINGS-BAILEY RACHEL ANNIE 1867 1922
JOHNSON-VAUGHN  BERTHA NONE NONE
JOHNSON HENRY 1881 1946
JOHNSON JAMES H. 1875 1907
JOHNSON WILLIE 1884 1964
JONES LOUISE HALE 1936 NONE
JONES BENNY THOMAS 1937 1984
JONES DONNA 1911 1983
JONES ERMA C. 1908 1991
JONES ROBERT W. 1898 1974
JONES THOMAS W. 1907 1969
KELLAM ANNIE 1875 1945
KELLAM PEARL 1898 1974
KENNEDY BETTIE ANN 1890 1968
KENNEDY CHARLIE 1895 NONE
KENNEDY D. F. 1852 1892
KENNEDY DAVID IVY 1875 NONE
KENNEDY ELMER JOE 1904 1987
KENNEDY G. W. 1903 1905
KENNEDY LILLIAN IRENE 1910 1991
KENNEDY MARY ANN 1897 1925
KENNEDY MARY WILLIE 1878 1946
KENNEDY ODDIE DALE 1890 1963
KENNEDY RAYMOND RAY 1913 1996
KENNEDY RUBY 1898 1969
KING CHARLES D. 1891 1892
KING INFANT B&D 1884
KING INFANT B&D 1885
KING JOHN K. 1861 1949
KING JOHN W.M. 1888 1888
KING LEON K. 1900 1901
KING LIZZIE E. 1893 1895
KING PVT. JOE W. 1837 1891
KING RUTH 1902 1997
KING SWEET" MATTIE J. 1862 1901
KINNEY GEORGE 1909 1993
KINNEY JEWELL 1917 1990
KIRBY ADELL 1905 1907
KIRBY ANNIE L. 1888 1984
KIRBY JAMES R. 1876 1946
KIRBY JOYE NELLE 1940 1940
KIRBY MARY 1859 1929
KIRBY SOLOMON 1856 1950
KIRBY WILLIAM DUKE 1905 1907
KNOX CECIL L. 1917 1989
KNOX RUTH C. 1929 NONE
KRISTIANSEN ERIC BRADFORD 1958 1966
KRUEGER ALVIS V. 1929 NONE
KRUEGER FRANCES FAYE 1931 1995
LAMB ANNIE L. 1894 1919
LAMB ESTELLE 1882 1957
LAMB GUS FRANKLIN 1904 1932
LAMB JESSIE ANN 1885 1918
LAMB LEVI 1877 1934
LAMB MATTIE 1873 1941
LAMB W. I. 1869 1942
LAMBERT BERTHA 1877 1965
LAMBERT BOBBY JOE 1930 1955
LAMBERT GILES LOYD 1921 1981
LAMBERT GILES R. 1898 1972
LAMBERT JOHN P. 1924 1987
LAMBERT JOHN S. 1872 1969
LAMBERT LENA M. 1900 1979
LAMBERT LESLIE R. 1902 1983
LAMBERT MARTHA JANICE 1929 1953
LAMBERT N. JUANITA 1917 NONE
LAMBERT NORMAGENE A. 1932 NONE
LAMBERT STELLA MAYE 1904 1996
LATTA COY 1913 1914
LEAPHART JOE CLYDE 1946 1985
LEE BABY NONE NONE
LEE BEDFORD LAVAUGHN 1926 1984
LEE D. A. 1886 1905
LEE DAN 1872 1918
LEE FANNIE D. 1873 1953
LEE GLADYS L. 1905 NONE
LEE HOLLAND G. 1914 1992
LEE JAMES R. 1884 1963
LEE JOE L. 1874 1955
LEE JULIA A. 1897 1900
LEE LARRY JOE 1939 1940
LEE LESTER JAMES 1920 1998
LEE OSCAR B&D 1882
LEE PATSY JANE 1938 1938
LEE SARAH E. 1884 1964
LEE VERGIE FAYE 1905 1967
LEE WILLIAM D. 1899 1956
LESTER  JAMES LEE 1920 1998
LEWIS THELMA VERA 1931 1995
LEWIS WILLMER 1872 1918
LINCH ADA 1890 1894
LINCH INFANT B&D 1891
LOMAX EMILY C. 1879 1903
LOMAX JOHNIE W. 1903 1903
LOPER BERNIECE E. 1921 1996
LOPER FOREST D. 1897 1970
LOPER GOLDIE F. 1900 1970
LOVEN ALLEN S. 1922 1987
LOVEN CORINNE A. 1902 1982
LOVEN FLOYD C. 1896 1949
LUNSFORD CHERYL J. 1970 1970
LUNSFORD CLIFTON A. 1900 1901
LUNSFORD EMMA ELISABETH 1889 1969
LUNSFORD EMMA MAY 1916 1917
LUNSFORD FRANKIE BELL WEBB 1923 NONE
LUNSFORD HIRAM 1867 1913
LUNSFORD JACK ALLEN 1919 1983
LUNSFORD JOHN W. 1870 1943
LUNSFORD L. V. 1929 NONE
LUNSFORD LIZZIE 1873 1941
LUNSFORD MABLE LEE 1896 1968
LUNSFORD MARY ADDIE 1893 1894
LUNSFORD MARY ELIZABETH 1875 1945
LUNSFORD MATHEW NONE NONE
LUNSFORD MYRTLE 1895 1897
LUNSFORD PEGGY JEAN 1933 1990
LUNSFORD WADE D. 1891 1973
LUNSFORD WADE W. "TOM" 1923 1998
LYNCH JULIE ANNIE 1906 1975
LYNCH W. A. 1902 1960
LYNCH WILLIAM F. 1842 1908
MALONE Benj. R. 1876 1917
MARSHALL E. M. 1863 1887
MARTIN ANNIE 1877 1970
MARTIN BABY SON 1928 NONE
MARTIN C. T. "BILL" 1913 1982
MARTIN CARL THOMAS 1928 1999
MARTIN ESTHER 1905 1921
MARTIN JOE T. 1865 1944
MARTIN KATIE SKINNER 1904 1966
MARTIN LESS C. 1900 1968
MARTIN MAURINE 1913 NONE
MARTIN NINA ESTELLE 1905 1997
MARTIN R. J. "BOB" 1876 1950
MARTIN ROBERT S. 1914 1932
MARTIN ROYCE 1937 1997
MARTIN RUBIN M. 1886 1964
MARTIN WILLIE ESTHER 1921 1921
MARTIN ZILLIE B. 1897 NONE
McLEOD LOU ELLA 1936 1994
McLEOD LOVE BRYANT 1915 1964
McLEOD WESLEY MACK 1956 1983
McMAHON ANDREW J. 1886 1918
McMAHON DR. JESSE H. 1869 1916
McMAHON INFANT B&D 1903
McMAHON JESSE MARCUS 1899 1902
McMAHON JESSE MARIE 1915 1916
McMAHON JOHANNA L. 1837 1918
McMAHON MARCUS LEM 1874 1927
McMAHON MRS. LIZZIE W. 1870 1939
McMAHON REV. S. W. 1862 1893
McMAHON SAMUEL W. 1822 1901
McMAHON SAMUEL WILSIE 1913 1913
McPHERSON CLYDE 1900 1967
MERONEY DARON KEITH 1965 1965
MITCHELL HAROLD JUDSON 1923 1993
MITCHELL JEAN REID 1926 NONE
MITCHELL JAN 1947 1951
MONROE EDNA GERTRUDE 1886 1912
MONROE, JR C. R. B&D 1907
MOORE  EDNA M. 1911 1913
MOORE MARTHA A. 1864 1927
MOORE NUBURN 1865 1910
MORGAN JIMMIE ALLEN 1897 1990
MORGAN VEDA SALLY 1901 1990
MORRIS HUBERT L. 1909 NONE
MORRIS LILLIE 1906 1968
NEAL CLEO B. 1911 1983
NEAL JAMES L. 1902 1973
NORMAN JOSEPH E. 1865 1955
NORMAN LUDIE GRADY 1892 1955
NORMAN MARY ZELDA 1868 1933
OLIVER BONNIE F. 1914 1976
OLIVER, JR. JACOB RAY 1928 1989
OLIVER, SR. JACOB ROY 1887 1972
PAGE CORA DELL 1916 1995
PAGE JOHN LARKIN 1914 1967
PARMER MARY 1845 1895
PATRICK IDA 1869 1941
PATRICK JAMES ERASMUS 1905 1959
PATRICK LILA ELIZA 1915 1986
PATRICK W. H. 1875 1952
PATRICK, SR. JOHN Wm. 1911 1952
PEACOCK FLOSSIE MARIE 1921 1998
PEACOCK JEWEL WELDON 1916 1994
PEARCE BESSIE LEE 1906 1993
PEARCE CHARLES MARSHALL 1937 1937
PEARCE CHARLIE T. 1907 1963
PEARCE CHESTER MARLIN 1937 1937
PEARCE GARLAND LEE B&D 1935
PEARCE THOMAS KEALIN 1930 1975
PENNINGTON BABY B&D 1902
PETERS TENNIE MAE 1912 1994
PHILLIPS CLAUDIE F. 1911 1973
PHILLIPS CLYDEE B 1934 1941
PHILLIPS OLLIE B. 1908 1977
PHILLIPS PERRY E. 1943 1960
PINSON ELSIE E. 1900 1964
PINSON LISA GAIL 1958 1962
PITTMAN CONNIE LAVERN 1962 1962
PITTMAN ETHEL 1906 1955
PITTMAN WALTER 1903 1973
POSEY BEN 1900 1972
POSEY RICHARD LAMAR 1853 1958
POSEY ROSE 1902 1981
POSEY TONY CALVIN 1956 1996
POWELL MADIE L. 1894 1987
PRICE HARDIN W. 1892 1895
PRICE HARVEY J. 1892 1964
RAMSEY DORTHY L. 1924 1995
REID CARLIE SUE 1938 1972
REID GLADYS N. 1909 1996
REID JOHN U. 1875 1932
REID JOHNIE ALMOND 1909 1964
REID JOSEPH 1825 1891
REID JOSEPH J. 1871 1944
REID JOSEPH R. 1904 1995
REID K. A. "TOBE" 1862 1948
REID LULA MAY 1902 1905
REID MABEL FRANCES 1912 1938
REID SABRINA 1837 1921
REID SALLIE D. 1863 1931
REID THURMAN H. 1931 NONE
REID WANDA 1923 1934
REID WOODROW 1913 1934
RICHARDS CHAS. A. 1840 1919
RIDDLE ROSA 1861 1902
RIED ANNIE L. 1880 1936
RIED MATTIE M. 1883 1956
ROSEMOND DORA FISHER 1909 NONE
ROSEMOND JERRY NEIL 1929 1983
ROSEMOND JESS R. 1896 1988
ROSEMOND JUNIOR 1940 1940
ROSEMOND LESSIE 1902 1995
ROSEMOND MARGARET 1873 1953
ROSEMOND OSCAR 1902 1973
ROSEMOND ROBERT WAYNE 1935 1937
RUSSELL ALLEN 1870 1899
RUSSELL DAVID R. 1902 1985
RUSSELL GEORGIA 1905 NONE
RUSSELL JESSIE 1872 1890
RUSSELL LESSIE VIOLA 1898 1992
RUSSELL MAE 1900 1966
RUSSELL MATTIE 1842 1902
RUSSELL REWPELL 1875 1933
RUSSELL SCOTT 1834 1884
RUSSELL WHITSON LEE 1889 1929
SCHLEICHER CURTNEY H. 1894 1969
SEYMORE DENNIS LEE 1904* Mistake on Headstone correct is 1924 1972
SHELTON-BAILEY  NAOMI 1907 2000
SHIELDS CAROLYN SUE 1945 NONE
SHIELDS EMMA L. 1875 1942
SHIELDS FANNIE M. 1913 NONE
SHIELDS HORACE V. 1898 1979
SHIELDS HOWARD P. 1910 1977
SHIELDS MAYME M. 1906 NONE
SHIELDS  OLETA 1922 1936
SHIELDS OLLIE 1902 1979
SHIELDS PAT NONE NONE
SHIELDS PINK W. 1872 1947
SHIELDS ROBERT DOWELL 1907 1976
SHIELDS ROBERT VINSON 1924 1985
SHRUM LOTTIE M. 1924 NONE
SHRUM WILLIE J. 1917 1969
SKINNER ALICE E. 1894 1976
SKINNER BENJAMIN F. 1878 1942
SKINNER BIRTIE JEWELL 1904 1906
SKINNER CALLIE 1883 1898
SKINNER CLARA J. 1877 1952
SKINNER CLIDE 1902 1926
SKINNER DURWOOD HAROLD 1919 1966
SKINNER FANNIE E. 1886 1909
SKINNER HENRY 1893 1967
SKINNER HOMER T. 1904 1986
SKINNER JAMES P. 1841 1913
SKINNER JERRY BEN 1933 1977
SKINNER JESSE P. 1897 1953
SKINNER JOHN ALTON 1918 1918
SKINNER JOHN S. 1880 1950
SKINNER JOHNNY FREEMAN 1912 1969
SKINNER LEE R. 1919 1945
SKINNER LUCY 1869 1909
SKINNER LULA MAE 1914 NONE
SKINNER MARTHA 1882 1923
SKINNER MARTHA M. 1845 1913
SKINNER MATTIE V. 1898 1992
SKINNER MINNIE D. 1893 1916
SKINNER MYRA A. 1918 NONE
SKINNER SABRINA 1905 1994
SKINNER SAM E. 1867 1942
SKINNER SAMMIE M. 1916 1977
SKINNER T. FRANKLIN 1901 1918
SKINNER THERMOND 1909 1909
SKINNER W. J. 1869 1920
SLIDER CRYSTALL FAY 1928 1928
SOSA JESSE A. 1943 1992
SPEARS CALVIN D. 1869 1901
SPEARS MARIOU JAMES 1896 1974
SPEARS MAUDIE N. 1899 1997
STEPHENS ADA L. 1884 1978
STEPHENS BABY NELL B&D 1901
STEPHENS CAROL DIANNE 1949 1985
STEPHENS CLEMMIS 1859 1948
STEPHENS CLIDE LEE 1904 1920
STEPHENS DORTHY FAY MORPHIS 1931 1991
STEPHENS EDNA L. 1888 1965
STEPHENS HENRY H. 1854 1890
STEPHENS HENRY WALTER 1897 1916
STEPHENS INFANT SONS NONE NONE
STEPHENS J. A. "AL" 1878 1967
STEPHENS J. M. D. 1889 1960
STEPHENS JACK W. 1923 1951
STEPHENS JAMES DAVIS 1910 1980
STEPHENS JAMES L. 1862 1948
STEPHENS JOHN ROBERT NONE NONE
STEPHENS LENNIS NELSON 1943 1945
STEPHENS MARY J. 1870 1944
STEPHENS ZACHERY M. NONE NONE
STEPHENS, JR. FRANK N. "CORKY" 1956 1974
STEWART HENRIETTA C. (PATRICK) 1908 NONE
STEWART JODIE MAY 1902 1928
STEWART WILLIAM HENRY 1883 1963
STONE ALTON M. 1922 1979
STONE ARTHUR LLOYD 1945 1980
STONE LLOYD WILLIAM 1921 1990
STOUGH LIZZIE IDA 1873 1947
STOUGH RAYMON 1898 1899
STOUGH ROBERT H. 1874 1909
STOUGH ROY E 1905 1938
STRICKLAND AUSTIN NONE NONE
STRICKLAND CALLIE A. 1851 1943
STRICKLAND H. E. 1870 1892
STRICKLAND LORETTA JOYCE 1948 1997
STRICKLAND MAGIE G. 1904 NONE
STRICKLAND MATTIE EUGENE 1884 1885
STRICKLAND SOLOMON J. 1848 1912
STRICKLAND W. ARTHUR 1894 1972
STRICKLAND WENDELL O. 1931 1993
STURGES EVA FRANKIE 1887 1966
TANKERSLEY JAMES CALVIN 1857 1928
TAYLOR EARL 1942 1990
TAYLOR WANDA L. 1947 NONE
THOMAS BARBARA JEAN 1954 1994
THOMAS EARNEST JACKSON 1909 1986
THOMAS TANA SUE 1958 NONE
THORNBURG CALVIN R. 1903 1968
THORNBURG DAN EDWARD 1926 1947
THORNBURG LONIE A. 1898 1992
THORNBURGH D. R. 1905 1964
THORNBURGH EDNA LUCILE 1923 NONE
THORNBURGH EVE NONE AGE 22
THORNBURGH HOWARD EUGENE 1941 1962
THORNBURGH J. C. 1920 1986
THORNBURGH L. V. 1922 1994
THORNBURGH NONE NONE NONE
TILLERY VELMA ROXIE 1918 1996
TILLERY WILLIAM L. 1912 1991
TOMS BILLY JOE 1935 1995
TOMS JUDY R. 1940 NONE
TOWNS JENNIE 1971 1937
TUNNELL JOHN RAY 1928 1997
TUNNELL LOLA B. 1906 1932
TUNNELL PEARL SKINNER 1880 1961
TURNER JAMES ARTHUR 1906 1982
TURNER MARY ANN 1910 NONE
TYLER ELISHA W. 1844 1919
TYLER ELLA P. 1874 1886
VAN JOHN 1854 1899
VAN SARAH M. 1861 1936
VANCE JESSICA LEIGH 1981 1998
VAUGHAN JULIA S. 1861 1940
VAUGHAN LYDIA STEPHENS 1902 1989
VAUGHAN MARY 1860 1945
VAUGHAN NONE 1888 1889
VAUGHAN REV. HENRY N. 1888 1978
VAUGHAN S. J. 1893 1918
VAUGHAN SARAH A. 1858 1890
VAUGHAN WILEY I. 1886 1896
VAUGHN MABLE O. 1894 1928
VAUGHN MRS. L. J. 1829 1904
VAUGHN ROSS 1889 1982
VAUGHN-MACK  SAMATH NONE NONE
VAUGHN VERLON L. 1909 1929
VINEYARD N. E. 1829 1894
WALDON RHODA MAE MARTIN 1908 1996
WALLACE PAULA ANN 1948 NONE
WALLACE WILLIE DON 1946 1977
WATSON DAISY M. 1900 1990
WATSON RICHARD D. 1889 1958
WAUGHAN W. R. 1856 1931
WEATHERFORD D. J. 1890 1918
WEATHERFORD EMMER 1896 1918
WEATHERFORD LEONA B. 1893 1964
WEATHERFORD NELLIE 1916 1944
WEATHERFORD WILLIAM T. 1887 1981
WEATHERS CHARLIE W. 1880 1953
WEATHERS MINTO LEE 1882 1947
WEAVER BABY 1925 1927
WEAVER BILLY D. 1930 1996
WEAVER CHARLIE O. 1881 1976
WEAVER DOROTHY JEAN 1925 1927
WEAVER MARTHA JANE 1936 NONE
WEAVER MARY A. 1892 1971
WEAVER BILLY D. 1930 1996
WEBB BOBBIE GEORGE 1925 1990
WELLS JOHN ALVIN 1930 1985
WHATLEY CLOIS W. 1926 NONE
WHATLEY DONNIE CLOIS 1947 NONE
WHATLEY PATSY LYNNE 1949 1957
WHATLEY YVONNE E. 1931 1958
WHEELER BAMMA E. 1896 1929
WHEELER BUSH 1910 1928
WHEELER COSBY B. 1919 1944
WHEELER ESTHER 1873 NONE
WHEELER FANNIE E. 1903 1923
WHEELER H. A. 1894 1895
WHEELER JOHN H. 1879 1949
WHEELER JOHN R. 1886 1970
WHEELER L. B. NONE NONE
WHEELER  LETTIE ALICE 1893 1893
WHEELER MARTHA 1839 1915
WHEELER  MAUDIE ANNIE DELL 1910 1910
WHEELER-CHAMBLESS MARY 1849 1924
WHEELER NORA C. 1885 1961
WHEELER RICHARD GOTT 1847 1929
WHEELER W. F. 1871 1931
WHEELER W. H. NONE NONE
WHEELER W. R. "DITT" 1900 1941
WHEELER  WILLIAM MARIAN 1839 1907
WHISENHUNT LORENZO L. 1898 1967
WHITAKER CARL WILLIAM 1914 1987
WHITAKER CHRISTEEN E. 1928 NONE
WHITAKER LILLIE LEWIS 1917 NONE
WHITAKER MARTON L. 1887 1948
WHITAKER MURRELL L. 1913 1966
WHITAKER WILLIE ELENA 1886 1968
WILLIAMS JOEL E. 1957 1957
WILLIAMS ROBERT E. 1921 1974
WILLIAMS TEMPY C. 1841 1908
WILLIAMS-OLIVER  THELMA ELL 1926 2000
WILSON LAURA EDITY 1914 NONE
WILSON WILLIAM RAY 1914 1990
WOLFORD ARCHIE W. 1909 1974
WOLFORD GERALDINE 1922 1995
WRIGHT LAWRENCE EVERETT 1903 1998
ZEIGLER H. A. 1835 1904


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 10, 2008