Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Oak Hill, A-G

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.


OAK HILL CEMETERY

MAP

History of Oak Hill Cemetery


Surname First Name Birth Death
ADAMS ALICE G. 1876 1956
ADAMS BENNIE RAY 1930 1987
ADAMS ELLA V. 1847 1918
ADAMS ELOISE F1948 1949
ADAMS FLORENCE MAE 1888 1928
ADAMS Geo. H. 1908 1974
ADAMS GRACE MARIE 1905 1977
ADAMS HUBBARD 1910 1916
ADAMS INFANT 1907 1907
ADAMS J. A. 1839 1902
ADAMS JAMES D. 1870 1937
ADAMS JOHN MARVIN 1879 1932
ADAMS LAWRENCE A. 1902 1922
ADAMS LOIS M. 1914 1971
ADAMS MAGGIE J. 1895 1984
ADAMS MARY EFFIE 1883 1944
ADAMS SAMUEL W. 1884 1951
ADAMS WALER HOWARD 1902 1944
ADKINS BEATRICE 1916 NONE
ADKINS JOHN W. 1909 1977
ANDERSON BEN C. 1885 1965
ANDERSON F. M. 1847 1912
ANDERSON INFANT 1902 1903
ANDERSON LELA MAUDE 1889 1973
ANDREWS SALLIE J. 1850 1935
ARMSTRONG J. IRENE 1906 1974
ARMSTRONG JAMES JACKIE 1943 1943
ATWOOD GEORGE W. 1898 1972
BAILEY-BERRY JOAN 1935 1952
BAIRD JAMES LEON 1959 1960
BANKS FELIX A. 1878 1899
BARBEE MARY GUARDIAN 1872 1936
BARBER ALICE M. NONE 1936
BARBER AMANDA JEAN 1966 1966
BARBER BERYL C. 1907 1973
BARBER BOBBY JOE 1939 1985
BARBER CHARLIE 1904 1905
BARBER DORA 1895 1895
BARBER DOROTHY MARIE 1921 1973
BARBER FERMON M. 1896 1981
BARBER FRANK DALE 1939 1990
BARBER GIRTIA 1909 1958
BARBER J. ANDREW 1880 1924
BARBER JAMES A. 1856 1900
BARBER JOHN JOWARD 1909 1976
BARBER MARTHA LEONA 1897 1970
BARBER MARY L. 1860 1926
BARBER MARY LEE 1895 1987
BARBER NEIL 1915 1955
BARBER RAYMOND ANDREW 1918 NONE
BARBER ROY BURDETTE 1898 1974
BARBER TROY LEE 1919 1921
BARBER VERA A. 1908 1988
BARBER WILLIE 1902 1904
BARBER-LONG MYRTLE 1884 1952
BARLOW GORDON 1918 NONE
BARLOW MAGGIE HATTIE 1893 1972
BARLOW RALPH 1916 NONE
BARLOW ROBERT 1926 1927
BARLOW RUTH 1931 1944
BARLOW SAM JONES 1891 1971
BARLOW-BRANNAN LOUISE 1919 NONE
BARLOW-BRANNAN SALLY 1921 NONE
BARNETT LIZZIE 1883 1899
BARRENTINE ALLEN 1953 1953
BARRENTINE EDITH L. 1911 NONE
BARRENTINE FARRIS H. 1905 1932
BARRENTINE LUCRETIA 1883 1963
BARRENTINE WARDY OSCAR 1878 1940
BARRETT ELIJAH NONE NONE
BARRETT RETTA 1893 1985
BARRETT Rev. EDD 1890 1966
BARTLETT JOHN KENNEY 1911 1978
BARTLETT-JOHNSON  VIRGINIA 1911 1999
BARTON DOVIE 1903 1970
BARTON EMMITT EUGENE 1927 1986
BARTON EUGENE L. 1915 1974
BARTON JESSIE JAMES 1900 1990
BARTON NUTE A. 1905 1969
BASKIN JOHN T. 1865 1945
BASKIN N. GEORGE 1867 1944
BASS ANNIE GRACE 1899 1981
BASS BARBARA 1917 1999
BASS DENVER 1925 NONE
BASS FONZY H. 1900 1981
BASS FRANCES 1880 1965
BASS FRANCES PAULINE 1926 1928
BASS RONALD LYNN 1956 1961
BASS RONALD PAUL 1950 1952
BASS SAMUEL P. 1908 1960
BASS SIBYL E. 1919 1987
BASS SOL 1861 1935
BASS TONY DON 1959 1959
BASS, JR. C. DOUGLAS 1953 1961
BATEMAN EULA L. 1875 1961
BATEMAN J. J. "BUD" 1859 1931
BEARD ARDITH "PAT" 1911 1989
BEARD DOUGLAS 1907 1912
BEARD ELLIS L. 1896 1942
BEARD EUGENIA 1874 1948
BEARD MABEL 1878 1958
BEARD W. B. "DOC" 1867 1929
BEARDEN THALMA M. 1918 NONE
BEARDEN THEADORE E. 1917 1981
BEATY WILLIAM T. 1903 1976
BECKMAN JIMMIE E. 1903 NONE
BECKMAN MONROE ALBERT 1888 1959
BEETS ALLEN THOMAS 1919 1975
BERRY ALBERT W. 1884 1943
BERRY FRANKLIN T. 1885 1948
BERRY GEROGE S. 1918 1921
BERRY LAURA T. 1896 1961
BERRY MAUE 1891 1958
BERRY R. AUBREY 1915 1934
BERRY SAMUEL W. "SHORT" 1889 1968
BIRDWELL FRED M. 1895 1978
BLASSINGAME BEULAH IRENE 1880 1941
BLASSINGAME FRANKLIN PIERCE 1879 1960
BLASSINGAME JASON PERCY 1918 1926
BOARD EFFIE L. 1878 1965
BOARD PHILLIP M. 1871 1929
BOARD SARAH ALMYRA F1835 1914
BOBBITT W. K. 1877 1924
BOBBITT-HOBBS ALMA F1895 1921
BOONE CLEMMIE 1882 NONE
BOONE Rev. D. W. 1879 1954
BOOTHE ADDIE W. 1887 1981
BOOTHE EDNA O. 1908 NONE
BOOTHE-WARE BERTIE 1880 1927
BOUNDS JOSEPH LEEFORD 1897 1940
BOUNDS LEEFORD GAYTHER 1918 1978
BOUNDS-BROWN HELEN 1896 1943
BRACKIN BEULAH S. 1905 NONE
BRACKIN W. T. "BILL" 1904 1967
BRANDON ANN 1851 1932
BRANDON Dr. BEN B. 1878 1955
BRANDON JAMES DEWITT 1840 1924
BRANDON JAMES M. 1885 1934
BRANDON MATTIE L. 1881 1939
BRANDON PEARL 1884 1960
BRANDON TELLIE MAY 1880 1909
BRETT NONE NONE 1970
BREWER COY S. 1909 1978
BREWER EMMA E. 1871 1966
BREWER-HOOKS  GRACE MARIE 1911 2000
BREWER THOMAS S. 1856 1949
BRIDGES MATILDA T. 1857 1931/51
BRINKLEY KATHERINE LYNN 1952 1971
BRITTON ANNIE MAE 1948 NONE
BRITTON JOHN PAUL 1912 NONE
BROOKS DURWARD E. 1904 1986
BROOKS ETTA ANN 1892 1988
BROOKS INFANT 1935 1935
BROOKS PANSYE L. 1980 NONE
BROOKS WILLIAM ARTHUR 1882 1979
BROWN C. BENTLEY 1892 1958
BROWN CHARLES B. 1948 1948
BROWN Dr. COLLIN B. 1854 1922
BROWN  EARL 1920 1999
BROWN HENRY I. 1876 1951
BROWN IRA LEE 1872 1934
BROWN LAURA P. 1877 1969
BROWN LELA M. 1897 1945
BROWN LUCILE 1903 1913
BROWN MARY B. 1861 1939
BROWN MARY E. 1883 1962
BROWN Mrs. CLARA E. 1883 1903
BROWN THERESA W. 1957 1957
BROWN WYNONA 1930 NONE
BROWN-RHEA ZELMA 1911 1932
BROYLES GLADYS E. 1905 1987
BROYLES WALLACE R. 1906 1988
BRUCHER W. 1894 1975
BRUNDRIDGE GARRY DALE 1959 1987
BUCKALOO ROBERT H. NONE NONE
BUNCH AD F. 1907 1967
BUNCH LEONA 1920 NONE
BUNTYN EDDIE L. 1877 1895
BURNS MAGGIE 1855 1915
BYERS EMMA LEE 1873 1957
CALDWELL ALLIE L. 1913 1987
CALDWELL JOHN H. 1901 1957
CALHOUN JOHN 1888 1968
CALHOUN-JONES LILLIE 1896 1972
CALLAN AUBREY W. 1913 NONE
CALLAN RUBYE N. 1911 1984
CALLENS HOMER 1908 1974
CALLN CORNELIUS 1885 1965
CALLN VIRGIA 1890 1983
CAMPBELL HENRY FINNEY 1902 1971
CAMPBELL HENRY M. 1872 1950
CAMPBELL LIDA JEWEL 1904 1966
CAMPBELL MATILDA JANE 1875 1946
CAMPBELL WILLIAM E. 1916 1961
CARDEN ACE I. 1892 1971
CARDEN JESSIE 1898 1987
CARNES HATTIE M. 1900 1963
CARNES WILLIAM M. 1898 1980
CARO PAULINE C. 1903 1986
CARO REBECCA 1896 1917
CARO ROBERT H. 1889 1979
CARRIE ANNIE 1875 1934
CARTER BENNETT J. 1875 1934
CARTER MARVIN VAN 1907 1982
CARTER MARY 1900 1973
CARTER-SMYRE ABBIE S. 1880 1966
CHANEY BERTIE LEE 1929 1939
CHANEY BOYD V. 1910 1975
CHANEY M. LORENE 1919 NONE
CHANEY MELVIN A. 1903 1962
CHANEY NONE NONE NONE
CHASE-DODSON  NELLIE OMEGA 1911 2000
CHEATHAM AMANDA 1861 1936
CHEATHAM MARY C. 1850 1934
CHEATHAM NONE NONE NONE
CHEATHAM ROBERT BOONE 1884 1974
CHEATHAM THOMAS H. 1849 1907
CHEATHAM W. B. 1856 1928
CHEATHAM, JR. ROBERT B. 1921 1970
CHEESMAN WILLIAM 1896 1985
CHILDRESS COLON C. 1912 1954
CHILDS PRUDENCE A. 1856 1940
CHILDS W. DALLAS 1847 1925
CHITTY DAISY BELLE 1882 1961
CHITTY HOMER B. 1887 1922
CHITTY RICHARD GROOME 1879 1946
CHITTY-BLACKWELL ROSA 1856 1932
CLARK ANDREW N. 1886 1903
CLARK HENRY Z. 1861 1903
CLEMENTS OLA G. 1888 1956
COCHRAN NORMAN P. 1894 1971
COCHRAN-FRAZIER LETHA MAE 1905 1948
COCKRELL EDNA 1885 1920
COCKRELL RANDOLPH 1897 1930
COLE ELEANORA M. 1862 1916
COLE LOZELLE 1924 1924
COLE N. DAVID F1861 1931
COLEMAN ALICE A. 1870 1943
COLEMAN MERIDETH N. 1860 1932
COLLIN BERNELL 1918 1973
COUCH MARY F. 1865 1945
COVIN ANNIE 1871 1947
COVIN CAROLYN SUE 1949 1949
COVIN DORA 1899 1975
COVIN J. W. NONE 1908
COVIN MARTHA JANE 1842 1918
COVIN WILLIAM A. 1871 1946
COVIN Wm. BASIL 1895 NONE
COWAN AUDRELL LEE 1916 1977
COX MARY JANE 1832 1902
COX NALLIE 1887 1979
COX? LITTLE PAUL NONE NONE
COX-GRAY RUTH 1895 1982
CRADDOCK ELLA NONE 1942
CREECH CLAYTON FREAL 1933 1951
CROWSON CLYDE THOMAS 1917 1962
CROWSON MINNIE OLA 1885 1964
CROWSON MOSE B. 1875 1924
CUNNINGHAM SHERRY ANN 1946 1946
DARNELL-JAMES HENRIETTA 1898 1969
DARR BILLY JOE 1928 1980
DARR GWENDOLYN RAE 1931 NONE
DAUGHERTY GRACE M. 1912 1982
DAUGHERTY JOHN BERRY 1894 1980
DAUGHERTY WILLARD A. 1906 NONE
DAVIDSON NATHAN E. 1907 1973
DAVIDSON RUTH MARIE 1913 1984
DAVIS JESSIE M. 1867 1900
DAVIS JESSIE M. 1867 1900
DAVIS LAWRENCE C. 1910 1961
DAVIS MELANIE KAY 1986 1986
DAVIS MINEOLA 1891 1963
DAVIS TOMMY LYNN 1956 1978
DAY CHARLIE M. 1876 1945
DAY WILLIE M. 1882 1947
DEAN HENRY C. 1915 1978
DEAN HUMPHREY C. 1878 1949
DEAN MALLIE V. 1886 1960
DECKER LLOYD L. 1908 1983
DECKER LLOYD L. 1908 1983
DECKER MARTHA E. 1875 1946
DECKER NELLIE M. 1904 1961
DENSON EDWIN C. 1857 1928
DENSON ERNEST E. 1887 1971
DENSON L. C. 1886 1916
DENSON OMA L. 1900 1985
DEREON NINA L. 1914 1998
DeROYCE CHRISTOPHER 1972 1972
DERVEN HARRY 1920 1990
DEWEY SARAH ELIZABETH 1874 1946
DILLARD AARON L. 1875 1955
DILLARD HORACE LEE 1943 NONE
DILLARD JIM WILLIAM 1941 1941
DILLARD MITTIE DELILAH 1879 1947
DILLARD TRESSIE L. 1901 1970
DILLARD WILLIAM PINK 1900 1959
DOAK CLIFTON C. 1895 1985
DOAK HENRYETTA C. NONE NONE
DOBBS JOHN H. 1865 1905
DODSON BLOND 1909 1910
DODSON CARL E. 1879 NONE
DODSON JAMES V. 1915 1917
DODSON NETTIE MAY 1891 1917
DOROUGH GUS D. 1898 1979
DOWNS BEULAH T. 1878 1960
DOWNS ERASTUS R. 1842 1916
DOWNS FRANCES 1903 1960
DOWNS GRAYDON E. 1899 1962
DOWNS H. L. 1843 1922
DOWNS JOSEPH P. 1879 1932
DUGGAN ROBERT HORTON 1909 1952
DUGGAN-VICKERY AUDREY 1909 1957
DUNBAR J. MARVIN 1886 1949
DUNBAR J. T. 1861 1942
DUNBAR JETTIE 1903 NONE
DUNBAR L. E. 1860 1946
DUNBAR MARY LOU 1913 1982
DUNBAR WESLEY 1908 NONE
DUNBAR WILLIE BRITTON 1904 1959
DUNBAR ZULA D. 1905 1982
DUNCAN-GREGSTON SUE 1941 1988
DUNLAP-KENNEDY ALLIE 1900 1970
EADS AVIS 1899 1985
EADS GEORGE W. 1877 1957
EAKIN HARRIETT J. 1842 1916
EAKIN Rev. E. B. 1822 1907
EATON ELMA MAY 1895 1978
EATON ELMER C. 1890 1966
EATON Mrs. J. B. 1863 1925
EATON REX BRADLEY 1962 1979
EDWARDS MILDRED C. 1895 1978
EDWARDS WALTER H. 1892 1973
ELAM CAMMIE F. 1892 1957
ELAM IVY L. 1881 19??
ELLIOTT JAMES W. "JIMMIE" 1946 1949
ELLIS ADELINE B. 1904 NONE
ELLIS CECILE A. 1899 1976
ELLIS CLETA LAVEE 1924 1930
ELLIS CLYDE E. 1897 1974
ELLIS ELSIE MARIE 1926 1926
ELLIS GLADYS INEZ 1906 NONE
ELLIS IRA M. 1898 1951
ELLIS JAMES RAY 1926 1998
ELLIS JESSIE LATTNER 1902 1980
ELLIS JOSEPH JETER 1904 1999
ELLIS LESLIE CLYDE 1886 1982
ELLIS LIZZIE L. 1879 1936
ELLIS LLOYD ROBERT 1899 1988
ELLIS MARY L. 1873 1966
ELLIS MINNIE OLA 1909 1963
ELLIS OTIS V. 1901 1988
ELLIS RUFUS I. 1867 1951
ELLIS TRESSIE E. 1897 1977
ELLIS WILLIAM HARRY 1894 1979
ELLIS WILLIAM W. 1868 1915
ELLIS, JR. L. C. 1918 1930
ELLIS-COLEMAN COLOMA VASTI 1887 1977
ELLIS-PETTIGREW ELOISE 1902 NONE
ELLIS-STEWART VIRGINIA LEE 1929 1989
EMBREY MYRTLE IRENE 1901 1972
ENGLEDOW BRUCE H. 1871 1928
ENNIS A. LAWRENCE 1872 1958
ENNIS CALLID D. 1875 1966
ENNIS CHARLOTTE "CINDY" 1910 1981
ENNIS EARNEST E. 1895 1902
ENNIS MATTIE E. 1878 1901
ENNIS RALPH H. 1906 1976
ESKUE CORA CLARK 1912 1984
ESKUE HELEN 1888 1923
ESKUE HENRY M. 1875 1954
ESKUE JOHN RABORN 1909 1964
ESTER-CAMPBELL IDA 1887 1950
ESTES BERTHA H. 1886 1926
ESTES BURGESS H. 1857 1929
ESTES CALLIE A. 1892 1898
ESTES CHESS M 1884 1964
ESTES DAVID A. 1866 1934
ESTES EMMA E. 1895 1970
ESTES GEORGE W. 1910 1919
ESTES JAMES M. 1868 1950
ESTES JENNIE E. 1887 1925
ESTES JOHN L. 1914 1924
ESTES LAURA L. 1858 1900
ESTES LEE ROY 1899 1961
ESTES MARY J. 1849 1924
ESTES PARALEE 1873 1946
ESTES R. S. "ROBERT SCOTT" 1836 1909
ESTES ROBERT E. 1877 1942
ESTES THURSTON 1903 1974
ESTES TOULE E. 1876 1964
ESTES WILLIE E. 1909 1924
EVANS ELSIE 1892 1980
EVANS GREEN 1887 1967
EVANS JESSE M. 1878 1905
EVANS LUCY BELL 1858 1942
EVANS SIMON WASHINGTON 1885 1966
EVANS VERNON J. 1919 1971
FARMER  PHILLIP JAY 1959 2000
FARMER SALLIE A. 1889 NONE
FARMER WILLIAM P. 1875 1960
FARR A. E. 60 YRS. 1909
FARTHING PAULINE 1925 1928
FARTHING VIRGA SWINEA 1904 1929
FELTMAN JAMES S. 1920 1986
FIELD EDD D 1875 1973
FIELD ORA 1876 1963
FIELDER CYNTYIA E. 1891 1965
FIELDER TOM D. 1892 1964
FIELDER-MONEY RUBY 1875 1946
FINDLEY THOMAS LOGAN 1875 1954
FINDLEY-GRIFFITH MARY ANNIE 1877 1960
FISHER WYNONA MAE 1922 1967
FITZGERALD LOIS 1933 1959
FLETCHER EFFIE 1895 1906
FLETCHER ETHEL 1895 1906
FOOTE MITZI KAY UNREADABLE UNREADABLE
FOSTER ESTER BABY 1968 1968
FOSTER GARY STEVEN 1949 1963
FOSTER GLENN G. 1926 1997
FUNDERBURK DON R 1933 NONE
FUNDERBURK JOHNICE A. 1934 1974
FURRH ARTHUR H. 1893 1926
FURRH JUNE K. 1920 1980
FURRH KILLIS W. 1869 1964
FURRH LEE W. 1901 1977
FURRH MARY D. 1877 1959
FURRH NATHANIEL 1853 1929
FURRH ROBERT L. 1928 1929
FURRH, SR. MILLARD M. 1909 1984
FURRH-BASKIN NELLE 1902 1951
GAINES OLLIE RUBY 1900 1978
GANN CLYDE P. 1904 1987
GANN NORA MAE 1898 1966
GARRISON KENNETH A. 1915 1984
GARRISON MARIETTA 1918 1989
GASTON VALDOR HASKELL 1925 1990
GATES ARTHUR LEE 1897 1975
GATES ELISHA C. 1877 1954
GATES HALLIE MAE 1917 1936
GATES KATHERYN L. 1899 1988
GATES MARY E. 1876 1956
GENTRY LAFARRIS ESKUE 1907 1983
GENTRY-PAYNE DORSEY 1915 1973
GERMAN JOE LACY 1924 1977
GILMORE DORA V. 1897 1935
GILMORE THOMAS J. 1881 1945
GILMORE WILLIAM 1927 1927
GLENN ETTA M. 1880 NONE
GLENN LEROY C. 1880 1956
GOGGANS GERTRUDE 1888 1966
GOGGANS H. P. 1925 1984
GOGGANS PHIL 1883 1967
GOGGANS TROY 1911 1979
GOGGANS-McENTURF VIOLA 1912 NONE
GONZALES ANNICE P. 1904 NONE
GONZALES LARRY B. 1939 1956
GONZALES LAWRENCE B. 1898 1978
GRANT THOMAS J. 1888 1973
GRANT-WRIGHT MAGGIE 1906 NONE
GRAY CLYDE 1878 1902
GRAY R. A. 1849 1928
GRAY-WADE SUSAN 1854 1950
GRAY-YORK MABLE 1889 1914
GREFFIN VERA A. 1901 1903
GREGORY ARTIE R. 1890 1984
GREGORY HASKELL THOMAS DDS 1890 1940
GREGORY M. W. 1849 1919
GREGORY RAYMOND 1913 NONE
GREGORY REBEKAH J. 1849 1930
GREGORY ROBERT J. 1874 1952
GREGORY RUBY LEE 1919 NONE
GREGORY SAMUEL B. 1875 1926
GREGORY-CRADDOCK RAMONA 1850 1978
GREGSTON EDD H. 1910 1982
GREGSTON EDDIE M. 1942 1962
GREGSTON OPAL L. 1917 NONE
GRIFFIN BILLY WAYNE 1935 1937
GRIFFIN CORA A. 1907 1907
GRIFFIN DAILY BELL 1882 1964
GRIFFIN DOYLE 1902 1965
GRIFFIN HILLIARD EVERETT 1912 NONE
GRIFFIN INFANT B&D 1913
GRIFFIN-McCLELLAN  IRA BELL 1922 1999
GRIFFIN JOSEPH LEE 1874 1946
GRIFFIN LILLIAN 1902 1981
GRIFFIN MALINDA 1871 1954
GRIFFIN NINA MAE 1915 1978
GRIFFIN OREN STANDLEE 1911 1978
GRIFFIN WILLIAM WALLACE 1915 1989
GRIFFIN WILLIS H. 1873 1949
GUNTER AMY BLANCHE 1897 1975
GUNTER FESTUS E. 1888 1961


Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 10, 2008