Van Zandt County Cemeteries

OAK HILL, P-Z

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.

OAK HILL CEMETERY

MAP

History of Oak Hill Cemetery


Surname First Name Birth Death
PALMER MARVIN ROBERT 1903 1999
PALMER Wm ELLIE 1875 1966
PALMER-SCOTT HATTIE LEE 1879 1936
PARKER ALICE L. 1883 1952
PARKER CHARLES W. 1933 1982
PARKER COLEMAN 1909 1987
PARKER DOUGLAS RAY 1939 1939
PARKER JAMES ALLEN 1856 1931
PARKER JAMES HERMAN 1910 1985
PARKER JAMES HOWELL 1885 1959
PARKER MAYBELLE 1891 1932
PARKER OLLIE D. 1884 1952
PARKER RAY 1925 1987
PARKER-BUTER C. ISABELLE 1860 1914
PARKERSON ALLIE D. 1890 1955
PARKERSON CLEVE C. 1886 1977
PARKERSON FELMA V. NONE NONE
PARKERSON JAMES E. 1895 1947
PARKERSON MARTHA 1872 1954
PARKERSON WILLIAM 1899 1927
PARKERSON Wm. BIRD 1867 1941
PARKERSON Wm. DEROYCE 1916 1950
PATRICK LESSIE A. 1882 1967
PATRICK M. LAFAYETTE 1842 1912
PATRICK Wm. EARLY 1878 1948
PATTERSON JENNIFER A. NONE NONE
PATTERSON, JR. HAROLD A. 1948 1972
PAYTON CHARLIE H. 1869 1947
PAYTON JACOB BUCKLES 1862 1940
PAYTON MARTHA L. 1862 1944
PAYTON-YORK JERUSHA 1866 1940
PEAVY D. LEON 1904 1989
PEAVY EMMA C. 1881 1979
PEAVY JOHN W. 1870 1953
PEAVY RUTH 1910 1912
PEAVY, JR. WESLEY 1916 1988
PEAVY-ARNOLD ERMINE NONE NONE
PEAVY-JOHNSTON OPHELIA 1906 NONE
PENN ROSEANN 1941 1973
PEREZ VIRGINIA 1924 1989
PERRY FLOYD 1903 1903
PERRY JEWELL DORIS 1898 1903
PERRY KENNETH M. 1921 1987
PERRY NATHAN VANCE 1901 1904
PERRY TAVIE V. 1868 1932
PERRY WALTER LANE 1868 1949
PERSONS ALMA 1907 1984
PETTIGREW HAROLD M. 1922 NONE
PETTIGREW JOHN A. 1879 1953
PETTIGREW LUTHER N. 1873 1941
PETTIGREW MARGARET E. 1848 1939
PETTIGREW MARY M. 1922 1989
PETTIGREW MATTIE MAE 1885 1969
PETTIGREW ORA E. 1883 1967
PETTIGREW ROBERT N. 1849 1926
PETTIGREW THOMAS SCOTT 1970 1970
PETTIGREW WALTER LEE 1885 1973
PETTIGREW-SMART ANNIE LEE 1888 1973
PHILLIPS EGBERT GREER 1909 1965
PHILLIPS JERRY 1934 1996
PHILLIPS OPAL CHRISTINE 1914 1968
PICKENS DOROTHY LOUISE 1920 1931
PICKENS JOHNNIE BELLE 1894 1967
PICKENS N. C. 1870 1953
PICKENS OCIE T. 1900 1975
PICKENS ROBERT W. 1861 1942
PICKENS SARAH I. 1870 1959
PICKENS, JR. WILLIAM HOMER 1923 1985
PICKENS, SR. HOMER 1892 1966
PICKENS-ABNEY JANE 1876 1960
PICKENS-McELVEEN MARY 1921 1943
PICKENS-WADE LYDIA 1905 2003
PICKRELL CHIP 1956 1982
PITTMAN P. J. 1849 1926
PLATT B. L. 1863 1902
PLATT BENJAMIN E. 1896 1972
PLATTER GEORGE W. 1844 1926
PRESLEY FRED S. 1899 1974
PRESLEY LIZZIE 1876 1923
PRESLEY RUBY S. NONE 1982
PRESLEY WILLIAM A. 1901 1959
PRESLEY WILLIAM J. 1864 1951
PRESTON ERNEST 1887 1960
PRESTON INFANT 1924 1924
PRESTON MAUDIE 1889 1976
PRUITT ETTA MAY 1901 1968
PRUITT JOHN ROSS 1891 1956
PRUITT OLEN R. 1913 1986
PRUITT OLEN R. 1913 1986
PRUITT ROBERT L. 1893 1952
PRUITT WILLIAM PERRY 1880 1958
PRUITT YUBA 1902 1976
QUINDLEN JOHN T. 1878 1918
QUINDLEN-ESKUE NANNIE 1878 1962
RAINEY CLEMENTINE 1881 1907
RAINEY ELVIRA 1851 1926
RAINEY JAMES P. 1841 1913
RAINEY JOSEPH W. 1855 1932
RAINEY MINNIE 1882 1956
RAINEY ROBERT A. 1889 1919
RAINEY SARAH I. 1863 1928
RAINEY TELLEY 1877 1953
RAMIREZ ROSA V. 1913 NONE
RAMIREZ SALVADOR R. 1913 1972
RANKIN ALVIE A. 1896 1930
RANKIN ONA VAN 1922 1933
READ D. LEON 1912 NONE
READ GEORGE E. NONE NONE
READ JOE A. 1894 1966
READ MARY ETTA NONE NONE
READ RAY 1892 1962
READ RUBY L. 1910 NONE
REDD CASEY COLUMBUS 1891 1969
REDD F. HOBSON 1898 1976
REDD FANETTA 1866 1949
REDD FRANK J. 1860 1942
REED ANDREW FLOYD 1894 1899
REED FLETCHER J. 1896 1959
REED INFANT 1898 1898
REED JAMES MARION 1862 1939
REED MARY JANE 1867 1949
REED MARY VELMA 1891 1898
REEVES LUTHER WILEY 1918 1982
REEVES-MITCHELL ELLOISE 1925 NONE
REID GEORGE E. 1873 1938
REID GEORGIA L. 1902 NONE
REID HENRIETTA 1878 1949
REID JAMES ROSCOE 1900 1983
RENFRO M. DERWARD 1909 1965
REYNOLDS ELISHA M. 1874 1940
REYNOLDS EMMETTE HOMER 1900 1973
REYNOLDS TENNIE S. 1883 1966
RHEINHEIMER CONNIE 1911 1983
RICHARD-BYERS LOIS 1898 1930
RIDDLE Chas. H. 1874 1970
RIDDLE LILLIE B. 1886 1980
RIDDLE-ESTES CORA 1876 1953
ROBERSON J. H. 1845 1926
ROBERSON Mrs. J. H. 1841 1925
ROBERSON MYRTLE MAE 1900 1980
ROBERSON MYRTLE MAE 1900 1980
ROBERSON THOMAS ALBERT 1896 1963
ROBERTSON DENNETH C. 1898 1951
ROBERTSON JEWELL INEZ 1960 1976
ROBERTSON TERESIA A. 1948 1969
ROBERTSON, JR. JOHN T. 1922 1982
ROBERTSON-JOHNSON ETHEL 1895 1918
ROCKENBAUGH JAMES RAY 1922 1984
ROCKENBAUGH JESSE JAMES 1895 1956
ROGERS GARY LYNN 1962 1981
ROLLINS JAMES O. 1884 1920
ROLLINS MARY E. 1886 1965
ROSS WILLIAM DUAINE 1983 1983
RUSHING B. R. 1874 1948
RUSHING CHRISTINEP. 1919 NONE
RUSHING HERBERT J. 1925 1986
RUSHING J. KENNETH 1880 1934
RUSHING JANIE 1880 1958
RUSHING JOHN I. 1850 1934
RUSHING LOUISA T. 1854 1903
RUSHING LUCINDA ELIZABETH 1876 1933
RUSHING WILLIAM B. 1900 1912
RUSHING-DANIEL IVY 1905 1945
RUSSELL ANNIE MAE 1921 NONE
RUSSELL HENRY L. 1922 NONE
RUTHER SHARON G. 1956 1973
SANDERS ELIZABETH 1876 1960
SANDERS FERN 1909 1972
SANDERS SIDNEY B. 1872 1935
SAYLORS ANDREW JACKSON 1891 1929
SAYLORS OZIE ALINE 1909 1910
SAYLORS R. DELLA 1860 1908
SAYLORS WILLIAM 1915 1921
SCHEPP  ROBERT EUGENE (Buddy) 1943 2000
SCOTT BARRY ALLEN 1914 1952
SCOTT ELIZABETH 1864 1953
SCOTT ETHEL O. 1886 1916
SCOTT JAMES B. 1861 1927
SCOTT JOHN CALBERT 1850 1926
SCOTT LAWRENCE A. 1912 1913
SCOTT LENORA I. 1838 1914
SCOTT LEWIS 1897 1922
SCOTT RICKY ALLEN 1967 1967
SCOTT ROBERT R. 1920 NONE
SCOTT SAMUEL T. 1912 1912
SCOTT SAMUEL T. 1839 1912
SCOTT SARAH GENEVA 1919 1928
SCOTT THOMAS M. 1865 1948
SCOTT WILLIAM T. 1893 1897
SCOTT-TAYLOR ALCIE 1849 1919
SEARCE CLARA 1929 1989
SHARP LAFAYETTE M. 1839 1896
SHARP PERCY 1895 1898
SHARP-HENRY DOLLY 1872 1915
SHARP-WARE MATTIE JANE 1842 1929
SHAW AMELIA 1875 1959
SHAW LOUISE NONE NONE
SHAW NERO AUGUST 1901 1976
SHAW S. ELMO 1899 1973
SHAW VIRGINIA NONE NONE
SHAW WILLIAM A. 1867 1949
SHAW-BROWN KATE 1907 1971
SHAW-NEWMAN MERLE 1908 NONE
SHELTON FLORA E. 1861 1926
SHETTLES ALLEN 1906 NONE
SHETTLES VELMA 1907 1977
SHIFLET DORIS M. 1914 1987
SHIFLET DREBON 1910 1988
SICKLES WILLIAM S. 1934 1968
SIMMONS EDWARD DEVON 1920 1986
SIMPSON BENNIE F. 1942 NONE
SIMPSON CLAUD W. 1906 1988
SIMPSON JAMES WESLEY 1889 1966
SIMPSON LOYSE C. 1908 NONE
SIMPSON-HOSKINS GOLDIE 1893 1965
SLAUGHTER ADA VALERIA 1899 1901
SLAUGHTER AMANDA 1848 1930
SLAUGHTER AMANDA 1893 1938
SLAUGHTER AMP 1882 1957
SLAUGHTER DONA L. 1887 1974
SLAUGHTER ELLEN M. 1855 1933
SLAUGHTER ELLIE M. 1889 1976
SLAUGHTER FLORA 1892 1982
SLAUGHTER HOMER F. 1907 1945
SLAUGHTER INFANT 1916 1916
SLAUGHTER JENNIE M. 1891 1979
SLAUGHTER JOHN RUFUS 1936 1916
SLAUGHTER LESLIE E. 1885 1942
SLAUGHTER MARTHA P. 1889 1981
SLAUGHTER RUFUS ERVIN 1870 1939
SLAUGHTER TILLMAN H. 1892 1951
SLAUGHTER WILLIAM W. 1857 1948
SLAUGHTER, JR. JOHN A. 1918 1998
SLAUGHTER, SR. JOHN ARTHUR 1889 1961
SLAUGHTER-RAY LELA 1876 1968
SMART DeLEON 1854 1927
SMART HUGH W. 1901 1946
SMART MARGARET A. 1865 1944
SMITH ARTHUR 1896 1957
SMITH BILLY W. 1930 1973
SMITH BONNIE D. 1877 1904
SMITH CORA I. 1880 1962
SMITH DUANA L. 1946 NONE
SMITH DURIA A. 1907 1998
SMITH EARULAH 1898 1986
SMITH INFANT 1911 1913
SMITH JIMMIE 1897 1946
SMITH JULIA E. 1865 1936
SMITH LARRY D. 1942 1978
SMITH LEMUEL COY 1919 1983
SMITH LOIS 1909 1979
SMITH LOTTA DORA 1893 1954
SMITH LUTHER T. 1864 1932
SMITH MARY 1886 1926
SMITH NONE NONE NONE
SMITH* GLEN HUNTER   1916   2000 
SMITH* PAULINE VICKERY  1919  1995
SMITH PERRY SPURGEON 1878 1957
SMITH RUBY 1896 NONE
SMITH THEO DOCIA 1885 1970
SMITH THOMASINE 1920 NONE
SMITH VASCAR S. 1876 1949
SMITH W. F. 1846 1931
SMITH-JONES ESTHER REBECCA 1889 1936
SMITH-SLATON W. M. 1893 1973
SMOTHERMAN CORNELIA M. 1895 NONE
SMOTHERMAN JOHN B. 1888 1966
SNEED EMMETT C. 1907 1983
SNEED MINNIE LEE 1909 NONE
SOCTT BETTY JO 1924 1980
SPEER JIM W. 1893 1941
SPEER MARY M. 1876 1949
SPEER WILLIAM E. 1856 1940
SPEER-HUTCHINS LAURA 1894 1975
SPEER-HUTCHINS LUCY 1894 1969
SPILLERS ANNIE MARIE 1909 1976
SPRADLIN SARAH J. 1851 1920
STALLINGS BENJAMIN 1885 1961
STALLINGS GEORGIA 1894 1960
STALLINGS LILLIE BELL 1885 1943
STARNES B. W. NONE NONE
STARNES EDWARD BENJAMIN 1908 1971
STARNES HORACE 1894 1895
STARNES J. MILTON 1881 1940
STARNES OLAN CARNIE 1905 1964
STARNES SALLIE 1886 1972
STEPP ELIZA 1882 1973
STEPP JOHN C. 1835 1921
STEPP ROSA ANN 1849 1942
STEWARD CLARENCE 1875 1902
STEWARD LETTIE 1872 1900
STEWARD MARY L. 1900 1900
STEWART ADA M. 1890 1978
STEWART ERNEST E. 1907 1988
STEWART HOWARD L. 1937 1959
STEWART JAMES R. 1887 1952
STEWART LILA B. 1915 NONE
STOWE KATY O. 1918 NONE
STRIBLING JAMES ODIS 1940 1982
STROUD ELDO S. 1882 1940
STROUD KATIE LOUISE 1910 1932
STROUD LOYD A. 1912 1977
STROUD LUCY 1884 1944
STROUD PAULINE 1914 1983
SULLIVAN MARY GLO 1876 1951
SULLIVAN WILLIAM M. 1865 1943
SURRATT JOE FRANKLIN 1883 1944
SURRATT MARY EMMA 1891 1954
SWAIN DANIEL WILLIAM 1866 1898
SWAIN L. A. 1867 1933
SWAIN MANDY E. 1868 1930
SWAIN WILLIE J. 1899 1914
SWAIN-CAVILLIN G. W. 1898 1989
SWINEA INFANT NONE 1917
SWINEA JOHN A. 1885 1961
SWINEA LENA 1887 1949
SWINEA OBIN 1915 1935
TATE CORA D. 1898 NONE
TATE HARRY S. 1893 1976
TAYLOR DOYCE NONE NONE
TAYLOR-GALEY EVELYN 1911 1999
TAYLOR FRED C. 1908 1985
TAYLOR ISAAC C. 1856 1948
TAYLOR JAMES A. 1886 1967
TAYLOR LESTER LEE 1909 1909
TAYLOR LOUISE E. 1912 1963
TAYLOR NORA G. 1878 1956
TAYLOR PEARL E. 1890 1978
TAYLOR R. VIRGIL 1902 1930
TAYLOR ROBERT A. 1871 1963
TAYLOR ROYCE 1911 1912
TAYLOR-McCLELLAN JIMMIE 1862 1934
THOMAS JAMES 1892 1923
THOMPSON REBECCA DAWN 1970 1970
TIDWELL BARNETT JASPER 1923 1987
TIDWELL-KINNEY OREE 1919 NONE
TIPTON, JR. Wm. ARMSTEAD 1922 1949
TODD DONNIE DEE 1894 1986
TODD RAMSEY "TODD" 1927 1998
TOLER-McNAIR MARIE 1907 1928
TRICKEL RAY F. 1913 NONE
TRICKEL-McCLENNAN FLOSSIE 1912 1968
TUCKER J. C. 1915 NONE
TUCKER-VICKERY DOREAN 1913 1987
TULL ALTON B. 1904 1985
TULL BERTHA L. 1885 1981
TULL CURTIS LEON 1920 1987
TULL GENE 1925 1940
TULL GEORGE C. 1893 1955
TULL GEORGIA A. 1899 NONE
TULL HASKELL J. 1899 1950
TULL INFANT B&D 1919
TULL JESSE N. 1882 1956
TULL JOY WANELLE 1934 1939
TULL NINA D. 1902 NONE
TULL-DANIELL NOLA E. 1910 2000
TULL STEPHEN J. 1895 1948
TULL WILLIAM B. 1914 1971
TULL WILLIAM BUCK 1886 1967
TULL-SMART LILLIAN 1890 1977
URECH JAY WILLIAM 1945 1983
URECH-PRESLEY FKATHRYN 1913 1972
URECH-WHITE SYLVIA 1944 NONE
VALENTINE ETHEL M. 1906 1981
VALENTINE HENRY A 1874 1950
VALENTINE JOHN W. 1905 NONE
VALENTINE OLLIE L. 1879 1958
VALENTINE OLLIE M. 1911 1988
VALENTINE OPAL VIOLA 1911 NONE
VALENTINE, SR. RAYMOND H. (Rev) 1910 2000
VALENTINE WOODIE O. 1903 NONE
VANCE A. REECE 1904 1986
VANCE M. ALMA 1908 1982
VANDEMARK B. F. NONE 1920
VANDEMARK H. A. NONE 1923
VanDUSEN MARY E. 1884 1982
VanORDEN STELLA JUANEICE 1919 1971
VASQUEZ NATIVIDAD 1910 1983
VELASQUEZ LUCY 1909 1963
VELASQUEZ, SR. JESUS 1889 1973
VICKERY LETTIE M. 1909 1973
VICKERY T. E. 1916 1986
VICKERY THOMAS E. 1875 1943
VICKERY WILLIE A. 1884 1955
VINES TROY CLIFTON 1907 1983
VINES W. NONE 1930
VINES WILMUTH MARIE 1911 1983
VINES-NEELY RUBY 1895 1959
VINSON EMMET F. 1908 1963
VINSON JAMES EDWARD 1881 1947
VINSON JIMMIE D. 1924 1944
VINSON SUSIE VIRGINIA 1889 1989
WADE CLEO 1907 NONE
WADE D. L. 1888 1896
WADE DAVAID ED 1883 1935
WADE DOSSIE MABLE 1888 1968
WADE HERMAN E. "PETE" 1902 1979
WADE JESSIE R. B. 1902 1905
WALKER ERA 1911 1989
WALLACE HOUSTON W. "HOOT" 1910 1999
WALLACE LEE ELLEN 1906 1978
WARE J. D. 1878 1914
WARE Mrs. W. H. 1852 1915
WARE Rev. W. H. 1848 1930
WATKINS BESSIE MAYE 1884 1917
WEATHERFORD L. F. 1889 1967
WEATHERFORD OLLIE B. 1892 1948
WEATHERFORD OZEMA 1906 1987
WEATHERFORD ROBERT EARL 1898 1963
WEBB EDD B. 1884 1920
WELMAKER HENRY EDWARD 1903 1970
WELMAKER-MILLS BLANCHE 1907 1963
WHEELER STEVIE RAY 1958 1982
WHEELOCK GUILFORD 1896 1960
WHITE FELIX G. 1899 1978
WHITE KATIE EUGENE 1906 1998
WHITE WILLIAM MARCYS 1897 1979
WHITE Wm. H. 1869 1967
WHITE-JOHNSON PAULINE 1907 1999
WHITFIELD EARLY 1889 1962
WHITFIELD MATTIE E. 1869 1933
WHITFIELD MINNIE MAY 1891 1962
WHITFIELD  R. C. 1920 2000
WHITFIELD WILLIAM D. 1853 1913
WHITMIRE RICHARD ERWIN 1903 1958
WHITMIRE-WHYERS MARJORIE 1910 1988
WHITTEN JAMES F. 1875 1902
WHITTINGTON JOHNNIE L. 1863 1951
WHITTINGTON L. BUFORD 1902 1933
WHITTINGTON WILLIAM P. 1863 1930
WIGHAM FRANK 1859 1924
WILCOXSON BILLIE JEAN 1934 1973
WILCOXSON BUELAH MARTH 1906 NONE
WILCOXSON EMBAR LEAKE 1902 1923
WILCOXSON LORRAINE 1904 1981
WILCOXSON STERLING P. 1868 1929
WILCOXSON-MILLSAPS BELLE 1867 1936
WILDER DOROTHEA LEE 1919 1922
WILDER JESSE FLOYD 1897 1960
WILKINS WINNIE ESTES 1905 1987
WILLBANKS MYERS LINCOLN 1893 1964
WILLBANKS-PRESLEY NANCY 1906 NONE
WILLIAMS CLIFF 1901 1974
WILLIAMS DANNY WAYNE 1937 1960
WILLIAMSON IDA 1877 1941
WILLIAMSON JOHN LESTER "LESS" 1903 1976
WILSON B. W. 1917 1999
WILSON DELL 1896 1967
WILSON JULIA M. 1843 1924
WILSON KATRINA ANN 1980 1980
WILSON MOLLIE L. 1870 1947
WILSON NONE NONE NONE
WILSON OCIE L. 1882 1969
WILSON Rev. ROBERT H. 1863 1921
WILSON ROBERT S 1869 1933
WILSON THEO 1915 1978
WILSON THOMAS M. 1873 1952
WILSON-STROUD JEWELL 1904 1973
WITCHER MERLE RUTH 1915 1977
WOMACK ELZY W. 1896 1950
WOODS ANNIE 1872 1950
WOODS J. D. 1862 1945
WRIGHT INEZ 1916 1984
WRIGHT RICHARD L. 1961 1977
WRIGHT WILLIAM MORRIS 1927 1971
WYATT LINZIE D. 1890 1931
YARBROUGH ANNA BELLE 1906 1974
YARBROUGH ANNIE S. 1889 1983
YARBROUGH ANNIE VIRGINIA 1907 1965
YARBROUGH DALLAS M. 1899 1976
YARBROUGH EDELL B. 1905 1988
YARBROUGH ERON S. 1901 1980
YARBROUGH-MAXCEY  EVA 1914 2000
YARBROUGH FRANK M. 1884 1971
YARBROUGH INFANT NONE 1930
YARBROUGH INFANT NONE 1925
YARBROUGH J. T. 1914 1915
YARBROUGH JAMES AUBREY 1920 1929
YARBROUGH JAMES T. 1892 1956
YARBROUGH JANE 1853 1925
YARBROUGH LELA V. 1907 1988
YARBROUGH LIZZIE 1882 1908
YARBROUGH LOUVERIA A. 1890 1960
YARBROUGH MARGIE MAE 1891 1972
YARBROUGH MARION FRANCIS 1852 1919
YARBROUGH OATHER O. 1903 NONE
YARBROUGH ORLAND C. 1911 1971
YARBROUGH PATSY GAIL 1945 1948
YARBROUGH ROBERT MACK 1890 1972
YOES EARLEY 1892 1977
YOES Wm. FRANK 1875 1968
YOES Wm. JACOB 1913 NONE
YORK BARBARA M 1880 1971
YORK JAMES H. 1911 1979
YORK JAMES H. 1879 1961
YORK JOHN E. H. 1870 1947
YORK MARTHA H. 1873 1964
YORK ROBERT W. 1917 1918
YORK RUTH L. 1912 1988
YOUNG ALLEN J. 1881 1974
YOUNG MARTHA FRANCES 1882 1961
YOUNGBLOOD GEORGE M. 1887 1954
YOUNGBLOOD MARY E. 1894 1979
YOUNGBLOOD WALTER B. 1891 1977
YOUNGBLOOD WILLIE E. 1889 1960
ZINK Dr. ELI 1866 1934
ZINK MARTHA J. 1866 1932

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated November 1, 2010