Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Woodside, A-C

MAPMAPMAP

WOODSIDE CEMETERY

The Woodside Cemetery is located on North FM Rd. 17, approximately 1/2 mile north of US Hwy. 80 in Grand Saline. The oldest grave found by this writer bears a year of death of 1848. This cemetery is the final resting place for many war veterans from the Civil War to the Viet Nam War, several of whom gave their lives for their country. Woodside Cemetery is also the final resting place of Wallace Payne (1918-1986), a Mayflower Descendant.



To Woodside D-JTo Woodside K-PTo Woodside Q-Z

Names with an * are linked to pictures


Surname First Name Birth Death

 Misc. Information
ABRAMS J. E. "JIM" 1889 1963  
ABRAMS JOHNIE W. 1894 1975  
ACKERMAN-BRANHMAM LAURA 1920 1978  
ADAM A. F. "GUSS" 1879 1945  
ADAM ALBERT 1875 1955  
ADAMS BENNIE 1914 1936  
ADAMS CARRIE 1875 1942  
ADAMS DEANIE A. 1889 1972  
ADAMS DELLA B. 1873 1953  
ADAMS INFANT B&D 1899  
ADAMS IVA EDITY 1917 1964  
ADAMS JOHN C. 1879 1949  
ADAMS LT. BILLY G. 1922 1944  
ADAMS MAREE 1910 NONE  
ADAMS MARY PAULINE 1883 1912  
ADAMS RANDY ALAN 1952 NONE  
ADAMS TOM 1906 1980  
ADAMS W. A. 1866 1913  
ADAMS WILBUR 1909 1929  
ADAMS, JR. ROBERT LEE 1912 1994  
ADAMS, SR. ROBERT L. 1875 1966  
ADAMSON* GORDON F.  Mar.. 28, 1928  Mar. 31, 2007  CPL US ARMY WWII 
ADKINS ANNIE L. 1919 NONE  
ADKINS BOB W. 1931 NONE  
ADKINS BOBBIE B. 1933 1987  
ADKINS CARL G. 1911 1982  
ADKINS CLAUDIA GERTRUDE 1894 1983  
ADKINS GEORGE F. 1847 1921  
ADKINS IRIS N. 1920 NONE  
ADKINS J. L. 1883 1969  
ADKINS JAMES D. 1887 1973  
ADKINS JAMES L. "JAKE" 1924 1994  
ADKINS-NORMAN JUANITA 1927 NONE  
ADKINS JULE A. 1893 1966  
ADKINS KATIE L. 1890 1964  
ADKINS MARY 1919 NONE  
ADKINS OLLIE B. 1887 1972  
ADKINS PORTER 1916 1970  
ADKINS SPENCER W. 1852 1920  
ADKINS TRUMAN 1920 1972  
ADKINS Wm EARL 1905 1986  
ADRIAN FRANK 1934 1979  
ADRIAN HELEN LEE 1933 NONE  
ADRIAN RUSSELL B. 1905 1954  
ADRIAN-CROSS  ZENOBIA 1905 1999  
ALEXANDER* CHRISTINE  L.  6/24/1918 7/2/2001   
ALEXANDER*   HERMAN GLEN  2/1/1917  9/9/2010  
ALEXANDER BARTETTE B&D 1960  
ALEXANDER DEE 1913 NONE  
ALEXANDER ELIZABETH J. 1844 1924  
ALEXANDER EULA 1918 1985  
ALEXANDER GLADYS B. 1906 1997  
ALEXANDER SAM N. 1905 1976  
ALEXANDER WILLIE M. 1916 1987  
ALFORD ANNIE MONTIEL 1879 1919  
ALFORD JOE S. 1898 1960  
ALFORD MERLE 1905 1984  
ALLEN IDA V. 1884 1950  
ALLEN JAMES C. 1881 1966  
ALLEN MALVIN M. 1888 1964  
ALLEN SULA S. 1891 1972  
ALSUP JULIAN D. 1871 1933  
ALSUP LILLIE B. NONE NONE  
ANDERSON CHARLES MARVIN 1923 1929  
ANDERSON CHARLES TERRY 1914 1992  
ANDERSON CHARLEY 1873 1936  
ANDERSON EDD 1913 1965  
ANDERSON JACKY WAYNE 1953 1953  
ANDERSON JOHN 1916 1987  
ANDERSON JULIA 1889 1937  
ANDERSON KENNETH 1927 1966  
ANDERSON L. B. 1921 2000  
ANDERSON LOIS FAY 1935 NONE  
ANDERSON MAUD E. 1888 1941  
ANDERSON MAY B. 1888 1973  
ANDERSON MURL 1920 1949  
ANDERSON TED 1915 1967  
ANDERSON THOMAS 1879 1955  
ANDERSON-THEDFORD VERNELLE 1917 1997  
ANDERSON W. Z. "BILL" 1877 1963  
ANDERSON, JR. CHARLES TERRY 1941 NONE  
ANDREWS JOSEPH ELBERT 1875 1941  
ANDREWS-KNOX LINNIE LEE 1875 1980  
ANTHONY DAVID 1924 1927  
ANTHONY-SHOULTS KATHRINE 1888 1947  
AQUILAR VILA RUBEN 1954 1983  
ARCHER GIRVICE WARD 1914 1995  
ARCHER INFANT B&D 1952  
ARCHER INFANT B&D 1946  
ARCHER-COZBY RUTH 1915 NONE  
ARCHER, JR. GIRVICE WARD 1943 NONE  
ARKINSON-COLWELL MARY 1926 NONE  
ARKINSON OWEN J. 1920 NONE  
ARMSTRONG HORACE 1922 1982  
ARMSTRONG JAMES OTHO 1915 1986  
ARMSTRONG VERNIECE 1927 NONE  
ATTKISSON ANNIE G. 1879 1959  
ATTKISSON JOHN D. 1862 1935  
AUSTIN AGNES W. 1907 1990  
AUSTIN GEORGE LEE 1902 1985  
BABSON JOSEPH E. 1913 1992  
BAGWELL CLEM CLAYTON 1898 1957  
BAGWELL JULIA ANN 1892 1975  
BAGWILL J. H. 1880 1964  
BAILEY-ROBERSON NANILOU 1910 2000  
BAILEY PEARL 1873 1934  
BAILEY R. O. "JOE" 1908 1978  
BAILEY R. V. 1919 1982  
BAILEY RUBY IRENE 1915 1998  
BAILEY RUBY LEE 1955 NONE  
BAILIFF A. J. 1844 1937  
BAILIFF EDITY ORA 1930 NONE  
BAILIFF FLORENCE 1869 1959  
BAILIFF MARCUS BRUTUS 1882 1976  
BAILIFF R. E. 1886 1929  
BAILIFF ROSA AMANDA 1850 1923  
BAILIFF ROSA IRENE 1957 NONE  
BAILIFF SALLIE 1887 1971  
BAILIFF, JR. WILLIAM LOWELL 1952 1995  
BAILIFF, SR. WILLIAM L. 1929 NONE  
BAKER MRS. JANIE 1902 1971  
BALAND FRANK D. 1874 1964  
BARBER ANNA JANE 1860 1931  
BARBER DOROTHY DALE 1914 1980  
BARBER HELON D. 1893 1996  
BARBER INFANT B&D 1913  
BARBER-STANGER RUTH 1917 NONE  
BARBER VIRGIL ISAACE 1892 1952  
BARBER WILLIE D. "BILL" 1915 1977  
BARBER, SR. W. D. 1889 1947  
BARNES-ROBERTSON ANTHA 1890 1977  
BARTLEY* ALBERT JOE 1920 1987  
BARTLEY* FLORENE DAISY 1923 NONE  
BASHAW LULA 1874 1950  
BATTLES-SHIVERS HESTER M. 1929 NONE  
BATTLES JAMES H. 1925 1997  
BEACH-ADAMS FAYE 1912 1988  
BEAIRD EVELYN 1903 1950  
BEAIRD HENRY P. 1875 1950  
BEAIRD LOUISE 1900 1998  
BEAIRD MARGARET L. 1915 1973  
BEAIRD PEARL E. 1875 1912  
BEAIRD TESS B. 1885 1964  
BEAUCHAMP FRANK M. 1905 1996  
BEAUCHAMP UNDYNE A. 1907 1988  
BECKWITH ELLAMAE 1907 1968  
BELL ALFRED PAUL 1932 NONE  
BELL BILLY D. 1944 1992  
BELL CHRIS 1865 1944  
BELL CHRISTINE G. 1928 NONE  
BELL CLARA J. 1907 1973  
BELL ERNEST J. 1924 1978  
BELL ETTA L. 1894 1977  
BELL FANNIE 1874 1955  
BELL GERNADEAN 1932 NONE  
BELL H. CHRIS 1941 NONE  
BELL HARRY UHL 1906 NONE  
BELL IMOGENE 1944 NONE  
BELL JAMES R. 1932 1949  
BELL JERRY WALKER 1901 1966  
BELL JOHN C. 1892 1982  
BELL LORAINE 1914 1998  
BELL MARTHA G. 1945 NONE  
BELL ROY C. 1907 1965  
BELL-GRIFFIN STELLA M. 1915 1995  
BELL WILLIE C. 1914 1988  
BELLOMY IDA NONE 1957  
BENNETT BETTIE 1872 1944  
BENNETT-BROOKS RUTH 1924 1987  
BENNETT THOMAS H. 1861 1939  
BENSON HARRY E. 1898 1966  
BENSON LOUISE 1914 1967  
BERRY CORNELIA 1872 1944  
BERRY EDWARD O. 1928 1973  
BERRY INFANT B&D 1942  
BERRY KATIE E. 1899 1972  
BERRY L. C. 1937 1966  
BERRY MOIS 1902 1932  
BERRY SAMUEL P. 1851 1913  
BERRY SYBIL LOUISE 1913 1991  
BERRY WILLIAM HOWARD 1913 1994  
BETHELL ADDIE BETH 1878 1964  
BISHOP-LYNCH DOROTHY M. 1927 1995  
BLACK ALMA M. 1891 1958  
BLACK HERBERT O. 1888 1947  
BLACKSTOCK DANIEL J. 1858 1936  
BLACKSTOCK ELIZABETH F. 1860 1914  
BLACKSTOCK J. B. 1897 1968  
BLACKSTOCK J. P. 1881 1948  
BOAZMAN RICHARD LEO 1914 1956  
BOGAN-CHILDRESS O. LETA 1918 1995  
BOGGS NOLAN 1927 1933  
BOLIN LUDIE 1918 NONE  
BOLIN MORRIS 1910 1989  
BOOE MARY E. 1872 1948  
BOOE Wm. STARRETT 1868 1932  
BOWLES LARRY RAYMOND 1956 1990  
BOWLES LILLIAN L. 1923 NONE  
BOWLES WALTER T. 1911 1989  
BOWMAN ERA M. 1914 1994  
BOWMAN JAMES LUDIE 1901 1962  
BOWMAN JAMES R. 1860 1941  
BOWMAN KITTIE A. 1870 1951  
BOX GRACE EVELYN 1914 1977  
BOYD MURPHY 1895 1972  
BOYD RAMA 1899 1979  
BOYLES GERALDINE H. 1916 1989  
BOYLES JOHN M. 1891 1981  
BOYLES LENA A. 1895 1988  
BOYLES M. A. "BUDDY" 1920 1989  
BRADBERRY DOROTHY GUY 1921 1979  
BRADBERRY EDITH L. 1893 1941  
BRADBERRY ESTUS DORAN 1915 1979  
BRADBERRY FLOSSIE 1894 1985  
BRADBERRY J. WARD 1888 1976  
BRADBURN EULA MAY 1882 1967  
BRADBURN MARTIN A. 1881 1951  
BRADBURN, SR. Geo. C. 1876 1945  
BRADFORD-PARTEN PEGGY SUZENNE 1954 1988  
BRADFORD ROCKY W. 1950 1985  
BRADFORD ROBERT LANCE  1/15/1929   11/19/2007   BradfordRobertLanceandWandaPaulina
BRADFORD WANDA PAULINA  4/16/1930  8/9/2008 Loving Wife, Mother and Mimi
BRADLEY DEWEY K. 1908 1968  
BRADLEY GEORGIA 1884 1960  
BRADLEY PEARL M. 1909 NONE  
BRAGG DEVIN M. 1971 1989  
BRAWNER OTTO G. 1890 1950  
BRIGGS JOHN W. 1861 1950  
BRIGGS MARY 1866 1932  
BRIGGS RAYMOND P. 1892 1907  
BRITTAIN BEN PAUL 1870 1910  
BRITTAIN MARTHA A. 1836 1913  
BROADNAX MAUDE L. 1905 NONE  
BROADNAX ROBERT L. 1906 1982  
BROADNAX ROBERT M. 1861 1949  
BROADNAX SOLISA S. 1875 1965  
BROOKS* J. H. 1856 1934  
BROOKS* JENNIE 1865 1946  
BROOKS LETTIE 1908 1952  
BROOKS LILLIE M. 1890 1972  
BROWN ALMON 1873 1913  
BROWN BENJAMIN F. 1950 1930  
BROWN DAISY MYNTA 1890 1984  
BROWN ED C. 1876 NONE  
BROWN EMMA G. 1878 1957  
BROWN FRED A. 1894 1974  
BROWN-ANDERS GUSSIE 1885 1967  
BROWN-SHELTON IRENE 1896 1944  
BROWN JAMES ALFRED "BUSTER" 1919 1942  
BROWN MINNIE 1875 1940  
BROWN MRS. ROSWELL 1838 1919  
BROWN ROBERT LEE 1865 1934  
BROWN VIRGINIA A. 1852 1935  
BRUMMETT PEGGY MONETA 1933 1992  
BRYANT ALBERT L. 1875 1938  
BRYANT-VICK ELIZABETH 1881 1915  
BRYANT GLENDA REBECCA 1916 1989  
BRYANT GORDON VICK 1908 NONE  
BRYANT VERLIE L. 1913 NONE  
BRYANT, SR. WALTON EDWARD 1910 1997  
BUCHANAN-MONK BETTIE I. 1935 1987  
BUCHANAN MARK ELLIOTT 1957 1985  
BULISSA NELDA ERLENE 1947 1996  
BULLINGER NEALEY 1909 1977  
BURDEN EVA MAY 1898 1991  
BURDEN J. W. "DUB" 1908 1954  
BURDEN LILA D. 1922 1931  
BURDEN MAGIE 1880 1917  
BURDEN WILLIAM B. 1875 1945  
BURDETT-KIRBY MAE NELL 1918 NONE  
BURDETT, JR. JAMES BECTON 1915 1996  
BURGES LOIS 1917 NONE  
BURGES MARLIN 1919 1973  
BURGESS BILL 1905 1968  
BURGESS LUCILLE 1910 1991  
BURK M. B. 1918 1969  
BURK MAIE 1895 1965  
BURK MAN 1889 1973  
BURK RICHARD DEE 1952 NONE  
BURKS-ZUBER BIRDIE 1871 1955  
BURKS CLORINE 1914 NONE  
BURKS GEORGE CALVIN 1869 1938  
BURKS JAMES EDWARD 1943 1943  
BURKS LUKE 1912 1985  
BURNS CLEBURNE ESCO 1912 NONE  
BURNS CLEBURNE G. 1885 1946  
BURNS LAURA M. 1890 1966  
BURNS-GADDY M. FRANCES 1920 NONE  
BURRAN FRANK E. 1911 1983  
BURRAN THELMA L. 1911 1982  
BUSH JASPER 1864 1940  
BUSH LORENA 1920 NONE  
BUSH ROBERT H. 1858 1909  
BYFORD ALICE 1900 1970  
BYFORD ALTON D. 1911 1984  
BYFORD BERNICE 1915 NONE  
BYFORD DR. C. W. 1877 1940  
BYFORD IRA CLIFTON 1918 1988  
BYFORD J. W. 1900 1982  
BYFORD JAMES DELBERT 1881 1968  
BYFORD  JESSE WINTON 1924 1999  
BYFORD LUCY BELLE 1888 1910  
BYFORD LUTHER 1892 1957  
BYFORD MINNIE 1890 1959  
BYFORD-BAILEY NELMA 1928 NONE  
BYFORD ROBERT LEE 1929 1964  
BYFORD SUSAN M. 1846 1924  
BYFORD WARDIE A. 1888 1955  
BYFORD, JR. ROBERT LEE 1956 1994  
CALDER GEORGE W. 1914 1962  
CALDWELL JOHN E. 1892 1949  
CALDWELL JOSEPH H. 1849 1923  
CALDWELL LILLIE M. 1887 1980  
CALDWELL SARAH J. 1858 1937  
CALHOUN DAVE ADAIR 1901 1955  
CALHOUN INFANT 1952 NONE  
CALHOUN MARY HEAN 1929 NONE  
CALHOUN-McFARLAND PATRICIA DELORES 1912 1985  
CALHOUN, JR. DAVE ADAIR 1925 1992  
CALK ANN 1943 1995  
CALK RANDY 1961 NONE  
CALLAHAN J. ETHEL 1909 1978  
CALLAHAN LEON G. "JINKS" 1902 1974  
CALLAWAY EDITH G. 1880 1972  
CALLAWAY WILLIAM ARTHUR 1880 1969  
CAMPBELL ADDIE B. 1886 1971  
CAMPBELL ALTON L. "BUD" 1921 1995  
CAMPBELL EMORY CHARLES 1884 1960  
CAMPBELL EVA DORIS 1925 1943  
CAMPBELL JAMES E. 1918 NONE  
CAMPBELL JAMES O. 1926 1928  
CAMPBELL JOHN H. 1884 1976  
CAMPBELL-PHILLIPS KATHLEEN 1926 1993  
CAMPBELL NETA B. 1893 1972  
CAMPBELL RUBY 1910 1976  
CAMPBELL RUBY L. 1896 1980  
CAMPBELL WILLIAM 1856 1946  
CANTRELL ALLISON C. 1861 1937  
CANTRELL LENA E. 1897 1916  
CANTRELL MARY RUTH 1882 1961  
CANTRELL OWEN L. 1921 1944  
CAPUTO JOHN L. 1922 1997  
CARDER MARY LIZZIE 1879 1968  
CARDER WILLIAM H. 1873 1959  
CARNER CLARA 1892 1975  
CARNES GERALD D. 1927 1951  
CARNES IVA 1911 1994  
CARNES-KIRKPATRICK MAXINE 1925 NONE  
CARNES WILLIAM HAROLD 1923 1996  
CARPENTER DAVID BUD 1923 1979  
CARPENTER IMALOVE 1914 1993  
CARPENTER MANUEL R. 1910 1996  
CARPENTER MARY C. "LOU" 1927 NONE  
CARR JOE M. 1859 1934  
CARR NELLIE F. 1869 1938  
CARROLL-NANCE DOROTHY R. 1919 2000  
CARROLL EVA S. 1912 NONE  
CARROLL GLEN S. 1911 1980  
CARROLL HOMER C. 1900 1987  
CARROLL MICHAEL SCOTT 1968 1995  
CARROLL OVO LEE 1888 1965  
CARROLL TONY EUGENE 1964 1993  
CARTER BENJAMIN E. 1892 1920  
CARTER* BERTIE GUINN 1885 1982  
CARTER CHARLES L. 1909 1994  
CARTER* DANIEL BOONE 1886 1951  
CARTER* DOROTHY L. 1918 1997  
CARTER* DOROTHY LUCILLE 1922 1991  
CARTER-DAVIS* EDNA FAE 1926 NONE  
CARTER* CLARENCE ROBERTS  Aug. 6, 1923  May 4, 1995  Married Mar. 5, 1944
CARTER* FRANCES JUETTE 1929 NONE  
CARTER INEZ 1927 NONE  
CARTER* J. N. "BILL" 1919 NONE  
CARTER J. S. 1869 1937  
CARTER* L. J. 1916 1999  
CARTER-VICKERY-BRYANT  LUCY RILLOUS 1909 1999  
CARTER* MINNIE M. 1886 1984  
CARTER* ODA M. 1884 1965  
CARTER* OLIVER JAMES 1914 1988  
CARTER-CUPP SHERYL 1965 1985  
CARTER Wm. H. "BILL" 1918 1997  
CATES HARRIETT A. 1874 1948  
CAULK BENTON FRANKLIN 1890 1945  
CAULK CORA ADDIE 1896 1980  
CERNOCH CHARLES FRANK 1923 1997  
CERNOCH DONNA GALE 1946 NONE  
CERNOCH-RODDEN REVA 1925 NONE  
CHANCELLOR-JOSLIN MINNIE 1884 1942  
CHANCELLOR ROSCO 1884 1961  
CHANCY REBECA J. 1848 1930  
CHANCY W. H. 1909 1929  
CHANDLER FRANCES JO 1918 NONE  
CHEATHAM-FOWLER* WANDA 1928 1997  
CHESER ARDIE 1882 1954  
CHESER JAMES HARROLD 1912 1998  
CHESER JIM E. 1877 1963  
CHESER-LYNCH WALDENE 1912 1994  
CHIAPOS JIMMY 1952 1969  
CHILDERS HATTIE K. 1910 1992  
CHILDERS JOHN HARVEY 1915 1986  
CHILDRESS ANNIE BELL 1901 1970  
CHILDRESS AUBREY C. 1904 1935  
CHILDRESS GUY A. 1900 1977  
CHILDRESS VERDA H. 1902 1984  
CHILDRESS WARREN O. BEN 1882 1938  
CHILDRESS WILLIE H. 1884 1956  
CHILDRESS WILLIE MAE 1914 1939  
CHILES ADA V. 1873 1936  
CHILES C. L. 1871 1946  
CHILES HOWARD 1902 1928  
CHILES JAMES ROBERT 1909 1952  
CHITTY BOBBY NEAL 1963 1991  
CLAMON GEORGIE ORENA NONE NONE  
CLARK EMMA 1865 NONE  
CLARK* FOREST LEE 1912 1972  
CLARK GILBERT 1863 1938  
CLARK* LOUISE 1914 1995  
CLARK-KUYKENDALL MYRTLE 1898 1974  
CLARK, JR. WILL A. 1910 1910  
CLAYTON RAY 1954 1954  
CLEMENTA ETHEL INEZ 1918 1998  
CLEMENTS CHARLES H. 1936 1983  
CLIFFORD AMANDA LOU 1882 1966  
CLIFFORD ARTHUR BARNEY 1875 1932  
CLIFFORD CLAUDIA 1897 1975  
CLIFFORD JENNIE LYNN 1868 1910  
CLIFFORD JERRY 1922 1989  
CLIFFORD JOE 1891 1918  
CLIFFORD RANDOLPH 1898 1933  
CLIFFORD ROBERT 1917 NONE  
CLIFFORD ULY 1893 1968  
CLIFFORD, II HARRY C. 1923 1993  
CLIFFORD, SR. HARRY 1848 1914  
CLINE LaJUANA JEAN 1954 1954  
CLOWER ARNIE N. 1897 1974  
CLOWER BOBBIE LEE 1936 NONE  
CLOWER CARL TRUMAN 1933 NONE  
CLOWER EDITH E. 1907 NONE  
CLOWER ELIZABETH 1912 NONE  
CLOWER-SMITH ELOUISE 1940 NONE  
CLOWER HERBERT K. 1909 1995  
CLOWER JESSE C. 1894 1952  
CLOWER JO ANN 1954 1954  
CLOWER JOHNSIE J. 1903 1996  
CLOWER MALCOLM 1903 1970  
CLOWER R. MARLIN 1919 1961  
CLOWER VICKI LYNN 1952 1953  
COFFMAN EUNICE 1925 NONE  
COFFMAN FANNIE 1886 1965  
COFFMAN GEORGE 1868 1961  
COFFMAN MANCY 1917 1984  
COFFMAN SHIRLEY ANN 1933 1993  
COFFMAN VIRGIL C. 1927 1972  
COLE BYRON ALLEN B&D 1996  
COLLETT DELLA L. 1888 1974  
COLLETT ROBERT E. 1878 1954  
COLLIER EUGENIA "GENIA" NONE 1973  
COLLIER LEE 1902 1965  
COLLIER LOIS 1902 1966  
COLLIER W. R. NONE 1950  
COLLIER WILLIE D. NONE 1947  
COLLIER Wm. R. NONE 1941  
CONLY SAM A. 1882 1960  
CONNER EMMA DEE 1883 1952  
CONNER-PIERCE GERTRUDE 1904 1976  
CONNER JOHN ELLIE 1879 1943  
CONNER MRS. E. E. 1842 1924  
CONNER OLLIE I. 1909 1963  
CONNER ROBERT COLEMAN 1915 1976  
CONNER THOMAS 1845 1942  
COOPER AARON JAMES B&D 1984  
COOPER E. H. 1858 1940  
COOPER JAMES ALFRED 1883 1946  
COOPER LAURA 1868 1938  
COOPER MARY J. 1857 1913  
COPELAND EFFIE 1887 1952  
COPELAND ELBERT H. 1919 1994  
COPELAND ELBERT L. 1882 1967  
COPELAND HENRY 1881 1968  
COPELAND LUE ALICE 1895 1977  
COPENHAVER CLAUDE R. 1897 1961  
COPENHAVER EFFIE M. 1894 1962  
COPENHAVER ELVIE R. 1906 1991  
COPENHAVER EXA M. 1903 1990  
COPENHAVER IKE T. 1894 1966  
COPENHAVER J. W. 1926 1999  
COPENHAVER JOHN N. 1890 1973  
CORLEY B. J. 1941 1993  
CORLEY MATTIE J. 1884 1954  
CORLEY OLAN H. 1908 1976  
CORLEY ROBERT B. 1885 1949  
CORLEY VERA T. 1917 1991  
CORNELIUS CLARA J. 1869 1949  
CORNELIUS ROLEN E. 1873 1949  
COUNTERMAN GLOVER 1901 1920  
COURTNEY HALLIE F. 1895 1978  
COURTNEY T. J. "TONY" 1892 1973  
COVINGTON J. STARK 1863 1914  
COVINGTON SALLIE C. 1869 1940  
COZBY DR. RAYMOND W. 1906 1965  
COZBY DR. V. BASCOM 1875 1949  
COZBY LINNIE G. 1881 1963  
COZBY MARGUERITTE E. 1913 NONE  
CRADDOCK JACK 1891 1961  
CRADDOCK MIRL 1914 1979  
CRADDOCK ROBYE M. 1894 1969  
CRAFT BESSIE 1893 1944  
CRAFT FRANK ALLEN 1917 1985  
CRAFT JACK W. "FOX" 1910 1986  
CRAFT OTIS 1918 1935  
CRAFT TAMMIE ELIZABETH 1964 1968  
CRAFT WALTER EUGENE 1883 1905  
CRAWFORD ELLA J. 1870 1938  
CRAWFORD LAFAIRIES L. 1905 1988  
CRAWFORD NAT M. 1870 1946  
CREEL EULA LEE 1909 1988  
CREEL JOE L. 1886 1958  
CRIM ZACHARY DANIEL B&D 1996  
CROCKER WILLIS 1897 1969  
CROCKER WINNIE 1899 1988  
CRONE ALBERT G. 1870 1944  
CRONE M. HELEN 1876 1966  
CROSS JOHN DEWITT 1889 1977  
CROSS WINNIE A. 1892 1979  
CRUM HARVEY 1892 1944  
CRUM MARTHA ANN 1842 1912  
CUDE JEFF 1964 NONE  
CUDE STACEY LYNN 1968 1991  
CUMBIE MORGAN B. 1910 1980  
CUMBIE VIVIAN B. 1910 1961  

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page

Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

This page last updated November 3, 2010