Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Woodside, Q-Z


MAPMAPMAP

WOODSIDE CEMETERY

The Woodside Cemetery is located on North FM Rd. 17, approximately 1/2 mile north of US Hwy. 80 in Grand Saline. The oldest grave found by this writer bears a year of death of 1848. This cemetery is the final resting place for many war veterans from the Civil War to the Viet Nam War, several of whom gave their lives for their country. Woodside Cemetery is also the final resting place of Wallace Payne (1918-1986), a Mayflower Descendant.


To Woodside A-CTo Woodside D-JTo Woodside K-P

The names with an* are linked to pictures


Surname First Name Birth Death

 Misc. Information
QUINN-YOUNG LOIS 1914 1996  
QUINN MARION VIARS 1908 1994  
QUINN MARY VIARS 1882 1963  
QUINN WILLIAM HIRAM 1878 1963  
RABORN ARTIE LEE 1892 1958  
RABORN EDWARD 1861 1940  
RABORN JESSE MARION 1882 1937  
RAMSEY ALBERT 1889 1980  
RAMSEY HASKELL ARTHUR 1912 1987  
RAMSEY WILLIE 1892 1981  
RASH JOHN 1927 NONE  
RASH MARGARET 1929 1979  
RAY BERTHA MAE 1921 1981  
RAY C. FRANCES 1918 1980  
RAY DEZZ F. 1915 1945  
RAY LUCIAN J. 1895 1948  
RAY MAMIE E. 1897 1981  
RAY OLA L. 1893 1979  
RAY OLLIE E. 1898 1972  
RAY T. NONE 1992  
RAYNOSO BABY B&D 1990  
REED GRACE LUCILLE 1913 1983  
REED WALTER MILTON 1908 1972  
RENFROW ETHEL E. 1895 1978  
RENFROW ROSCOE E. 1892 1982  
REXROAT W. A. "INKY" 1856 1932  
REYNOLDS GEORGE W. 1890 1951  
REYNOLDS MATTIE B. 1888 1977  
RHODES ARMOND 1891 1962  
RHODES BENJAMIN W. 1889 1953  
RHODES DOOMA 1897 1960  
RHODES ELEANOR RUTH NONE NONE  
RHODES FEARS TAYLOR 1910 1980  
RHODES FREDONIA V. 1858 1940  
RHODES G. T. 1849 1929  
RHODES GEORGIE 1898 1909  
RHODES JAMES A. 1927 1980  
RHODES JAMES DEWITT 1890 1917  
RHODES Jno. W. 1877 1938  
RHODES JOE R. 1863 1948  
RHODES LOU JEAN 1933 NONE  
RIGGS JOSEPH M. 1874 1908  
RITCHIE LETA NADINE 1917 1917  
RITCHIE MARY L. 1875 1917  
RITCHIE NORA L. 1889 1972  
RITCHIE REV. JOSEPH R. 1863 1943  
RITCHIE RUFUS E. 1886 1969  
ROBERSON ALF 1908 1978  
ROBERSON BILLY SID  July 31, 1927  March 21, 2004 SI US NAVY--WWII 
ROBERSON JARVIS B. 1921 1977  
ROBERSON JEWELL B&D 1904  
ROBERSON MRS. W. H. 1888 1925  
ROBERSON MRS. W. H. "FAY" 1899 1991  
ROBERSON ROBBYE 1916 1973  
ROBERSON VIRGINIA 1913 NONE  
ROBERSON W. E. 1853 1924  
ROBERSON W. H. "BOSS" 1886 1964  
ROBERSON, III WILLIS H. 1938 1950  
ROBERSON, JR. WILLIS H. 1916 1992  
ROBERTSON CLARENCE NONE 1938  
ROBERTSON LINK 1860 1920  
ROBERTSON MATILDA 1867 1934  
ROBERTSON RAYMOND EVERETT 1899 1971  
ROBERTSON WILLIE ALWYNE 1905 NONE  
ROBINSON-RUSSELL EFFIE 1911 1974  
ROBINSON SUDIE 1873 1938  
ROBINSON W. P. 1869 1949  
RODDEN ALICE J. 1911 1974  
RODDEN ERNEST 1908 1970  
RODDEN LEON D. 1880 1963  
RODDEN TOMMY JOE 1968 1991  
RODDEN WILLIE B. 1887 1978  
RODGERS CYNTHIA LOUISE 1957 NONE  
RODGERS FANNIE E. 1850 1929  
RODGERS GEORGE ALLEN 1915 1981  
RODGERS GLEN EDWARD 1932 1933  
RODGERS JAMES "DEE" 1891 1975  
RODGERS MARGARET VIRGINIA 1922 1986  
RODGERS PINK 1841 1909  
RODGERS RUTH OLA 1897 1986  
ROGERS GUS 1893 1953  
ROGERS VIOLA 1909 1973  
ROWAN LILIA RUTH 1921 1997  
RUCKER JAMES H. 1903 1986  
RUCKER JAMES HENRY 1877 1963  
RUCKER LEE ANNA 1878 1946  
RUCKER LOIS W. 1909 1997  
RUCKER NOLA BETH 1953 1989  
RUCKER OPAL M. 1907 1987  
RUCKER VIRGIL R. 1901 1988  
RUCKER WOODROW W. 1916 1975  
RULE JAMES 1840 1904  
RUSSELL ANNA R. 1852 1940  
RUSSELL-KUYKENDALL FLORINE 1903 1980  
RUSSELL HERMAN F. 1911 1966  
RUSSELL JAMES C. 1899 1918  
RUSSELL JOSEPH CLAUDE 1887 1945  
RUSSELL LOTTIE BELLE 1905 1988  
RUSSELL MYRTLE ADKINS 1890 1972  
RUSSELL OSCAR J. 1900 1949  
RUSSELL THOMAS J. 1854 1928  
SANSOM* CLIFTON W. 1908 1967 Pvt US Marine Corps Res WWII 
SANSOM* LILLIAN D.   Dec. 28, 1912 May 24, 1999   
SANSOM EARL KENNEDY 1895 1957  
SANSOM LELA MAUDE 1906 1983  
SANSOM MAGGIE M. 1878 1947  
SANSOM SAMUEL W. 1871 1961  
SANSOM-CARNES LILLIAN 1912 1999  
SANT MANUEL E. 1927 1976  
SAXON UNCLE JOE 1900 1968  
SAXTON JAMES H. 1883 1958  
SAXTON MARY E. 1887 1977  
SCHILTZ MAUDE MA. 1883 1966  SellersDrJoeLIIIandDeann
SCOTT GEORGE W. 1862 1904  
SELLERS DR. JOE LEASE III  3/26/1966 12/21/2008  Married May 24, 1986  
SELLERS R. DEANN  2/23/1965  NONE  Married May 24, 1986  
SELLERS-BARBER* MARY 1920 NONE  
SELLERS MILDRED N. ALLEN 1915 1990  
SELLERS, SR.* JOE LEASE 1912 1990  
SHANNON J. 1941 NONE  
SHARP H. C. "MICKEY" 1934 1971  
SHARP HARVEY 1901 1986  
SHARP WILLIAM KEITH 1931 1954  
SHAW-FOWLER  DOVIE 1948 1999  
SHAW LEE 1918 1986  
SHAW MARJORIE B. NONE NONE  
SHELTON CHARLES WALTER 1887 1960  
SHELTON INFANT 1950 NONE  
SHELTON MARY T. 1893 1971  
SHENK C. CARTER 1920 1994  
SHEPPARD-TURNER C. JACQUELINE 1932 1965  
SHERMAN SUSIE A. V. 1870 1913  
SHIELD-KING ANNIE L. 1899 1982  
SHIELDS CHARLES R. 1944 1997  
SHIELDS SHIRLEY A. 1944 NONE  
SHIELDS WILLIE AS. 1939 1996  
SHIRLEY EMMA K. 1888 1975  
SHIRLEY H. GRADY 1895 1969  
SHIRLEY JIMMIE K. 1925 1927  
SHIRLEY VERNON PAUL 1914 1972  
SHIRLEY, JR. HENRY G. 1919 1950  
SHIVERS CLARENCE B. 1906 1990  
SHIVERS DOLLY LENORA 1900 1989  
SHIVERS ELTON BURR 1903 1987  
SHIVERS EMMETT M. 1918 1918  
SHIVERS-SMITH EUNICE 1889 1980  
SHIVERS EVIN B. 1880 1961  
SHIVERS FANNIE A. 1891 1961  
SHIVERS FRANCES I. 1976 1934  
SHIVERS JOE 1917 1978  
SHIVERS* JOHN M. 1851 1926  
SHIVERS VIRGINIA T.  1852 1921  
SHIVERS JOMER E. 1875 1951  
SHIVERS LARRY 1915 1916  
SHIVERS LOLITA ANN 1918 1994  
SHIVERS LOWEN G. 1915 1963  
SHIVERS MARY L. 1896 1990  
SHIVERS MYRTLE 1896 1959  
SHIVERS OWEN M. 1914 1994  
SHIVERS PATTIE 1905 1974  
SHIVERS PAULINE M. 1902 1968  
SHIVERS PHIL K. 1931 1964  
SHIVERS ROSE E. 1890 1980  
SHIVERS RUTH 1907 1911  
SHIVERS SALLIE J. 1888 1962  
SHIVERS THOMAS C. 1891 1966  
SHIVERS VIRGINIA T. 1852 1921  
SHIVERS WADE JAMES 1917 1986  
SHIVERS WALLACE JOHN 1917 1987  
SHIVERS WAYLAND 1889 1948  
SHIVERS WEAVER P. 1892 1946  
SHIVERS WILLIAM ASHER 1880 1929  
SIDES BENJ. ELI 1860 1935  
SIDES BENJAMIN HOWELL 1894 1972  
SIDES C. HOBERT 1898 1977  
SIDES ELVIRA A. 1861 1915  
SIDES HOMER H. 1888 1969  
SIDES JANE E. 1890 1962  
SIDES JOELLA M. 1900 1989  
SIDES, JR. H. HARRISON 1912 1979  
SIGMON DAISY M. 1900 1978  
SIGMON JOHN S. 1895 1973  
SIKES MARY C. 1840 1913  
SIMMONS JEWELL 1900 1981  
SIMMONS LEORY ROBERT 1890 1973  
SIMPSON CHARLES R. 1935 1990  
SIMPSON JOHN T. 1913 1973  
SIMPSON LINDA M. 1913 1991  
SIMPSON PEGGY C. 1939 NONE  
SIMS JERRY D. 1865 1992  
SIMS JOHN C. 1933 1975  
SIMS MARGARET E. 1850 1926  
SINCLAIR DELLA A. 1887 1951  
SLOAN CECIL ODELL "BOLEY" 1925 NONE  
SLOAN-JOSLIN DIANA LYNN 1964 1986  
SLOAN-ADKINS JOYCE GERTRUDE 1926 NONE  
SLUSSER MICHAEL THOMAS 1953 1986  
SMART ALLIE 1876 1912  
SMITH BIRDIE LORAINE 1903 1904  
SMITH CLAUDE O. 1904 1965  
SMITH EDMONIA SHIELDS 1904 1998  
SMITH FLETCHER B. 1905 1984  
SMITH FRANCES M. 1910 1992  
SMITH GARY W. 1967 1996  
SMITH HUBERT T. 1892 1938  
SMITH IDA B. 1885 1990  
SMITH J. DEAN 1927 1943  
SMITH JOHNNIE W. 1911 1994  
SMITH KERMIT 1902 1999  
SMITH LEONA E. 1883 1969  
SMITH LOIS M. 1915 NONE  
SMITH MEARL 1905 1970  
SMITH-YOUNG  OLIVIA 1909 1999  
SMITH ROSS 1881 1947  
SMITH WALTER J. 1881 1969  
SMITHAM GERALD LEE 1932 1991  
SMITHART ANGIE LEE 1914 1969  
SMITHART DONALD 1909 1953  
SMITHHART JENAH L. 1906 1977  
SMITHHART ROSE L. 1875 1956  
SMITHHART SAMUEL L. 1874 1962  
SNOW-GORMON HORTENSE 1876 1962  
SNOW INFANT 1927 NONE  
SNOW NATHAN WILLIARD 1901 1937  
SNOW OPAL FAE 1929 1929  
SNOW RENIA LOUISE 1925 1927  
SNOW RHEDA MAE 1929 1929  
SNOW W. L. 1867 1942  
SNOW WORTHAM LEIGH 1912 1928  
SNOW, JR. NATHAN WILLIARD 1934 1936  
SORRELLS CLARK B. 1911 1990  
SORRELLS EVA M. 1919 NONE  
SORRELLS LYNN B. 1944 1985  
SPEARS ALICE 1890 1923  
SPEARS CLAUDE A. 1895 1970  
SPEARS IPHAS 1890 1919  
SPEARS MARGIE I. 1898 1986  
SPEER GEORGE L. 1867 1942  
SPEER LAURA B. 1883 1953  
STANFORD EUGNEIA B. 1866 1935  
STANFORD SAMUEL L. 1861 1913  
STATON L. F. 1868 1951  
STATON W. J. 1855 1929  
STEELE-PINSON JACKIE 1938 1997  
STEPHENS T. H. "THEL" 1907 1976  
STEPHENS WILLIE L. 1916 NONE  
STEWART* CHARLES GAILEN 1952 1993  
STEWART* ELEANOR WHITLEY 11/19/1924 4/7/2010  
STEWART* GAILEN 1922 1988  
STONE  JOHN MONROE 1926 2000  
STONE PATTI GAIL 1958 NONE  
STONE WILEY LEROY 1935 1995  
STORZ FLORENCE E. 1902 1984  
STOUGH A. L. "BUCK" 1909 1976  
STOUGH LOVIE "G. G." 1914 1988  
STOWE S. E. NONE 1918  
STRICKLAND LURLYNE 1903 1985  
STRICKLAND MELVIN J. 1900 1957  
SUTTON DOROTHY W. 1909 1987  
SUTTON JOE D. 1907 1979  
SWAIN ABBIE ALICE 1909 1984  
SWAIN ELVIN LEE 1907 1969  
SWAIN JEAN ANN 1956 NONE  
SWAIN JOHN D "PAPA JOHN" 1929 1999  
SWAIN JOHNNY RAY 1953 1978  
SWAIN REBA 1931 NONE  
SWAIN SAMMY 1926 1991  
TADLOCK-BROWN SYLVIA 1908 1984  
TAWATER HATTIE A. 1894 1969  
TAWATER SAM T. 1891 1969  
TAWEEL ALTA MAE 1904 1994  
TAWEEL DOKEN C. 1896 1973  
TAYLOR AUTHOR LEE 1873 1951  
TAYLOR CLAUDE C. 1884 1952  
TAYLOR EDA 1880 1964  
TAYLOR H. EARL 1906 1990  
TAYLOR HENRY S. 1885 1934  
TAYLOR INFANTS B&D 1914  
TAYLOR-HUMPHREY IVA C. 1914 NONE  
TAYLOR JAMES Z. 1858 1911  
TAYLOR LILLIE M. 1902 1976  
TAYLOR MARGARET J. 1920 NONE  
TAYLOR MINNIE 1891 1973  
TAYLOR OPHELIA 1885 1960  
TAYLOR THOMAS W. "BUDDY" 1922 1996  
TAYLOR W. GORDON 1916 1990  
TAYLOR WESLEY R. 1895 1984  
TAYLOR WINNIE FAE 1923 NONE  
TEAGUE JOHN C. 1930 1988  
TEEL HENRY H. 1888 1967  
TEEL TULLIS S. 1911 1969  
TEEL ZIM 1889 1971  
THOMAS CECIL L. 1917 1997  
THOMAS DRUCILLA 1883 1956  
THOMAS J. CARMON 1901 1955  
THOMAS J. E. B&D 1926  
THOMAS JERRY AUGUST B&D 1941  
THOMAS JOHN E. 1869 1937  
THOMAS L. ERAN 1904 1904  
THOMAS MARY HELEN B&D 1938  
THOMAS RUBY LEE 1910 1993  
THOMAS V. RUTH 1921 1964  
THOMAS WILLIAM J. 1875 1942  
THOMAS WILLIE OLA 1908 1995  
THOMAS WILLIE T. 1877 1908  
THOMAS WYLIE E. 1908 1988  
THOMPSON ALICE W. 1902 1989  
THOMPSON AVIS 1928 NONE  
THOMPSON-HAYNES BEATRICE 1911 NONE  
THOMPSON EARL JOHN 1894 1972  
THOMPSON GUS MILTON 1908 1992  
THOMPSON HORACE R. 1890 1945  
THOMPSON JAMES EUGENE 1922 1985  
THOMPSON JAMES TOM 1888 1942  
THOMPSON JOHN OLLIS 1888 1937  
THOMPSON LOIS HAYES 1897 1981  
THOMPSON-GRIER MAE 1888 1961  
THOMPSON MATTIE M. 1903 1958  
THREATT EULA M. 1867 1936  
TIERCE THADUS MELVIN 1886 1955  
TIPPETT Chas. K. 1856 1943  
TIPPETT HENRIETTA 1870 1954  
TIPPETT PEARL 1900 1973  
TIPPS ADRIAN D. 1917 1975  
TIPPS ANNIE E. 1963 1931  
TIPPS BYRON EUGENE 1920 1986  
TIPPS BYRON N. 1893 1961  
TIPPS CALVIN EDGAR 1902 1968  
TIPPS FRANCES FLORENCE 1911 1984  
TIPPS J. T. 1890 1918  
TIPPS M. L. 1856 1918  
TIPPS RUBY I. 1921 NONE  
TIPPS, SR. FEARON D. 1915 1975  
TIPS SIBIL G. 1898 1980  
TOCE PATSY ELLEN 1948 1995  
TOLE WILLIAM RAYMOND  6/8/1942  10/15/2001  US Army 
TOWNSEND BILLIE 1905 1987  
TRAMMELL JESSE E. 1902 1970  
TRAMMELL THELMA M. 1902 1968  
TRAVIS CHALMUS L. 1923 1996  
TRAVIS ELLA FAYE 1931 1981  
TRUSS LUCY C. 1883 1966  
TRUSS WALLACE R. 1881 1951  
TUCKER BABY 1919 NONE  
TUCKER CHARLES Wm. 1889 1951  
TUCKER HAROLD COZBY 1917 1988  
TUCKER HAZEL 1822 NONE  
TUCKER JESSIE J. 1892 1966  
TUCKER LAURA A. 1871 1940  
TUCKER RALPH 1911 1931  
TUCKER SIDNEY R. 1904 1936  
TUDOR-WINTERBAUER LULA 1907 NONE  
TUNNELL RICHARD "DICK" 1913 1989  
TURNER DOUGLAS C. 1928 1948  
TURNER KEBBIE G. 1899 1970  
TURNER PAULINE H. 1903 1972  
TUTOR BILLY RAYMOND 1938 1939  
TUTOR DALLAS A. 1908 1997  
TUTOR RAYMOND CASTEL 1898 1984  
TUTOR WILLIAM H. 1907 1986  
URISTA JOE MARIE 1952 1999  
VAUGHAN FANNIE L. 1895 1960  
VAUGHN HELEN R. 1928 1983  
VAUGHN ROBERT H. 1864 1929  
VAUGHN THOMAS LEE 1976 NONE  
VICK ANNIE 1889 1940  
VICK AUBREY L. "TYE" 1906 1944  
VICK-REEVES JODIE 1921 1988  
VICK JOHNNIE R. "CHUCK" 1913 1943  
VICK LODEN G. 1888 1975  
VICK LOTTIC E. 1885 1886  
VICK M. ELIZABETH 1881 1915  
VICK SAMUEL M. 1839 1908  
VICK-McKENNEY SARA I. 1857 1913  
VICK THOMAS H. F. 1879 1903  
VICK WILL 1882 1956  
VICK WILLIAM D. 1883 1956  
VICKERY WORTH W. 1906 1966  
VINCENT PARALEE 1900 1976  
VINCENT R. L. "BOB" 1894 1987  
VINCENT, JR. EMMETT M. 1921 1921  
VISER-YARBROUGH LORENE 1905 1989  
WAITS BABY 1920 1920  
WAITS CYNTHIA ANN 1896 1989  
WAITS J. CLENTON 1893 1963  
WAITS JOSEPH D. 1870 1945  
WAITS MARY E. 1873 1952  
WALKER-BRITTON ACY 1868 1937  
WALKER-KNOX EDITH 1882 1959  
WALKER HAROLD W. 1927 1983  
WALKER JOHNNY H. 1953 1968  
WALKER NETTIE 1908 1996  
WALKER TENNEY LEA 1877 1956  
WALKER VERMELLE 1926 1998  
WALKER WILLIAM M. 1877 1914  
WALKER, JR. A. B. 1906 1955  
WALLIS GLADYS E. 1906 1998  
WALLIS JEWELLE MILDRED 1903 1930  
WALLIS JOSEPHINE 1900 1982  
WALLIS-STATON NORA 1878 1957  
WALTERS TIM S. 1963 1982  
WALTON ANITA MAE 1918 1975  
WARDEN JAMES D. 1914 1984  
WARDEN MARIE B. 1919 NONE  
WARN BESSIE B. 1880 1946  
WARN JOE T. 1884 1968  
WASHMON JOHN H. 1882 1936  
WASHMON MOLLISSIE C. 1881 1965  
WATKINS JOHN HENRY 1887 1974  
WATKINS JULIA H. 1896 1975  
WATSON JENNIE 1879 1968  
WATSON KATHLEEN 1911 1917  
WATSON MATHIS 1874 1966  
WATTS EMMETT E. 1912 1997  
WATTS NANIE L. 1909 1997  
WAYMIRE BEN HOWARD 1934 1989  
WAYMIRE BERTHA M. 1913 1992  
WAYMIRE BETTY JEAN 1932 NONE  
WAYMIRE  TIMOTHY LYNN 1960 1999  
WAYMIRE REV. ULY L. 1910 1971  
WEATHERS SAM 1889 1958  
WEATHERS VIOLA 1899 1985  
WEBER JULIE ANNIE 1857 1935  
WEBER PETER CHRISTIAN 1851 1933  
WEBER WILLIAM E. 1876 1952  
WEEKS MINNIE ISABELL 1886 1956  
WEEKS ROBERT HENRY 1880 1973  
WEEKS TRUMAN C. 1937 1996  
WELCH ARTHUR H. 1893 1969  
WELCH ROSE FRANCIS 1897 1962  
WEST OLLIE 1865 1946  
WEST TOM 1873 1951  
WHALEY ANGIE B. 1846 1917  
WHALEY ISAAC P. 1846 1911  
WHATLEY LEON  3/27/1911   8/23/1966   
WHATLEY RUBY  6/20/1913  8/2/2006  
WHEELER JOEL W. 1863 1916  
WHEELER LENNIE C. 1873 1962  
WHITE C. D. BOE 1902 1967  
WHITE C. L. 1883 1973  
WHITE C. L. 1875 1945  
WHITE CHLO DENE 1915 NONE  
WHITE CLAUDIA ASONYA 1952 1954  
WHITE DEMPSEY W. 1894 1979  
WHITE-LINNERMAN ELIZABETH ROSE 1932 1992  
WHITE FRED O. 1908 1971  
WHITE GEORGE DAVIS 1930 NONE  
WHITE GEORGIA 1891 1958  
WHITE HAROLD FLOYD 1925 1989  
WHITE JAMES T. 1889 1955  
WHITE JESSIE M. 1927 1998  
WHITE JOHN A. 1929 1990  
WHITE JOHN H. 1878 1946  
WHITE LOLA LEE 1903 1966  
WHITE LOTA L. 1918 NONE  
WHITE MARGARET 1880 1960  
WHITE MINTER E. 1885 1972  
WHITE NEALIE C. 1879 1974  
WHITE NORMAN PRESTON 1924 1990  
WHITE PEARLINE 1903 1939  
WHITE SARAH MILDRED 1905 1980  
WHITE SHELBY T. 1914 1975  
WHITE WILLIE C. 1902 1970  
WHITEHEAD-LAND PEARL 1905 1993  
WHITEHEAD W. F. "BILL" 1900 1985  
WHITMORE ELSIE 1928 1987  
WIGGINS HARLEY MICHELLE 1993 1995  
WILDERSPIN A. K. 1882 1956  
WILDERSPIN ANDERSON 1864 1910  
WILDERSPIN ANDY J. 1890 1937  
WILDERSPIN AVA LEE 1909 1977  
WILDERSPIN CLIFTON 1895 1922  
WILDERSPIN FRED 1880 1957  
WILDERSPIN JAMES 1831 1905  
WILDERSPIN LUCY 1865 1948  
WILDERSPIN SUSIE 1896 1962  
WILHITE EARNEST E. 1866 1941  
WILHITE ERNEST HATTON 1911 1990  
WILHITE JOHN ROGER 1887 1905  
WILHITE KATHERINE 1869 1942  
WILLIAM PEARL E. 1901 1990  
WILLIAMS AMP L. 1895 1948  
WILLIAMS CATHY MARIE 1951 1951  
WILLIAMS DONNY D'WAYNE 1957 NONE  
WILLIAMS DOROTHY A. 1916 1989  
WILLIAMS EARL 1911 1989  
WILLIAMS ELIZABETH C. 1879 1973  
WILLIAMS EUNICE FAYE 1931 NONE  
WILLIAMS F. C. 1915 1976  
WILLIAMS FINE 1920 1951  
WILLIAMS-FOWLER GLENDA 1941 NONE  
WILLIAMS JIMMY DON 1938 1996  
WILLIAMS JOY J. 1911 1986  
WILLIAMS LEONARD DEE 1917 1995  
WILLIAMS LUTHER MARTIN 1896 1976  
WILLIAMS MANSON M. 1869 1951  
WILLIAMS MARY 1910 NONE  
WILLIAMS NANCY K. 1898 1992  
WILLIAMS NICHOLS S. 1884 1956  
WILLIAMS TOMMY HOWARD 1960 NONE  
WILLIAMS WILLIE ANITA 1898 1979  
WILLIAMSON D. F. 1841 1911  
WILLIFORD HORACE ELIJAH 1905 1945  
WILLIFORD-HURST JEAN EVELYN 1904 1970  
WILLIFORD JOE B. 1901 1947  
WILLIFORD KATHRYN M. 1901 1996  
WILLS BILL 1910 1976  
WILLS BRUCE F. 1921 NONE  
WILLS BRUCE P. 1887 1921  
WILLS RACHEL T. 1919 1997  
WILSON DAVID C. 1926 1942  
WILSON JOE 1870 1915  
WILSON LORAINE "LORI" 1920 NONE  
WILSON ROBERT "BOB" 1915 1996  
WIMPEY JOHN TOLLIE 1900 1967  
WOODALL EMMA BELLE 1905 1995  
WOODALL LEONARD HENRY 1905 1991  
WOODRUM* BILLY W. 1950 NONE  
WOODRUM BRANDY GAYLE 1982 1999  
WOODRUM* BRENDA GAIL 1956 1982  
WOODRUM IDA MAE 1904 1981  
WOODRUM JOHN W. 1898 1984  
WOODS CURLY 1957 1984  
WORD MARY A. 1896 1982  
WORD WILLIAM E. 1891 1974  
WORDEN LEE R. 1893 1952  
WORDEN MARTHA A. 1876 1950  
WORDEN SAMUEL H. 1869 1920  
WORTHINGTON AUDREY L. 1930 NONE  
WORTHINGTON CLAUDIA BESS 1910 1992  
WORTHINGTON GEORGE M. 1918 1986  
WORTHINGTON-SMITH JANETTE 1885 1969  
WORTHINGTON WILLIAM MONTGOMERY 1859 1944  
WRIGHT-NEAL AUDREY 1921 NONE  
WRIGHT BESS L. 1903 1981  
WRIGHT DEXTER BERRY 1904 1958  
WRIGHT L. M. "JACK" 1902 1958  
WRIGHT MANUEL PRATHER 1936 1990  
WRIGHT WILLIAM "BUCK" 1915 1995  
WRIGHT WOODARD 1849 1911  
WRIGHT, SR. NEELY THOMAS 1902 1951  
WRIGHT, JR.  NEELY THOMAS 1925 2000  
WUERICH FRED 1881 1959  
WUERIGHT AUGUST 1854 1935  
WUERIGHT BARBARA 1862 1939  
WYNN JAMES WILLIAM 1915 1991  
WYNN MILDRED HELENE 1923 1982  
YAGGIE HAROLD L. 1923 NONE  
YAGGIE OMIE D. 1921 NONE  
YARBROUGH BABY NONE NONE  
YARBROUGH BABY NONE NONE  
YARBROUGH CLEM 1923 1948  
YARBROUGH CLEO 1916 1961  
YARBROUGH DELTON A. 1911 1989  
YARBROUGH DURAH M. 1898 1963  
YARBROUGH ETHEL M. 1889 1983  
YARBROUGH FANNIE 1913 NONE  
YARBROUGH GARVIN L. 1889 1975  
YARBROUGH GERALD 1938 NONE  
YARBROUGH GERALDINE 1944 NONE  
YARBROUGH J. D. 1930 NONE  
YARBROUGH KEVIN WAYNE 1964 1982  
YARBROUGH MARTHA JANE 1893 1954  
YARBROUGH RAYMOND 1913 1984  
YARBROUGH-FISHER SHIRLEY 1935 NONE  
YARBROUGH TOM M. 1883 1963  
YARBROUGH W. M. 1897 1963  
ZABLOSKY HENRI E. 1919 1981  
ZABLOSKY OLIN H. 1919 1991  

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Van Zandt County Website maintained by
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

This page last updated November 7, 2010